Condominio entero

Renovated Gulf Front Condo with WiFi, Multiple Pools, & Beach Access

Galería de imágenes de Renovated Gulf Front Condo with WiFi, Multiple Pools, & Beach Access

Una piscina con un puesto de salvavidas, una zona de estar techada y un edificio al fondo.
Un amplio vestíbulo con un sofá azul, un sillón verde azulado y un cojín estampado.
Una sala de estar con sofá, mesa de centro, mesa de comedor con sillas y un ventilador de techo.
Una sala de estar con un sofá, una mesa de centro de vidrio, una lámpara y un cuadro en la pared.
Una pasarela de madera que lleva a una playa con dunas de arena y un cielo azul despejado.

Comentarios

8,8 de 10
Excelente

Servicios populares

  • Piscina
  • Cocina
  • Secadora
  • Aire acondicionado
  • Vistas a la playa

Añade las fechas para ver los precios

Acerca de este alojamiento

Renovated Gulf Front Condo with WiFi, Multiple Pools, & Beach Access

  • Summary:

    Plantation East 2205



    The Space:

    Come relax on the beach and enjoy the beautiful gulf views from the balcony of Plantation East 2205. Completely renovated in January 2022, this condo has been fully updated with new fixtures and decor with a serene, neutral colors to help you settle in and unwind. This second-floor, modern beachfront unit has a complete, unobstructed panoramic view from a private balcony and offers direct boardwalk beach access. Custom, built-in hallway bunks and a new sofa bed supplement this one-bedrooms sleeping arrangements to comfortably accommodate six guests.



    Featuring an array of windows, the living room space is awash with strong natural lighting. The fully-equipped kitchen is refreshed with stainless steel appliances and beautiful new quartz countertops and is stocked with all the household essentials for a home-cooked meal with family or friends. Two smart TVs in the condo allow cable access, or guests can use the complimentary unit Wifi to stream Netflix, Prime, or other platforms for modern entertainment and convenience. The complex also has two outdoor pools, tennis courts, basketball courts, shuffleboard and outdoor barbecue areas.



    The sugar-white sands of Fort Morgans are only a few steps away from the condo. Shopping, dining, and bars are 15 miles to the east in Gulf Shores. Sassy Bass restaurant is located onsite at the condo. Fort Morgan is a quick nine-mile drive westward, with preserved Civil War fortifications and access to Dauphin Island via the Mobile Bay Ferry.



    Things to know:

    Shared fitness room

    Guests will have access to six outdoor pools & two outdoor hot tubs on the Gulf Shores Plantation grounds plus one indoor pool, hot tub, and sauna in the Dome Area of Bldg 4.

Alojamientos similares

Información sobre la zona

Este piso se encuentra en el barrio Alturas del Golfo de Gulf Shores, cerca de parques temáticos y en la playa. Además de visitar lugares emblemáticos como Fort Morgan, podrás apreciar la belleza natural de Fort Morgan Beach o Playa de Gulf Shores. Dauphin Island Audubon Bird Sanctuary y Zooland Mini Golf también merecen la pena. Te encantará explorar la zona y vivir aventuras en el agua con tu actividad favorita: ¿pesca, tal vez?Ver guía de viaje de Gulf Shores
Ver más alquileres de condominios en Gulf Shores
Mapa
Fort Morgan, AL

Qué hay en los alrededores

  • Una zona residencial costera con casas coloridas a lo largo de la playa, un cielo azul claro y el océano al fondo.
    Fort Morgan Beach
    A 1 min en coche - 0.8 km
  • Letrero que dice 'Clyde Shores', con palmeras y una playa al fondo.
    Playa de Gulf Shores
    A 19 min en coche - 27.6 km
  • Dos pancartas colgadas de un mástil, una que dice "The Wharf Orange Beach" y la otra que dice "The Wharf".
    Puerto deportivo The Wharf
    A 22 min en coche - 33.1 km
  • Campo de golf Kiva Dunes
    A 5 min a pie - 0.5 km
  • Bon Secour Bay
    A 11 min a pie - 1.0 km

