Bask in Mtn Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Fire Pit + Pets!
Summary:
4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Monthly-Stay Luxury Vacation Rental Home Chapel, Sedona, AZ. Nestled on a private lot in the peaceful Chapel Area of Sedona, Javelina House is a luxury desert oasis that blends natural beauty with modern comfort. Boasting 3,155 sq ft of well-appointed living space, a private salt pool and hot tub, and panoramic red rock views, this pet-friendly Sedona luxury rental offers the best of both indoor comfort and outdoor splendor.
The Space:
Welcome to your Sedona home, offering a luxury experience. The high vaulted ceilings and open-concept living space feature two spacious living areas, divided by a double-sided fireplace. Warm wood-beam ceilings and expansive windows bathe the space in natural light and showcase the breathtaking Sedona landscape outside. With oversized leather sectional sofas, stylish accent chairs, a Smart TV, and plenty of space to gather or spread out, this home invites you to settle in and stay a while.
The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, equipped with stainless appliances, a center island, a sunny breakfast nook, and a Keurig and espresso machine for the coffee connoisseurs in your group. Whether you’re fueling up for a big hike or gathering for a dinner party, the dining area comfortably seats 8-12 guests to bring everyone together.
Luxurious Outdoor Living
Step outside and you’ll discover why Javelina House is truly a Sedona gem. The newly built heated salt pool invites you for a refreshing dip, while the 7-seater hot tub offers the perfect perch for stargazing after sunset. Cozy up around the fire pit with a nightcap or enjoy a morning coffee on the front patio with sweeping red rock views. With multiple seating areas, a propane grill, and a rare sense of privacy, this home makes the most of Sedona’s year-round outdoor lifestyle.
4 Bedrooms – 3 Bathrooms – Sleeps 12 Guests
When it’s time to unwind, Javelina House comfortably accommodates up to 12 guests with four beautifully appointed bedrooms. The primary suite features a king size bed, cozy gas fireplace, 58” Smart TV, dedicated workspace and large windows framing iconic red rock vistas. Step out to a private patio (fully enclosed, stucco wall and large gate) or follow the path straight to the luxurious salt pool. The ensuite bathroom offers spa-like indulgence with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in shower with dual shower heads.
A second king bedroom offers equal comfort with a Smart TV and access to a nearby full bathroom with a walk-in shower. The 3rd queen bedroom and 4th bedroom with 2 bunk beds share a Jack-and-Jill bathroom complete with a tub and separate shower. With thoughtful touches, and ample space for everyone, every guest will sleep comfortably at Javelina House.
Additional conveniences include air conditioning for warmer months, a full laundry room, a two-car garage, and driveway parking for two additional vehicles.
Property Type: Private Home, Single-story, Custom Built in 1996
Rooms: 4 Bedrooms. 3rd Bedroom includes Office with 2 Large Desks [Wireless Printer for Guest use], Living Room, Dining Room, 6 Dining Seats, Gourmet Kitchen, Laundry
Floor Area: 3,155 square feet
Pet Friendly Home: Allows up to 2 dogs, $200 fee per pet [over 2 dogs require approval]
Kitchen: Full Gourmet Chefs Kitchen, Sub-Zero Refrigerator, 2 Pull Out Refrigerated Drawers, Gas Range with Warming Shelf [warming lights], Keurig Coffee Maker with pods, Blender, Microwave + Convection Oven, Dishes & Utensils, Cookware, Dishwasher
Living: Air Conditioner & Central Heat, Linens, Washer & Dryer, Iron & Ironing Board, Indoor Natural Gas Fireplace, Wi-Fi, Large Flat Screen Smart TVs with Roku, Interior + Exterior Surround Sound
Outdoor: Back Patio Fire Pit, Hot Tub, Seasonally Heated Salt Pool [$100 per day extra, only heated April 1 - Oct 1, [max 80 degrees, contact Foothills before arrival to arrange], Stunning Scenic Red Rock Views
Mail: Not Allowed, Packages can be received
Location: Chapel
Business: Nearby ATM, Post Office, Internet Cafe, UPS Authorized Shipping Provider, FedEx Drop Box Location, Bank, Gas Stations, Hardware Store, Veterinary Clinics, Hair Salons & Barber, Jeep Rental, Fire Station, Public Library
Convenience: Nearby Medical Services, Area Fitness Center, Upscale Grocery Store & Pharmacy, Restaurants, Craft Beer Market, Bars/Pubs, Outlet Shopping, Golf Courses, Parks and Recreation, Hiking & Biking Trails, Movie Theater (West Sedona)
No Parties or Events Allowed
What's Nearby
Located between Uptown Sedona and the Village of Oak Creek, the Chapel area is one of Sedona’s most coveted neighborhoods. Enjoy easy access to world-class hiking and off-road trails with Broken Arrow, Margs Draw, Hogwash Trails, and many other local favorites close by. Wander Uptown’s cobblestone walkways lined with art galleries, restaurants, sidewalk cafes, and boutiques, or take the short scenic drive south on the Red Rock Scenic Byway to the Village of Oak Creek.
