Casa entera

4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms/ Paradise (2907BP)

Galería de imágenes de 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms/ Paradise (2907BP)

Vestíbulo
Interior
Zona de estar
Piscina
Interior

Comentarios

9,6 de 10
Excepcional

Servicios populares

  • Piscina
  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Secadora
  • Aire acondicionado
  • Aparcamiento disponible
El precio actual es de 433 €
incluye tasas e impuestos
Del 26 oct al 27 oct

Añade las fechas para ver los precios

Acerca de este alojamiento

4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms/ Paradise (2907BP)

  • • Community: Paradise Palms
    • 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Bathrooms/ Sleeps 8
    • Disney World® (5.0 miles) SeaWorld (14.5 miles)
    • Convention Center (15.6 miles) ICON Park (19.3 miles)
    • Universal Studios (18.3 miles) Epic Universe (19.3 miles)
    • Location: Banana Palm Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    DETAILS
    • 1,902 sqft
    • Central AC
    • Washer & Dryer
    • Cable TV & Wi-Fi
    • TV In Every Bedroom
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen
    • Family Room with Flat Screen TV
    • Hair Dryers, Iron & Ironing Board
    • Private Door Code for Each Guest Stay
    • Outdoor Patio Furniture with Sun Loungers
    • Pack 'n play/ High Chair (Free Upon Request)
    • Private Screened-in Pool + Child Safety Pool Fence
    • Towels & Linens Provided (Washcloths Are Not Included)

    - BEDROOM SETUP

    FIRST FLOOR
    Bedroom 1: 1 King Bed
    + Bathroom In Hallway

    SECOND FLOOR
    Bedroom 2: 1 King Bed (Private Bathroom)
    Bedroom 3: 1 King Bed
    Bedroom 4: 2 Twin Beds
    + Bathroom In Hallway

    - USEFUL INFORMATION

    • CHECKING IN AND OUT
    - Check-in after 4:00 PM
    - Checkout before 10:00 AM

    • PARADISE PALMS PARKING
    - Free on-site parking.
    - Limit of 3 vehicles. 1 reserved spot and 2 spots on non reserved parking.
    - Street parking is allowed, but vehicles cannot park on the grass or block the sidewalk.
    - Commercial vehicles, RVs, trailers, buses, golf carts, watercraft or recreational vehicles are not permitted.
    - Vehicle in violation of parking policy will be towed at the guest's expense.

    • THIS HOME IS SELF-CATERING
    We do provide a small welcome kit to get you started. You can stop by the nearest supermarket to gather any additional items you may need for the duration of your stay.

    Please bring your own washcloths as we only provide towels.

    • POOL HEAT - OPTIONAL
    1-Cost: $35 per day.
    2-Minimum: 2 consecutive days.
    3-Temperature will not exceed 95F.
    4-Must be requested 48h in advance.
    5-Heater works through HEAT EXCHANGE and WILL NOT WORK in cold weather. If you still would like to heat the pool during cold conditions and it does not reach the desired temperature, we will not be able to offer a refund.

    The pool heater pumps have a safety system that prevents overheating of the element when the pump is working overtime in cold weather. It automatically shuts off briefly until the pump can regain its functionality efficiently.
    Keep in mind this service is optional and may not be available at times.

    • BBQ RENTAL - OPTIONAL
    - Cost: $75 All Stay

    • TRASH DISPOSAL
    All trash must be securely bagged, tied off and placed inside the brown bench by 10 am.
    Do not leave trash curbside, in flower beds or in any areas other than inside the trash bench.

    • HOUSEKEEPING
    There is no daily housekeeping service provided in the rental rate. Before check-in, the unit will be thoroughly cleaned and inspected by a professional cleaning company.
    Mid-stay cleaning services during your stay can be requested for an additional fee.

    • ONLINE SHOPPING
    Paradise Palms Rules: Any mail with tracking numbers are considered packages.
    30LB less - $10 per package
    Oversized packages weighing over 30 pounds are not accepted at the clubhouse.

    Packages will be held for up to 30 days. Packages not picked up within the time limit may be discarded.

    If the online seller uses USPS, it will not get delivered as the Post Office does not recognize vacation homes as regular addresses and the package will be returned back to the sender.
    Only UPS, DHL and FEDEX delivers them.