Cómo moverse por la zona

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards): a 24 min en coche

Restaurantes

  • Sassy Bass
    A 6 min a pie
  • Jesse’s On The Bay
    A 6 min en coche
  • The Village Hideaway @ The Beach Club
    A 3 min en coche
  • Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill
    A 5 min en coche
  • Coast @ The Beach Club
    A 4 min en coche

Preguntas frecuentes

¿En Renovated Gulf Front Condo with WiFi, Multiple Pools, & Beach Access hay piscina?

Sí, este alojamiento cuenta con una piscina.

¿En Renovated Gulf Front Condo with WiFi, Multiple Pools, & Beach Access se aceptan mascotas?

No, este alojamiento no admite mascotas.

¿A qué hora se realiza la entrada en Renovated Gulf Front Condo with WiFi, Multiple Pools, & Beach Access?

Hora de inicio del registro de entrada: 16:00.

¿A qué hora se realiza la salida en Renovated Gulf Front Condo with WiFi, Multiple Pools, & Beach Access?

La salida se realiza a las 10:00.

¿Dónde se encuentra Renovated Gulf Front Condo with WiFi, Multiple Pools, & Beach Access?

En la playa, este edificio de condominios de Gulf Shores se encuentra a diez minutos a pie de Campo de golf Kiva Dunes y Fort Morgan Beach. Bon Secour Bay y Edith Hammock también están a menos de 3 kilómetros.

Comentarios

Comentarios sobre Renovated Gulf Front Condo with WiFi, Multiple Pools, & Beach Access

8,8

Excelente

8,6

Limpieza

9,4

Ubicación
15 comentarios de un total de 23 con una puntuación de 10 - Excelente
3 comentarios de un total de 23 con una puntuación de 8 - Bueno
3 comentarios de un total de 23 con una puntuación de 6 - Normal
2 comentarios de un total de 23 con una puntuación de 4 - Mediocre
0 comentarios de un total de 23 con una puntuación de 2 - Horrible

Comentarios

Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
All was great!! Yes I would recommend this place and this beautiful beach.
Se alojó 3 noches en junio de 2026
Comentario verificado

6/10 Normal

Aspectos positivos: Llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
The place was pretty nice. We were only there for two nights. The few issues we had the host replied very fast.
Se alojó 2 noches en julio de 2026
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
Wonderful stay. My family loved our quick trip to Fort Morgan. Easy check-in. Such a great place all around!
Se alojó 1 noche en julio de 2025
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Awesome View

Very peaceful quiet environment and would stay here again.
Se alojó 2 noches en febrero de 2023
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Great place!

Very clean and awesome property!
Se alojó 5 noches en agosto de 2024
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Quiet week!

Nice little place with a great view! No frills, just a simple place to rest and relax!
Se alojó 7 noches en agosto de 2019
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Great small condo

This condo was great and the view was amazing.
Se alojó 2 noches en octubre de 2021
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Great stay!

Wonderful!
Se alojó 5 noches en marzo de 2022
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Clean, quiet and great location!

We enjoyed our stay. The unit was clean and had everything we needed. The complex offered great amenities with multiple pools( one insde) and a hot tub.
Se alojó 2 noches en noviembre de 2024
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Perfect

It was relaxing and quiet, exactly as stated. Just what we needed.
Se alojó 8 noches en enero de 2024
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

February Family Beach Trip

We stayed for a couple nights in February with our 2 kids. The condo was just enough space for all of us to be comfortable for a couple nights. It was very clean. We loved that the indoor pool was available so the kids could swim and the beach was just perfect for sunrise and sunset walks. Overall a very nice stay.
Se alojó 2 noches en febrero de 2024
Comentario verificado

