Año de construcción: 1809. Discover the charming flair of Segberg's old town with a stay in the Kalkberg holiday flats. This historic old town house is located directly between the majestic Kalkberg peak, the idyllic Großer Segeberger See lake and the lively town centre. The Siegesburg flat offers you the perfect blend of history and modern comfort, surrounded by the unique scenery of Bad Segeberg.The Siegesburg holiday flat is equipped with everything you need for a pleasant stay. The kitchen has an induction hob, dishwasher and kettle, ideal for preparing your own meals. A coffee machine is also available to treat you to fresh coffee in the morning. For added comfort, a fan ensures pleasant temperatures on warm days or nights. Technical amenities such as free Wi-Fi and Netflix allow guests to stay connected and entertained while on holiday.Outside the holiday flat, you will find a separate terrace in the inner courtyard, which offers a quiet retreat. Here you can enjoy relaxing hours outdoors, whether it's breakfast in the open air or a cosy dinner in the glow of the setting sun.The location of the holiday flat in the historic building offers the ideal starting point for exploring Bad Segeberg. Only a few steps separate you from the Großer Segeberger See lake, which attracts visitors with its water sports facilities. The lively town centre with its shopping facilities and cultural offerings is also in the immediate vicinity. The grocery shops and the nearest town centre are just a few minutes' walk away.Enjoy the comfort and unique location of the Kalkberg holiday flats, which offer the perfect setting for an unforgettable holiday in Bad Segeberg with their historical charm and modern facilities. Whether you are looking to be close to nature or want to explore the city life of Bad Segeberg, the Siegesburg flats have something for every guest.
Incluído en el precio: Ropa de cama (primer juego) ERV cancelación de viaje Consumo energético Limpieza final (La limpieza básica corre a cargo del cliente) Interhome planta 100'000 m2 de campo con flores para salvar a las abejas Toallas (primer juego)
#DE9972.601.1
Alojamientos similares
Neu im Angebot: Wohnung für vier Personen by Interhome
Bad Segeberg
Neu im Angebot: Wohnung für vier Personen by Interhome
Este apartamento se encuentra en Bad Segeberg, en el centro y en un lago. Acércate a Spa HolstenTherme y Strandgrün Golf & Spa Resort Timmendorfer Strand si buscas unas vacaciones activas, aunque para apreciar la belleza natural de la región lo mejor es visitar Parque nacional Suiza de Holstein o Playa de Scharbeutz. Termas Ostsee en Scharbeutz y Acuario SEA LIFE de Timmendorfer Strand también merecen la pena. Te encantará explorar la zona y vivir aventuras en el agua con tu actividad favorita: ¿pesca, tal vez?Ver guía de viaje de Bad Segeberg
¿En Wohnung in Bad Segeberg mit Terrasse by Interhome se aceptan mascotas?
No, este alojamiento no admite mascotas.
¿Cuál es el precio del aparcamiento en Wohnung in Bad Segeberg mit Terrasse by Interhome?
El alojamiento cuenta con estacionamiento propio.
¿A qué hora se realiza la entrada en Wohnung in Bad Segeberg mit Terrasse by Interhome?
Hora de inicio del registro de entrada: 16:00.
¿A qué hora se realiza la salida en Wohnung in Bad Segeberg mit Terrasse by Interhome?
La salida se realiza a las 10:00.
¿Dónde se encuentra Wohnung in Bad Segeberg mit Terrasse by Interhome?
En el corazón de Bad Segeberg, este edificio de apartamentos se sitúa a 1,2 km de Karl-May-Spiele y a menos de 32 kilómetros de Museum Holstentor y Iglesia de Santa María. Mercado de Navidad de Lübeck y Designer Outlet Neumünster también están a menos de 32 kilómetros. Estación de tren de Bad Segeberg está a 9 min a pie.