Casa entera

Private Heated Pool, Family Beach Getaway

Galería de imágenes de Private Heated Pool, Family Beach Getaway

Un comedor con sillas de mimbre, una araña y vista a la cocina.
Un salón amplio con un televisor de pantalla plana grande, asientos cómodos y una chimenea.
Un dormitorio con una cama grande, dos mesitas de noche, un aparador y una ventana con persianas.
Una sala de estar con dos sillones de mimbre, una mesa de centro de madera y un sofá blanco.
Una propiedad residencial con piscina, mobiliario de patio y diversos árboles y arbustos.

Comentarios

7,0 de 10
Bueno

Servicios populares

  • Piscina
  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Secadora
  • Se aceptan mascotas
  • Wifi gratis

Añade las fechas para ver los precios

Acerca de este alojamiento

Private Heated Pool, Family Beach Getaway

  • The Oar House – 4-Bedroom Tybee Island Retreat with Private Heated Pool

    Discover your perfect beach getaway at The Oar House, a spacious four-bedroom, three-bathroom house on Tybee Island that blends coastal charm with modern comfort.

    Designed to accommodate up to ten guests, this inviting property offers a private pool, a large backyard, and plenty of space to relax or play. Dog lovers will be pleased to know that The Oar House is also pet-friendly, so you can bring your furry friend along for the adventure.

    Whether you are planning a family gathering, a trip with friends, or a relaxing week by the ocean, The Oar House delivers an unforgettable stay. Situated close to the beach, shops, and dining, you will have the best of Tybee Island within easy reach while enjoying the privacy and comfort of your own retreat.

    A Welcoming Living Space

    The heart of The Oar House is the bright and airy living room, where your group can gather after a day of exploring the island. Comfortable sofas and chairs provide plenty of seating for everyone, and a flatscreen TV offers entertainment for movie nights or catching up on your favorite TV show. Natural light filters in through large windows, creating a cheerful and inviting space to unwind. The open concept design makes it easy to move between the living room, kitchen, and dining area, encouraging connection and conversation.

    Fully Equipped Kitchen with Coffee Bar

    Cooking and dining together is part of what makes a vacation memorable, and the kitchen at The Oar House is set up for both casual snacks and full family dinners. You will find everything you need, including modern appliances, cookware, utensils, and ample counter space. The coffee bar is a special feature that makes mornings easy. Brew a full pot for the group or make your personal cup before heading out to enjoy Tybee's beaches. A large dining table offers plenty of room for shared meals, and it also works perfectly for board games, puzzles, or planning your next island adventure.

    Game Room, Lounge, and Private Pool Oasis

    The Oar House features a second lounge area that doubles as a game and TV room—perfect for kids, teens, or anyone looking for a space to relax, play, or watch a movie. This fun indoor area opens directly onto the property's standout feature: a private backyard and pool oasis.

    Dive into the sparkling pool to cool off on warm Tybee afternoons, soak up the sun on the surrounding deck, or enjoy a game of cornhole on the spacious lawn. Pool heat is available from October 31 through April 15 for a fee of $60 per night, making it perfect for a refreshing swim year-round in the cooler months. As the sun sets, gather around the fire pit to unwind and enjoy quality time together. With both indoor entertainment and an outdoor paradise, this space truly makes The Oar House a memorable retreat.

    Four Bedrooms for Restful Nights

    With four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, The Oar House provides plenty of space for everyone to rest comfortably. The primary suite features a king bed, a flatscreen TV, and an en suite bathroom with a tiled walk-in shower, offering a private retreat for relaxation. The second bedroom also has a king bed and coastal-inspired décor. The third bedroom includes two queen beds, perfect for accommodating multiple guests, while the fourth bedroom offers two twin beds, ideal for children or guests who prefer their own space. With three full bathrooms, everyone can get ready comfortably without having to wait, making mornings easier for larger groups.