6/10 Normal

It was nice. Alittle older and the neighbors were noisy but it was in a good location and clean

Very easy on VRBO !!!!
Se alojó 2 noches en mayo de 2019
Comentario verificado

6/10 Normal

N/A

Sorry we weren't able to come due to a last minute unexpected family emergency
Se alojó 2 noches en febrero de 2024
Comentario verificado

4/10 Mediocre

Aspectos negativos: Limpieza y llegada

Bad Decision

We booked this as a last minute get away for a 2 day / 1 night trip. When we came to check in at 4pm as soon as we entered the room it was apparent nobody had came to clean , used towels and linens in the bath tub , trash cans full , and sand everywhere. They refunded our cleaning fee and sent for the room to be cleaned . Location is ok . Overall disappointed with the whole scenario , id book elsewhere.
Se alojó 1 noche en agosto de 2020
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Short stay

We were looking for a short no frills stay at the beach. The listing was accurate, the condo was clean. The facility was clean and the employees friendly. The only minor complaint I have is with the management company. The ice maker did not work, I emailed, messaged and then called. It took 2 days for someone to come and it never really worked. But a bag of ice took care of that problem! If your looking for a basic, clean condo with an amazing view and easy beach access, this is the place!
Se alojó 4 noches en febrero de 2020
Comentario verificado

4/10 Mediocre

Aspectos negativos: Limpieza, comunicación y precisión del anuncio

Not relaxing

If you’re wanting to JUST pay for just a great view this is your place. The view was beautiful!!! BUT you’re OVERPAYING for a hard bed and a outdated place. The light switch in the room was broken and you had to access it from the ceiling fan. The KNOB switch in the bathroom for the lights kept popping off. The microwave had left over FOOD in it. And the smell was not present. The curtain was filthy with lots of stains on the inside (granted you couldn’t see it unless you was sitting on the patio) The couch was not comfortable at all either. Seemed As if they was updating the stairwell up to the 2nd floor we found three nails laying on the walkway beside the stairs (we did pick these up and dispose of them so kids wouldn’t run in them with their bare feet) the WiFi password wouldn’t work for us and when we called concerning that her response was “I’m sorry that’s what we have written down the password is” Netflix would not work in the bedroom either but did in the living room. We had to connect our phone and use our data. Would not recommend this place if your wanting something relaxing.
Se alojó 1 noche en septiembre de 2021
Comentario verificado

8/10 Bueno

Aspectos positivos: Llegada, comunicación y ubicación

Good for the price.

We definitely got what we paid for. My friends and I wanted to take a quick, cheap trip to the beach and we just needed a place to lay our heads for one night, which is what we got. The pictures are a bit misleading, but not terribly. The pictures made it look nicer then it really was, but for what we paid we were not upset. I would describe it more like a camp rather than a nice condo. The shower was gross, especially the shower curtain which had mold and hair on it (not our hair). The pullout mattress/sofa was also kind of gross. The front of the refrigerator looked gross, but the inside was fine. The oven is laughable as it was too small to even fit a regular size pan in it. None of the pans or dishes or silverware seemed clean. They provided soap but no sponge to clean the dishes/pans with, and we couldn’t fit the pans in the dishwasher. Overall, not awful. 4 of us wanted to spend the weekend at the beach drinking, without spending a lot of money because we are all broke college students. We were able to do just that, and we had a lot of fun. Since we weren’t really sober for most of the stay, we weren’t too bothered by anything.
Se alojó 1 noche en agosto de 2019
Comentario verificado

8/10 Bueno

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
Se alojó 3 noches en octubre de 2025
Comentario verificado

8/10 Bueno

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
Se alojó 4 noches en agosto de 2025
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
Se alojó 3 noches en junio de 2025
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
Se alojó 4 noches en noviembre de 2024
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
Se alojó 3 noches en julio de 2024
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
Se alojó 5 noches en marzo de 2024