Casa sencera

Hot Tub, Scenic Wooded Retreat with Game Area!

Galeria de fotos de l’allotjament Hot Tub, Scenic Wooded Retreat with Game Area!

Una terrassa de fusta amb taules de pícnic i un edifici amb finestrals amplis.
Una cabana de fusta gran i rústica, amb un teulat vermell destacat, envoltada d'un jardí ben cuidat i roques grans.
Un ampli saló amb un sofà seccional gris, un televisor de pantalla plana al mur i grans finestres amb cortines.
Un ampli saló amb un sofà seccional gris gran, una taula de centre de fusta i una escala que porta a un nivell superior.
Una cuina moderna amb armaris de fusta, una illa central i una zona de menjador amb caires blanques i una taula.

Opinions

9,0 sobre 10,
Fantàstic

Casa sencera

5 dormitoris4 banysCapacitat per a 16390 metres quadrats

Serveis populars

  • Banyera d'hidromassatge
  • Cuina
  • Rentadora
  • Assecadora
  • Aire condicionat
  • Espai a l'aire lliure

Afegeix les dates per veure els preus

Sobre aquest allotjament

Hot Tub, Scenic Wooded Retreat with Game Area!

  • Summary:

    ➤ Discover more than 150+ Luxury Vacation Rentals, STRs, Cabins & Treehouses by ENJOY UNIQUE STAYS across Chattanooga, Lookout Mountain, Carolinas, Michigan & Alabama!

    ★ Enjoy Cabins with Hot Tubs, scenic Mountain views, Waterfront houses, Pet-friendly stays etc —perfect for romantic getaways, family vacations & group retreats.



    ➤ Every stay supports our partnership with Child Impact International, helping create brighter futures.



    The Space:

    Wonderful family-style retreat with a hot tub! An oasis for nature lovers, hikers, or anyone looking to escape for a weekend away! Centrally located within minutes of all your outdoor adventures and sightseeing! Less than 2 minutes from the entrance of Cloudland Canyon State Park, one of the largest and most scenic parks in the state. Hiking and mountain biking trails abound with enchanting passages surrounded by intriguing rock formations, mammoth hardwoods, and phenomenal overlooks from Lookout Mountain.



    The entire property sleeps 16. The main house sleeps 14, 8 in the extra-large kid’s room, and 2 in each of the other 3 spacious bedrooms. The detached 1-bedroom apartment sleeps 2.



    The main house has 4 bedrooms total, as well as a kid's game room off the living room on the main floor. The master bedroom is on the main floor and contains a king-sized bed and sleeps 2, with a large en-suite bathroom. The other 3 bedrooms are upstairs. The extra-large kid’s room sleeps 8, with 2 twin beds, 2 twin daybeds with trundles that roll out, and 1 twin bunk bed with the bottom extra low for smaller guests. The other 2 rooms upstairs have queen-sized beds and are right next to each other, with one of the rooms having an extra-large closet, where 2 pack ‘n plays are stored. All upstairs bedrooms share a spacious hallway bathroom.



    There are several different table games, game tables including a pool table, outdoor basketball goal, and more. Please view the pictures of our game area.



    The apartment bedroom is in the apartment above the garage, and it has a queen-sized bed and a door that closes to the main living area for privacy.



    Come back after a great day of exploring and relaxing in the hot tub. Enjoy access to a fully equipped kitchen with a stove, oven, microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, and coffee maker as well as dishes and utensils. Washer/dryer are also included. Sleeps 16 comfortably. The large main house can accommodate 14, while the detached garage can sleep 2 in a separate apartment above the garage. The home is great for larger families with lots of open space. Children can enjoy their own hangout space created for them downstairs with bean bags and board games. In addition, enjoy the wooded privacy and roast some marshmallows over a campfire! The garage also offers several other family-friendly activities including a ping-pong table, various yard games, basketball in the driveway, and a big-screen TV for afternoons watching football!



    Not only is this home conveniently located to many outdoor sites but close access to grabbing a bite to eat; only 1 minute from Lookout Mountain Pizza and Canyon Grill.



    Check out below various activities, sites, and restaurants. Great place for hiking, biking, lake, and river exploration. Easy self-check-in process to accommodate various arrival times.



    PLEASE NOTE: The lake behind this property is privately owned, and no trespassing is allowed.