    Amenities That Make Your Stay Easy

    The Oar House comes with everything you need for a smooth and enjoyable stay. A washer and dryer are available for keeping beach towels and clothes fresh. Free parking means you can easily come and go as you explore the island. High-speed internet keeps you connected if you need to work remotely or share vacation photos. Thoughtful details like the coffee bar, ample storage space, and multiple entertainment areas make it simple to settle in and feel right at home.

    Location and Nearby Attractions

    Tybee Island is known for its laid-back atmosphere, beautiful beaches, and family-friendly activities. When you stay at The Oar House, you are just a short distance from the sand and surf, as well as local shops and restaurants.

    The Oar House is located just a few blocks from the beach boardwalk, giving you the freedom to come and go from the shore whenever you'd like. Rent bikes or a golf cart to explore the island at your own pace, stop by the historic Tybee Island Lighthouse and Museum, or head to the Marine Science Center for a closer look at local marine life. For an unforgettable experience, book a dolphin tour and watch these playful creatures in their natural habitat.

    Why The Oar House is the Perfect Choice

    When it comes to Tybee vacation rentals, The Oar House offers a rare combination of space, amenities, and location. The four bedrooms and multiple living areas provide plenty of room for everyone, while the private heated pool and backyard make it easy to relax without ever leaving the property. Families love the game room for keeping kids entertained, and the open floor plan allows everyone to spend time together without feeling crowded. Whether you are here for a week or a long weekend, this home gives you the flexibility to do as much or as little as you want.

    Book Your Stay Today

    Your Tybee Island adventure starts here. Whether you are seeking quiet mornings, fun-filled afternoons, or memorable evenings, The Oar House provides the space and amenities to make it happen. Gather your family and friends, pack your sunscreen, and get ready to experience one of the most welcoming Tybee vacation homes available.

    Occupancy: 10
    Living room with comfortable seating and a flatscreen TV
    Game/TV room for additional entertainment
    Fully equipped kitchen
    Large dining table with seating for 10
    Private pool with heat available Oct 31-Apr 15, $60 per night
    Outdoor space includes firepit, cornhole, and outdoor dining
    Bedroom 1: King bed, flatscreen TV, en suite bathroom with tiled walk-in shower
    Bedroom 2: King bed, flatscreen TV
    Bedroom 3: 2 queen beds. flatscreen TV
    Bedroom 4: 2 twin beds, flatscreen TV
    Full bathrooms: 3
    Washer/Dryer
    Coffee bar
    Free parking

    Additional Information To Note:

    Rental Agreement Disclosure
    Thank you for considering booking with us. We are proud to be one of Savannah and Tybee Island's highest-rated vacation rental hosts, with over 20 years of experience providing exceptional guest stays. We look forward to welcoming you. After your reservation request is submitted and prior to confirmation of your stay, we will send our rental agreement via e-signature. Completion of this agreement is required to confirm your booking. For your convenience, a copy of our rental agreement is available on our website for review at any time. We appreciate your understanding and look forward to hosting you! We hope you have an amazing stay.

    Guests with Pets
    This property happily welcomes your furry travel companions! Guests may bring up to 2 dogs, with a combined weight limit of 50 lbs.​​​​​​​ Pets must be added to your reservation at the time of booking, and a non refundable $130 pet fee will apply.

    Long-Term Stays
    For our long-term stays, 30 days or more, we require a deposit and our office will reach out to you for details. For these reservations, we require an additional cleaning at a cost every 30 days. The cleaning cost varies by property. Our office will be in touch to schedule.

    STR 2026-0720

Alojamientos similares

Información sobre la zona

Esta casa de vacaciones se encuentra en el barrio Playa Sur de Isla Tybee, cerca de la playa. Si lo tuyo son las compras, Coligny Plaza (centro comercial) es una parada obligatoria. Para los que prefieren sumergirse en la naturaleza, Playa de Tybee Island y Playa de Coligny son dos excelentes opciones. Tybee Arts Center y Centro de Ciencias Marinas de Tybee Island también merecen la pena. Descubre todas las actividades acuáticas que podrás hacer en la zona, como paseos en moto de agua o kayak; además, tendrás ocasión de disfrutar de la naturaleza al aire libre con opciones tan variadas como el ciclismo o la equitación. Ver guía de viaje de Isla Tybee
Ver más casas de vacaciones en Isla Tybee
Mapa
Tybee Island, GA