    Keep in mind we are not responsible for unexpected issues with your online purchases.

    Meals are delivered straight to the home.

    • PARADISE PALMS RESORT AMENITIES
    - Hot Tub
    - Splash Pad
    - Game Room
    - Walking Trail
    - Fitness Center
    - Pool Side Tiki Bar
    - Gated Community
    - Clubhouse Lounge
    - Café & Marketplace
    - Volleyball, Tennis, Pickleball & Basketball Courts
    - Movie theater – movies and times posted by theater door.
    - Children’s play area with multi-deck climbing frame with slides and swings.
    - Resort-style 5,000 sq. ft. lagoon pool with water slide and covered grotto.

    RESORT REGISTRATION NEEDED AFTER BOOKING CONFIRMATION.

    PLEASE NOTE: Failure to comply with house rules may result in additional cleaning or repair charges.

Alojamientos similares

Información sobre la zona

Esta casa de vacaciones se encuentra en Kissimmee. Club de golf Mystic Dunes y Club de golf ChampionsGate son excelentes opciones para los que buscan unas vacaciones activas, pero si lo tuyo son las compras, no te pierdas Flamingo Crossings Town Center y Complejo de entretenimiento Old Town. ¿Viajas con niños? Entonces una buena opción será llevarlos a Walt Disney World® Resort, ¡estarán encantados! Puedes aprovechar también para ver algún partido o evento en ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex. Te encantará explorar la zona y vivir aventuras en el agua con tu actividad favorita: ¿natación, tal vez?Ver guía de viaje de Kissimmee
Ver más casas de vacaciones en Orlando
Mapa
Kissimmee, FL

Qué hay en los alrededores

  • Una montaña con un telesilla, un lago y árboles.
    Parque temático Disney's Animal Kingdom®
    A 12 min en coche - 10.4 km
  • Un dragón con una gema verde y un castillo azul al fondo.
    Parque temático Magic Kingdom®
    A 18 min en coche - 20.8 km
  • Un globo aerostático con diseño azul y blanco, una torre de ladrillo y palmeras.
    Centro comercial Disney Springs™
    A 18 min en coche - 23.0 km
  • A large blue globe with the word "UNIVERSAL" in gold letters.
    Parque temático Universal Studios Florida™
    A 30 min en coche - 39.2 km
  • Lago Davenport
    A 2 min en coche - 1.7 km

Cómo moverse por la zona

  • Estación de tren Kissimmee: 27 min en coche
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway): a 34 min en coche

Restaurantes

  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    A 6 min en coche
  • 7-Eleven
    A 3 min en coche
  • McDonald's
    A 4 min en coche
  • Taco Bell
    A 4 min en coche
  • Culver's
    A 3 min en coche

Preguntas frecuentes

¿En 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms/ Paradise (2907BP) hay piscina?

Sí, este alojamiento cuenta con una piscina.

¿Cuánto cuesta alojarse en 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms/ Paradise (2907BP)?

A fecha de 23 de oct de 2026, los precios encontrados para una estancia de una noche y dos adultos en 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms/ Paradise (2907BP) el 26 de oct de 2026 son de al menos 433 €, tasas e impuestos incluidos. El precio se basa en la tarifa por noche más barata encontrada en las últimas 24 horas para los próximos 30 días. Los precios están sujetos a cambios. Selecciona tus fechas para ver precios más precisos.

¿En 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms/ Paradise (2907BP) se aceptan mascotas?

No, este alojamiento no admite mascotas.

¿Cuál es el precio del aparcamiento en 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms/ Paradise (2907BP)?

El alojamiento cuenta con estacionamiento propio.

¿A qué hora se realiza la entrada en 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms/ Paradise (2907BP)?

Hora de inicio del registro de entrada: 16:00.

¿A qué hora se realiza la salida en 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms/ Paradise (2907BP)?

La salida se realiza a las 10:00.

¿Dónde se encuentra 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms/ Paradise (2907BP)?

Esta casa de vacaciones de Kissimmee para familias se encuentra a menos de 5 kilómetros de Lago Davenport y Club de golf Orange Lake. Walt Disney World® Resort y Parque acuático Surfari también están a menos de 10 kilómetros.

Comentarios

9,6

Excepcional