Distances:
Broken Arrow Trailhead– 0.8 miles
Tlaquepaque Arts & Crafts Village – 1.4 miles
Little Horse Trailhead– 2.1 miles
Chapel of the Holy Cross – 2.2 miles
Cathedral Rock Trailhead – 2.5 miles
Amitabha Stupa and Peace Park — 5.0 miles
Flagstaff – 31.4 miles
Prescott – 65.1 miles
Grand Canyon Village – 115 miles
Top Sedona Attractions:
Airport Mesa, Amitabha Stupa & Peace Park, Bell Rock, Boynton Canyon, Cathedral Rock, Chapel of the Holy Cross, Gateway to the Grand Canyon, Oak Creek Canyon, Palatki Ruins, Red Rock State Park, Slide Rock State Park, Tlaquepaque Village, Uptown Sedona, Verde Canyon Railroad, Verde Valley Wine Trail
Please Note:
***There will be cameras at the property - 1) over garage 2) front door 3) roof pointed towards the red rocks
The pool can be heated upon request prior to arrival for a fee of $100 per day. Due to unpredictable outdoor temperatures and conditions during the fall and winter months, the pool cannot be heated from October 1- March 31. There is no fee for the hot tub.
TPT License #21485587
City of Sedona Permit # NA - Monthly
Getting Around:
There are taxis, Uber (limited), and the Sedona Trolley but we recommend guests have their own car. This is a small town and public transportation is very limited.
Other forms of transportation available in the area include the Verde Valley LINX Public Transport, the Sedona Shuttle (only operable Thursday through Sunday to select popular trailheads), Lyft (limited), and several rental companies providing rental machines for off-road adventures.
Interaction with Guests:
Keyless entry for guest convenience. The 6-digit access code will be emailed along with the check-in instructions within five days of your arrival.
Foothills Property Management, Inc. is open M-F from 9 am to 5 pm. Our staff is available during business hours by phone or in person at our office. A cell phone number for any after-hour or weekend emergencies will be provided when the reservation is confirmed.
Serveis de l’allotjament
Piscina i spa
Piscina climatitzada
Piscina compartida
Piscina d'hidromassatge
Piscina privada
Internet
Disponible a la casa: wifi gratuït
Aparcament i opcions de transport
Aparcament a les instal·lacions amb opcions d'estacionament en un garatge
Cuina
Batedora
Bullidora elèctrica
Cafetera i tetera
Estris de cuina, vaixella i coberteria
Forn
Frigorífic
Microones
Placa de cuina
Rentaplats
Torradora
Restaurants
Taula de menjador
Dormitoris
4 dormitoris
Es proporcionen llençols
Bany
3 banys
Assecador de cabells
Dutxa
Es proporcionen tovalloles
Xampú
Sales d'estar
Llar de foc
Taula de menjador
Entreteniment
Televisor
Zones a l'aire lliure
Balcó
Barbacoa
Fogar
Jardí
Serveis de bugaderia
Bugaderia
Rentadora
Espais de treball
Despatx
Escriptori
Comoditat
Aire condicionat
Calefacció
Animals de companyia
S'admeten animals
Característiques especials i accessibilitat
Allotjament lliure de fum
Serveis i comoditats
Planxa i post de planxar
Aspectes destacats de la ubicació
A la muntanya
A prop d'un zoo
Activitats
Avantatges exclusius opcionals per al golf
Piscina climatitzada
Casino a prop
Ciclisme a prop
Equitació a prop
Pesca a prop
Mesures de seguretat
Detector de monòxid de carboni (l'amfitrió ha indicat que hi ha un detector de monòxid de carboni a l'allotjament)
Detector de fum (l'amfitrió ha indicat que hi ha un detector de fum a l'allotjament)
Rebràs un correu electrònic de l'amfitrió amb les instruccions per fer l'entrada i la sortida
La informació proporcionada per l'allotjament pot estar traduïda mitjançant eines de traducció automatitzada
Normes
House Rules:
Dear Guest(s),
Welcome to our beautiful Red Rock Country! We ask that you kindly follow the below house rules. These have been compile...
Animals de companyia
S'admeten animals de companyia.
