Casa entera

EV_1513 - 5BR / 4.5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Themed Rooms, Cinema, Resort

Galería de imágenes de EV_1513 - 5BR / 4.5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Themed Rooms, Cinema, Resort

Zona residencial con varias casas, una piscina y un parque ajardinado.
Una cocina moderna con armarios de madera oscura, encimeras de granito y electrodomésticos de acero inoxidable.
Un pasillo con una consola de madera, un espejo grande y plantas en macetas.
Una cocina moderna con armarios oscuros, una isla central y una zona de comedor con una mesa grande y sillas.
Un comedor amplio con una mesa grande dispuesta para seis personas, rodeado de sillas modernas.

Comentarios

7,4 de 10
Bueno

Servicios populares

  • Piscina
  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Secadora
  • Wifi gratis
  • Aire acondicionado

Añade las fechas para ver los precios

Acerca de este alojamiento

EV_1513 - 5BR / 4.5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Themed Rooms, Cinema, Resort

  • Welcome to Enchanted Escape Villa, a stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath retreat built in 2018 and designed with comfort and style in mind. Professionally decorated and thoughtfully equipped, this home offers everything you need for a magical Orlando getaway. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar for four, while the formal dining table seats eight—perfect for family meals or group gatherings.

    The open-concept living area is ideal for relaxing after a day of adventures, with two plush sofas and a 50-inch TV. Upstairs, the loft doubles as a cinema room, providing even more space to unwind. With custom-designed bedrooms—including fun themed rooms for kids—everyone in your group will find their perfect retreat. Sleeping arrangements include two king suites, a full-and-twin Minions room, a twin Mickey room, and a full-and-twin Hogwarts-inspired room.

    Step outside to your private screened-in patio, complete with a refreshing splash pool, spillover spa, outdoor dining for six, sun loungers, and a poolside half-bath for added convenience. Whether you’re soaking up the Florida sunshine, enjoying movie nights in the cinema loft, or gathering around the table for dinner, Enchanted Escape Villa offers the perfect balance of fun and relaxation for families and groups visiting Orlando’s world-class attractions.

    Bedrooms:
    First Gloor
    Master Suite #1 - King

    Second Floor
    Master Suite #2 - King
    Bedroom #3 - Queen and Twin (Minions)
    Bedroom #4 - Twin x2 (Mickey)
    Bedroom #5 - Full and Queen (Hogwarts)

    General:

    Sleeps 10

    Fully equipped kitchen

    Breakfast Bar with seating for 4

    Dining table seating for 8

    Kids Rooms

    Private Pool





    Rental Policies:

    Check in: 4:00PM / Check out: 10:00AM

    Early & Late Check-in/out:

    No smoking / No pets


    • POOL HEAT:

    Heating is available for $35 per day (plus tax) with a 5-day minimum and must be requested at least 48 hours in advance. Please note the attached spa is not a hot tub—it does not have jets, and it heats to the same temperature as the pool, not exceeding 90°F. The heating system uses heat exchange, which does not operate in temperatures below 50°F. No refunds will be provided if the pool does not reach the desired temperature in cold weather.



    • GRILL:

    Please note. Some of our homes may be pictured with a gas bbq grill or outdoor built in grill. If guests wish to use the grills, it is the guest's responsibility to clean the grill and replenish the propane tank if needed. A $50 charge will be applied if grills are left unclean. Exchange refill propane tanks can be purchased at numerous local locations. If the grill is locked up, then it is not to be used by guests as it is the homeowner's personal grill. If you would like to have a grill for your vacation, we can arrange a rental grill for your stay.

