New! Village Center Condo Ski In/Out + Hot Tub & Pool
Welcome to your Big Sky mountain escape with this cozy second-floor studio condo that puts you right on the slopes with true ski-in, ski-out access. If you're heading out for the ski slopes or coming back after a long day on the mountain, it's hard to beat the ease and location of this 1 bed, 1 bath retreat minutes away from the slope.
Within the space, you'll find a warm and inviting atmosphere and an open layout that has everything you need. The kitchenette is stocked with the essentials, including a dishwasher, mini fridge, and microwave perfect for quick breakfasts with an easy meal after skiing. The living and sleeping area feels comfortable and inviting perfect for relaxing after a day on the mountain.
What sets this unit apart is the combination of true ski-in/ski-out access, a heated balcony with stunning mountain views, and a cozy fireplace. All wrapped up in one of Big Sky's most convenient locations. Steps from Mountain Village restaurants, shops, and lifts, and with same-floor access to the pool, hot tub, gym, ski lockers, and laundry facilities, this is the kind of property that makes every part of your trip effortless.
Discover Big Sky, Montana Winter in Big Sky, Montana is nothing short of legendary. Big Sky Resort, home to “The Biggest Skiing in America,” offers an unmatched alpine experience for every skill level with 5,800 skiable acres, a 4,350-foot vertical drop, and 400+ inches of average annual snowfall. From wide-open groomers to challenging expert terrain, Big Sky delivers world-class downhill skiing without the crowds. Nordic enthusiasts will love nearby Lone Mountain Ranch, voted #1 Nordic Ski Resort in North America, featuring 85+ kilometers of impeccably groomed cross-country ski trails winding through pristine wilderness. Beyond skiing, winter adventures include snowmobiling, snowshoeing, dog sledding, ice fishing, scenic trips into Yellowstone National Park, or unwinding with a spa day after a day in the snow.
Summer in Big Sky Summer opens the door to endless outdoor adventure. Just minutes away, enjoy blue-ribbon fly fishing, whitewater rafting, championship golf, hiking and mountain biking, horseback riding, and zip-lining through Big Sky's breathtaking landscapes. The West Entrance of Yellowstone National Park is only 45 minutes away, accessed via the scenic drive along Highway 191 and the Gallatin River — a must-see experience for wildlife viewing, geysers, and iconic landscapes. Closer to town, soak up Big Sky's vibrant summer atmosphere with free outdoor concerts, farmers markets, and weekly community events that bring the mountains to life. From powder days to peak-summer adventures, Big Sky offers an unforgettable Montana experience every season.
Your Montana Starts Here!
Key Residence Features: Ski-in/ Ski-out access I Community Heated Pool/Hot Tub Open Year Round | Mountain Views I Close to downtown Big Sky
View and Location: Step outside to find yourself right on the slope at Big Sky Ski Resort | Walking distance to Mountain Village Restaurants and shops at Big Sky | One hour from Bozeman International Airport I 1 hour from Yellowstone National Park
Communications: Wireless Internet (WIFI) - speeds cannot be guaranteed based upon weather or usage in the area | Live or Cable/Satellite TV | Smart TV
Safety: Carbon monoxide detector | Smoke alarms | Fire extinguisher
Included Services: Daily Housekeeping | Linens Provided | On-Call Maintenance | Concierge | 24-hour Emergency Line | Digital Property Guide
Policies: No smoking | No pets allowed | Additional taxes and fees may apply | Minimum Age Requirement - 18 Years old | Required Vacation Rental Agreement to be signed by guest prior to arrival | No outside Fires during Fire Season on any outdoor fire pit | Mid-stay clean required every 36 days if booking long term
Este piso se encuentra en el barrio Big Sky Mountain Village de Big Sky, en las montañas. Acércate a Estación de esquí Big Sky Resort y Explorer Ski Lift si buscas unas vacaciones activas, aunque para apreciar la belleza natural de la región lo mejor es visitar Centro educativo para la conservación de la flora y la fauna Jack Creek o Bosque Nacional de Gallatin. Al estar junto a la montaña, podrás acercarte y disfrutar del esquí de fondo y del snowboard, o realizar actividades al aire libre, como el patinaje sobre hielo y el descenso en trineo. Ver guía de viaje de Big Sky
Aeropuerto Internacional de Bozeman-Bozeman Yellowstone (BZN), Montana: a 71 min en coche
Restaurantes
Eglise Alpine Brasserie
A 48 min en coche
Cowboy Coffee Co.
A 12 min en coche
Tips Up
A 12 min en coche
The Waypoint
A 12 min en coche
Everett's 8800
A 43 min en coche
Preguntas frecuentes
¿En New! Village Center Condo Ski In/Out + Hot Tub & Pool hay piscina?
Sí, este alojamiento cuenta con una piscina. Encontrarás piscinas climatizadas o de otros tipos.
¿Cuánto cuesta alojarse en New! Village Center Condo Ski In/Out + Hot Tub & Pool?
A fecha de 25 de oct de 2026, los precios encontrados para una estancia de una noche y dos adultos en New! Village Center Condo Ski In/Out + Hot Tub & Pool el 25 de nov de 2026 son de al menos 302 €, tasas e impuestos incluidos. El precio se basa en la tarifa por noche más barata encontrada en las últimas 24 horas para los próximos 30 días. Los precios están sujetos a cambios. Selecciona tus fechas para ver precios más precisos.
¿En New! Village Center Condo Ski In/Out + Hot Tub & Pool se aceptan mascotas?
No, este alojamiento no admite mascotas.
¿Cuál es el precio del aparcamiento en New! Village Center Condo Ski In/Out + Hot Tub & Pool?
El alojamiento cuenta con estacionamiento propio.
¿A qué hora se realiza la entrada en New! Village Center Condo Ski In/Out + Hot Tub & Pool?
Hora de inicio del registro de entrada: 16:00.
¿A qué hora se realiza la salida en New! Village Center Condo Ski In/Out + Hot Tub & Pool?
La salida se realiza a las 10:00.
¿Dónde se encuentra New! Village Center Condo Ski In/Out + Hot Tub & Pool?
En la montaña, este edificio de condominios a pie de pista en Big Sky Mountain Village se encuentra a menos de cinco minutos a pie de Bosque Nacional de Gallatin y Estación de esquí Big Sky Resort. En sus inmediaciones podrás practicar deportes de invierno como esquí de fondo o trineo. Explorer Ski Lift y Ramcharger Express Ski Lift se encuentran a muy poca distancia.
Comentarios
Comentarios sobre New! Village Center Condo Ski In/Out + Hot Tub & Pool
10
Excepcional
Todos los comentarios se corresponden con experiencias reales de huéspedes. Solo pueden enviar comentarios los viajeros que hayan reservado su estancia con nosotros. Verificamos los comentarios de acuerdo con nuestra guía de contenidos, y los publicamos todos, ya sean positivos o negativos.Leer másSe abre en una ventana nueva
1 comentarios de un total de 1 con una puntuación de 10 - Excelente
10 - Excelente
1
0 comentarios de un total de 1 con una puntuación de 8 - Bueno
8 - Bueno
0
0 comentarios de un total de 1 con una puntuación de 6 - Normal
6 - Normal
0
0 comentarios de un total de 1 con una puntuación de 4 - Mediocre
4 - Mediocre
0
0 comentarios de un total de 1 con una puntuación de 2 - Horrible