    ACTIVITIES around the area: (within driving distance from the home)

    1. Cloudland Canyon State Park Entrance: The most popular hiking paths include the short Overlook Trail, strenuous Waterfalls Trail, and moderate West Rim Loop. (2 minutes)

    2. LuLa Lake: (15 minutes)

    3. Lookout Mountain: (17 minutes)

    4. Lookout Mountain Hang Gliding: (10 minutes)

    5. Rock City Gardens: (24 minutes)

    6. 5 Points Mountain Biking: (7 minutes)

    7. Chickamauga National Military Park: Historic Civil War battle site (34 minutes)

    8. Parking West Rim Loop Trail: Hiking area (6 minutes)

    9. Raccoon Mountain: (35 minutes)

    10. DeSoto State Park: (39 minutes)

    11. Ascalon Trailhead: Great mountain biking trails (5 minutes)

    12. Ruby Falls: (30 minutes)

    13. Pettijohn’s Cave: (28 minutes)

    14. TN River in downtown Chattanooga: Enjoy paddle boarding up/down the TN River. Rentals are available. Stop and grab a bite to eat on the north shore to fuel yourself for more paddle boarding (35 minutes)

    15. Sand Rock, AL: Awesome Outdoor Rock Climbing (1 hr and 3 minutes)





    RESTAURANTS/SHOPS/STORES (within driving distance from the home)

    1. Lookout Mountain Pizza Company: (1 minute)

    2. Canyon Grill: (1 minute)

    3. Thatcher’s BBQ and Grill: (11 minutes)

    4. Uncle Lar’s Outpost: Health Food Restaurant with Gluten Free options (13 minutes)

    5. Ingles Market: Grocery store (12 minutes)

    6. Wildwood Natural Food Market: For Health Enthusiasts (23 minutes)

    7. Walmart Supercenter: (21 minutes)

    8. Starbucks: Across from Rock City (24 minutes)

    9. CHI Memorial Hospital Georgia: (29 minutes)



    Only a 30-minute drive to explore the city of Chattanooga!



    As a hosting family, we strongly believe in making memories wherever you are. That is why we have provided local suggestions so you can enjoy the experience of fully immersing yourself in the local culture. We are here to help with any questions or suggestions as we aim to create memories through Unique Stays!



    Please note:

    If you would like to use the grill during your stay, please bring a fire starter. Also, please bring your own wood for the fire pit.



    Loud parties are not permitted at our property. We have an active noise monitoring service, and violators may have their stay canceled without refund.



    To ensure a seamless and enjoyable experience for all, we encourage and request all guests to review our house rules before completing their booking. These guidelines help maintain comfort, security, and create clear expectations for all involved. By booking, you agree to our house rules, policies, terms and conditions (including details on guest count, pet accommodations, security measures, and checkout procedures). Adherence helps us provide the best possible stay for you and future guests. We appreciate your cooperation in advance and look forward to hosting you!

Serveis de l’allotjament

Piscina i spa

  • Piscina d'hidromassatge

Internet

  • Disponible a la casa: wifi

Aparcament i opcions de transport

  • Aparcament a les instal·lacions

Cuina

  • Cafetera i tetera
  • Estris de cuina, vaixella i coberteria
  • Forn
  • Frigorífic
  • Microones
  • Placa de cuina
  • Rentaplats
  • Torradora

Restaurants

  • Taula de menjador

Dormitoris

  • 5 dormitoris
  • Es proporcionen llençols

Bany

  • 4 banys
  • Dutxa
  • Es proporcionen tovalloles
  • Xampú

Sales d'estar

  • Llar de foc
  • Taula de menjador

Entreteniment

  • Televisor

Zones a l'aire lliure

  • Balcó
  • Barbacoa
  • Jardí

Serveis de bugaderia

  • Bugaderia
  • Rentadora

Espais de treball

  • Despatx
  • Escriptori

Comoditat

  • Aire condicionat
  • Calefacció

Animals de companyia

  • No s'admeten animals de companyia

Característiques especials i accessibilitat

  • Allotjament lliure de fum

Aspectes destacats de la ubicació

  • A la muntanya
  • En una zona rural

Activitats

  • Taula de billar

Mesures de seguretat

  • No s'ha indicat si hi ha detector de monòxid de carboni (l'amfitrió no ha indicat si hi ha un detector de monòxid de carboni a l'allotjament; et recomanem que duguis un detector portàtil)
  • Detector de fum (l'amfitrió ha indicat que hi ha un detector de fum a l'allotjament)

General

  • Jardí
  • Mida de la unitat: 390 metres quadrats

Allotjaments similars

Polítiques

Entrada

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 16:00
Edat mínima per fer el registre d'entrada: 25 anys.

Sortida

Hora límit per al registre de sortida: 10:00.

Instruccions especials d’entrada

Rebràs un correu electrònic de l'amfitrió amb les instruccions per fer l'entrada i la sortida
La informació proporcionada per l'allotjament pot estar traduïda mitjançant eines de traducció automatitzada

Normes

Unique Stays - House Rules, Vacation Rental Agreement Terms & Conditions The following rental terms will apply to your stay unless superseded by ...