Els animals de servei són benvinguts i no cal abonar cap càrrec
Nota de l'amfitrió: Non Refundable Pet Fee $200 per pet.
Nens i llits addicionals
En aquest allotjament s'admeten nens
Esdeveniments
No events allowed
Fumadors
Smoking is not permitted
Informació important
Informació indispensable
Aquest allotjament està gestionat per un amfitrió professional, de manera que el seu oferiment va lligat a la seva professió, empresa o activitat comercial.
En funció de la política de l'allotjament, pot aplicar-se un recàrrec per persona addicional.
En fer el registre d'entrada, és possible que calgui presentar un document d'identitat oficial amb fotografia i una targeta de crèdit o dèbit, o bé abonar un dipòsit en efectiu, per cobrir qualsevol despesa imprevista.
Les sol·licituds especials no es poden garantir i estan subjectes a disponibilitat en arribar; poden aplicar-se recàrrecs.
Es prohibeix estrictament celebrar festes o esdeveniments a les instal·lacions.
El propietari ha indicat que hi ha un detector de monòxid de carboni a l'allotjament.
El propietari ha indicat que hi ha un detector de fum a l'allotjament.
Aquest allotjament disposa d'elements de seguretat com ara un extintor i una farmaciola.
Aquest allotjament té espais exteriors, com ara balcons, patis i terrasses, que poden no ser adequats per a nens; si tens cap dubte, et recomanem que et posis en contacte amb l'allotjament abans de l'arribada per confirmar que et puguin assignar una habitació adequada
Aquest allotjament el gestiona el nostre col·laborador Vrbo. Rebràs un correu de part seva amb un enllaç a un compte que et permetrà modificar o cancel·lar la reserva.
Si cancel·les la teva reserva, estaràs subjecte a la política de cancel·lació de l’amfitrió. D’acord amb la normativa de la UE relacionada amb els drets dels consumidors, els serveis de reserva d’allotjament no estan subjectes al dret de desistiment.
Informació sobre el barri
aquesta casa de vacances és a Capella, a la muntanya a Sedona. La bellesa natural d'indrets com ara Canyó Oak Creek i Roca de la Campana no deixarà indiferent els viatgers; si et ve de gust una mica d'activitat, no et perdis Resort de Golf de Sedona.
També val la pena visitar Poble d'Arts i Oficis de Tlaquepaque i Galeries Mountain Trails. Aquesta destinació t'ofereix activitats aquàtiques com pesca, que pots practicar a prop. Si ho prefereixes, pots gaudir de l'aire lliure amb la pràctica de disciplines esportives com ara l'equitació i el ciclisme. Consultar la guia de viatge a Sedona
Sedona, AZ
Què hi ha als voltants
Carrer de les Galeries
2 minuts en cotxe - 1.5 km
Poble d'Arts i Oficis de Tlaquepaque
7 minuts en cotxe - 2.3 km
Capella de la Santa Creu
9 minuts en cotxe - 3.8 km
Capçalera del Sender de la Fletxa Trencada
2 minuts en cotxe - 1.2 km
Galeria d'Art Internacional Exposures
3 minuts en cotxe - 2.3 km
Com moure’s per la zona
Sedona, Arizona (SDX): a 12 min en cotxe
Restaurants
Open Range Grill and Tavern
5 minuts en cotxe
Oak Creek Brewery And Grill
3 minuts en cotxe
Wildflower Bread Company
4 minuts en cotxe
Secret Garden Cafe
3 minuts en cotxe
The Chai Spot
3 minuts en cotxe
Preguntes freqüents
Bask in Mtn Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Fire Pit + Pets! té piscina?
Sí, aquest allotjament disposa d'una piscina. Podràs gaudir d'una piscina climatitzada.
Bask in Mtn Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Fire Pit + Pets! accepta animals de companyia?
Sí, en aquest allotjament es permeten els animals de companyia.
Quant costa aparcar a Bask in Mtn Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Fire Pit + Pets!?
Hi ha aparcament disponible a les instal·lacions de l'allotjament.
A quina hora es fa el registre d'entrada a Bask in Mtn Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Fire Pit + Pets!?
Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 16:00.
A quina hora es fa el registre de sortida a Bask in Mtn Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Fire Pit + Pets!?
Registre de sortida: 10:00.
On es troba Bask in Mtn Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Fire Pit + Pets!?
Aquesta casa de vacances es troba a Capella i a menys de 2 km de les atraccions següents: Capçalera del Sender de la Fletxa Trencada, Carrer de les Galeries i Galeria d'Art Internacional Exposures. Roca Snoopy i Galeria Kuivato també són a menys de 3 km.
Opinions: Bask in Mtn Views, Pool, Hot Tub, Fire Pit + Pets!