Alojamientos similares

Información sobre la zona

Esta villa se encuentra en Kissimmee, cerca de parques temáticos. Complejo de entretenimiento Old Town y Centro comercial Disney Springs™ son lugares imprescindibles para los amantes de las tiendas; añádelos a tu itinerario junto a otros atractivos turísticos como Walt Disney World® Resort y Parque temático Disney's Animal Kingdom®. ¿Viajas con niños? Entonces una buena opción será llevarlos a Disney's Hollywood Studios®, ¡estarán encantados! Puedes aprovechar también para ver algún partido o evento en ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex. Te encantará explorar la zona y vivir aventuras en el agua con tu opción favorita (¿qué tal natación?). También puedes animarte a probar actividades como el golf. Ver guía de viaje de Kissimmee
Ver más villas en Orlando
Mapa
Kissimmee, FL

Qué hay en los alrededores

  • Parque de servicios Northeast Regional Park
    A 4 min en coche - 3.4 km
  • Lago Davenport
    A 5 min en coche - 3.8 km
  • Four Corners FC
    A 6 min en coche - 5.8 km
  • Club de golf Highland Reserve
    A 7 min en coche - 4.5 km
  • Club de golf ChampionsGate
    A 9 min en coche - 6.8 km

Cómo moverse por la zona

  • Estación de tren Kissimmee: 35 min en coche
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway): a 31 min en coche

Restaurantes

  • McDonald's
    A 5 min en coche
  • Twistee Treat Berry Town
    A 5 min en coche
  • Chick-Fil-A
    A 9 min en coche
  • 7-Eleven
    A 3 min en coche
  • 7 Brew Coffee
    A 9 min en coche

Preguntas frecuentes

¿En EV_1513 - 5BR / 4.5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Themed Rooms, Cinema, Resort hay piscina?

Sí, este alojamiento cuenta con una piscina al aire libre. Encontrarás piscinas climatizadas o de otros tipos.

¿En EV_1513 - 5BR / 4.5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Themed Rooms, Cinema, Resort se aceptan mascotas?

No, este alojamiento no admite mascotas.

¿Cuál es el precio del aparcamiento en EV_1513 - 5BR / 4.5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Themed Rooms, Cinema, Resort?

El alojamiento cuenta con estacionamiento propio.

¿A qué hora se realiza la entrada en EV_1513 - 5BR / 4.5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Themed Rooms, Cinema, Resort?

Hora de inicio del registro de entrada: 16:00.

¿A qué hora se realiza la salida en EV_1513 - 5BR / 4.5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Themed Rooms, Cinema, Resort?

La salida se realiza a las 10:00.

¿Dónde se encuentra EV_1513 - 5BR / 4.5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Themed Rooms, Cinema, Resort?

Esta villa de Kissimmee para familias se encuentra a menos de 5 kilómetros de Lago Davenport y Four Corners FC. Parque acuático Surfari y Island H2O Live! también están a menos de 10 kilómetros.

Comentarios

Comentarios sobre EV_1513 - 5BR / 4.5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Themed Rooms, Cinema, Resort

7,4

Bueno

7,4

Limpieza

7,4

Ubicación
2 comentarios de un total de 3 con una puntuación de 10 - Excelente
0 comentarios de un total de 3 con una puntuación de 8 - Bueno
0 comentarios de un total de 3 con una puntuación de 6 - Normal
0 comentarios de un total de 3 con una puntuación de 4 - Mediocre
1 comentarios de un total de 3 con una puntuación de 2 - Horrible

Comentarios

Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Great time

The pictures were an accurate depiction of the home. We enjoyed ourselves in the pool even on the days it rained. Plenty of space for everyone.
Se alojó 8 noches en noviembre de 2020
Comentario verificado

2/10 Horrible

Aspectos negativos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Families stay away

I cannot covey how displeased we were with this resort. The house was generally cleaned but the rug and couch were filthy. I was concerned from the first night I was there. The music would start at 8 pm and go into the early hours of the morning every single night. The house next to us was smoking pot all day long on a Tuesday while my kids wanted to swim. It was so bad we cut our month long trip short and booked a house at Windsor Hills. The music and parties at night combined with the layout (houses with pools back to back creating an ally of sound) make Solara a resort to avoid for families. I am not the type to complain but this was truly horrible. Management made no attempt to rectify the matter or work with me in resolving the matter either. Stay away!
Se alojó 21 noches en enero de 2021
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Beautiful property

Amazing property. Pictures are an accurate representation of what you will expect. Well kept, good service. Excellent space distributions. Everyone felt comfortable and had enough privacy.
Se alojó 7 noches en diciembre de 2020