Qué hay en los alrededores

  • Un pueblo costero al atardecer, con un faro destacado, playa y zona residencial.
    Playa de Tybee Island
    A 7 min a pie - 0.7 km
  • Un muelle de madera que lleva a la playa, con dunas y un cielo despejado.
    Playa de Mid
    A 7 min a pie - 0.7 km
  • Una costa rocosa con grandes rocas dispersas sobre la arena.
    Barrio de North Beach
    A 12 min a pie - 1.0 km
  • Un muelle se extiende sobre el agua, con un edificio en su extremo, rodeado por un mar tranquilo y un cielo despejado.
    Pabellón y Muelle de Pescadores de Tybee Island
    A 17 min a pie - 1.4 km
  • Un muelle que se adentra en el océano con gente caminando sobre él.
    South Beach
    A 20 min a pie - 1.7 km

Cómo moverse por la zona

  • Estación de Amtrak de Savannah: 31 min en coche
  • Isla de Hilton Head, SC (HHH): a 97 min en coche

Restaurantes

  • The Crab Shack
    A 6 min en coche
  • Fannies On The Beach
    A 20 min a pie
  • Huc-A-Poos Bites and Booze
    A 4 min en coche
  • Spanky's Beachside
    A 19 min a pie
  • Pier 16 Seafood Restaurant
    A 16 min a pie

Preguntas frecuentes

¿En Private Heated Pool, Family Beach Getaway hay piscina?

Sí, este alojamiento cuenta con una piscina. Encontrarás piscinas climatizadas o de otros tipos.

¿En Private Heated Pool, Family Beach Getaway se aceptan mascotas?

Sí, las mascotas pueden hospedarse en este alojamiento.

¿Cuál es el precio del aparcamiento en Private Heated Pool, Family Beach Getaway?

El alojamiento cuenta con estacionamiento propio.

¿A qué hora se realiza la entrada en Private Heated Pool, Family Beach Getaway?

Hora de inicio del registro de entrada: 16:00.

¿A qué hora se realiza la salida en Private Heated Pool, Family Beach Getaway?

La salida se realiza a las 10:00.

¿Dónde se encuentra Private Heated Pool, Family Beach Getaway?

Esta casa de vacaciones de la zona de Playa Sur se sitúa a menos de 2 kilómetros de Playa de Mid y Playa de Tybee Island. Parque conmemorativo de la isla de Tybee y Barrio de North Beach también están a menos de 2 kilómetros.

Comentarios

Comentarios sobre Private Heated Pool, Family Beach Getaway

7,0

Bueno

8,0

Limpieza

10

Ubicación
2 comentarios de un total de 4 con una puntuación de 10 - Excelente
0 comentarios de un total de 4 con una puntuación de 8 - Bueno
1 comentarios de un total de 4 con una puntuación de 6 - Normal
0 comentarios de un total de 4 con una puntuación de 4 - Mediocre
1 comentarios de un total de 4 con una puntuación de 2 - Horrible

Comentarios

Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
The place was perfect for our family!! We had so much fun, and the only thing I’m sad about it is the fact the place isn’t for sale. Short walk to the beach, HUGE backyard and lovely pool, amazing AC, games, communal areas, and comfy beds.
Se alojó 4 noches en julio de 2026
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
The house was exactly as described. The pool was clean and spent almost as much time there as the beach. Ocean was a quick walk. Kitchen was well appointed. Would go back.
Se alojó 5 noches en agosto de 2026
Comentario verificado

6/10 Normal

Aspectos positivos: Llegada, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
Aspectos negativos: Limpieza y comunicación
Great location. As advertised. Pool was not cleaned when we arrived.
Se alojó 5 noches en marzo de 2026
Comentario verificado

2/10 Horrible

Se alojó 13 noches en febrero de 2026