
Search Hotels Near Commercial Street, Bengaluru
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Commercial Street hotels




1. St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson Individuals
St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson IndividualsShanthala Nagar, 1.7 km from Commercial Street
Atheesan
€69
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. The Oberoi, Bengaluru
The Oberoi, Bengaluru1.5 km from Commercial Street
Ramana
€189
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




3. Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road
Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road1.1 km from Commercial Street
Vijayakumar
€89
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




4. Radisson Bengaluru City Center
Radisson Bengaluru City CenterUlsoor, 0.8 km from Commercial Street
Mukesh
€74
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




5. Taj MG Road, Bengaluru
Taj MG Road, BengaluruUlsoor, 1.6 km from Commercial Street
Sudhir
€128
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




6. Adarsh Hamilton
Adarsh HamiltonBangalore City Center, 2.3 km from Commercial Street
Nouchik
€56
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. ARTEZIA
ARTEZIA2.4 km from Commercial Street
Jonte
€189
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




8. The Ritz-Carlton, Bangalore
The Ritz-Carlton, BangaloreShanthala Nagar, 1.7 km from Commercial Street
Nanda
€277
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




9. Laika Boutique Stay
Laika Boutique Stay1.6 km from Commercial Street
Scott
€45
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru
ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, BengaluruShanthala Nagar, 1.1 km from Commercial Street
Somkumar
€146
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




11. Hyatt Centric MG Road Bangalore
Hyatt Centric MG Road BangaloreUlsoor, 1.8 km from Commercial Street
Eleni
€91
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




12. Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru
Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru2.4 km from Commercial Street
Vinod
€63
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Hotel Vellara
Hotel Vellara1.7 km from Commercial Street
Sanal
€36
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




14. Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Richmond Road, Bengaluru
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Richmond Road, Bengaluru1.6 km from Commercial Street
Navina
€97
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




15. Taj West End
Taj West End2.6 km from Commercial Street
Norbert
€205
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. JW Marriott Hotel Bengaluru
JW Marriott Hotel BengaluruShanthala Nagar, 1.9 km from Commercial Street
Daveena
€272
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




17. Conrad Bengaluru
Conrad BengaluruUlsoor, 1.5 km from Commercial Street
Mat
€159
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




18. Marriott Executive Apartments Bengaluru UB City
Marriott Executive Apartments Bengaluru UB City1.7 km from Commercial Street
Ponnammal
€150
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Pelican Inn
Pelican InnShanthala Nagar, 1.2 km from Commercial Street
Tashi
€44
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




20. Bloomrooms @ City Centre
Bloomrooms @ City Centre1.7 km from Commercial Street
Mikhail
€31
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Commercial Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson Individuals | 9.6 Exceptional 670 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Oberoi, Bengaluru | 9.8 Exceptional 749 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road | 9.0 Wonderful 382 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Bengaluru City Center | 9.0 Wonderful 209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj MG Road, Bengaluru | 9.0 Wonderful 587 reviews | View |
Top Commercial Street Hotel Reviews
Marriott Executive Apartments Bengaluru UB City
10/10 Excellent
"Best location and very good property"
Athasri Hotel Infantry Road
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay in this lovely twin room. The room was clean, comfortable, and very affordable. The bathroom was clean and toiletries were provided. The staff were extremely friendly, kind, and helpful. They even helped me carry my shopping, which was very thoughtful and much appreciated. I really enjoyed my stay and would happily recommend this place. I will definitely come back again! Thank you so much for your wonderful hospitality. ❤️ Jey London"
Other attractions near Commercial Street
Church Street
During your visit to Bengaluru, you can enjoy retail therapy at Church Street. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
St. Mary's Basilica
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Bengaluru with a visit to St. Mary's Basilica. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Brigade Road
8.6/10 (34 reviews)
During your trip to Bengaluru, you can do some window-shopping at Brigade Road. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Pavilion Mall
You can do some window-shopping at Pavilion Mall during your trip to Bengaluru. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
M.G. Road
8.2/10 (370 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at M.G. Road during your trip to Bengaluru. Wander around the gardens or enjoy the area's restaurants.
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Catch an event at M. Chinnaswamy Stadium during your trip to Bengaluru. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
St. Mark's Cathedral
6.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting St. Mark's Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bengaluru. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Corporate Offices
After visiting Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Corporate Offices, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bengaluru. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.