Animals de companyia

No s'admeten animals de companyia.

Nens i llits addicionals

En aquest allotjament s'admeten nens

Esdeveniments

No events allowed

Fumadors

Smoking is not permitted

Informació important

Informació indispensable

Aquest allotjament està gestionat per un amfitrió professional, de manera que el seu oferiment va lligat a la seva professió, empresa o activitat comercial.
En funció de la política de l'allotjament, pot aplicar-se un recàrrec per persona addicional.
En fer el registre d'entrada, és possible que calgui presentar un document d'identitat oficial amb fotografia i una targeta de crèdit o dèbit, o bé abonar un dipòsit en efectiu, per cobrir qualsevol despesa imprevista.
Les sol·licituds especials no es poden garantir i estan subjectes a disponibilitat en arribar; poden aplicar-se recàrrecs.
Es prohibeix estrictament celebrar festes o esdeveniments a les instal·lacions.
El propietari no ha indicat si hi ha cap detector de monòxid de carboni a l'allotjament. Pensa a portar-ne un de portàtil durant el viatge.
El propietari ha indicat que hi ha un detector de fum a l'allotjament.
Aquest allotjament té espais exteriors, com ara balcons, patis i terrasses, que poden no ser adequats per a nens; si tens cap dubte, et recomanem que et posis en contacte amb l'allotjament abans de l'arribada per confirmar que et puguin assignar una habitació adequada
Aquest allotjament el gestiona el nostre col·laborador Vrbo. Rebràs un correu de part seva amb un enllaç a un compte que et permetrà modificar o cancel·lar la reserva.
Si cancel·les la teva reserva, estaràs subjecte a la política de cancel·lació de l’amfitrió. D’acord amb la normativa de la UE relacionada amb els drets dels consumidors, els serveis de reserva d’allotjament no estan subjectes al dret de desistiment.

Informació sobre el barri

aquesta casa de vacances és a Rising Fawn, en una ubicació rural i a la muntanya. Museu de Guitarres Songbirds i Museu Coker són visites imprescindibles per als aficionats a la cultura; si busques unes vacances actives, també pots apropar-te a Club de Golf Lookout Mountain i Estació de Lookout Mountain. També val la pena visitar Vol en Ala Delta a Lookout Mountain i Ferrocarril Inclinat de Lookout Mountain. Consultar la guia de viatge a Rising Fawn
Mapa
Rising Fawn, GA

Què hi ha als voltants

  • Una muntanya forestal amb fullatge d'hivern, un penya-segat rocos i una tanca de fusta.
    Parc Estatal Cloudland Canyon
    4 minuts en cotxe - 4.9 km
  • Un penya-segada rocosa amb estalactites penjant sobre un riu color turquesa.
    Fundació de la Terra del Llac Lula
    21 minuts en cotxe - 23.6 km
  • Un pont sobre un riu tranquil a la posta de sol, amb edificis de la ciutat al fons.
    Riu Tennessee
    29 minuts en cotxe - 45.5 km
  • Una cascada que es precipita per un penya-segat rocos on creix una vegetació exuberant.
    Ciutat de Pedra
    30 minuts en cotxe - 32.5 km
  • Vol en Ala Delta a Lookout Mountain
    18 minuts en cotxe - 23.5 km

Com moure’s per la zona

  • Chattanooga, Tennessee (CHA-Aeroport metropolità de Chattanooga): a 44 min en cotxe

Restaurants

  • Subway
    20 minuts en cotxe
  • Los 3 Amigos 2
    12 minuts en cotxe
  • Asian Garden
    11 minuts en cotxe
  • Hardee's
    12 minuts en cotxe
  • Croft
    10 minuts en cotxe

Preguntes freqüents

Hot Tub, Scenic Wooded Retreat with Game Area! accepta animals de companyia?

No, no es permeten animals de companyia a l'allotjament.

Quant costa aparcar a Hot Tub, Scenic Wooded Retreat with Game Area!?

Hi ha aparcament disponible a les instal·lacions de l'allotjament.

A quina hora es fa el registre d'entrada a Hot Tub, Scenic Wooded Retreat with Game Area!?

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 16:00.

A quina hora es fa el registre de sortida a Hot Tub, Scenic Wooded Retreat with Game Area!?

Registre de sortida: 10:00.

Where is Hot Tub, Scenic Wooded Retreat with Game Area! located?

Situated in the mountains, this vacation home is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Cloudland Canyon State Park and within 9 mi (15 km) of Lookout Mountain and Lookout Mountain Hang Gliding. Lula Lake Land Trust is 12.2 mi (19.6 km) away.

Opinions: Hot Tub, Scenic Wooded Retreat with Game Area!