Full Duplex on Longboat Key, Walk to the Gulf + Cedars East Club Access
🌴 Starfish Bungalow | Full Duplex on Longboat Key, Walk to the Gulf, Cedar East Club Access
💖 Why You'll Love This Home A Longboat Key coastal retreat where everyone can come together and have their own space. This stylish duplex offers two fully updated homes side-by-side, blending privacy and connection just seconds from the beach. Relax in modern comfort, share meals on the patio and enjoy the freedom of beach days, sunsets and laughter all under one roof.
👨👩👧 Perfect For Multi‑generatonal families, friend groups seeking shared yet separate space or couples traveling together who want privacy and community. Whether you're planning an extended stay or exploring a shorter coastal escape, we invite you to connect with us to discuss your plans.
🎞️ Imagine This You pull up and see two matching coastal facades, palm shadows dancing on walkways. Step inside either unit: sunshine filters in through wide windows and fresh sea breezes drift through screened lanais. Days are filled at the beach. Others at the Cedars East Club pool, casual games of tennis, and bike rides through Longboat Key. After dinner, you gather to watch the sun melt into the Gulf. Later, under a canopy of stars, you toast to new memories.
🛌 Where You'll Sleep Starfish Sands • Bedroom 1: Queen Bed, Ensuite with Shower • Bedroom 2: 2 Queen Beds, Hall Bath Starfish Shore • Bedroom 3: Queen Bed, Hall Bath • Bedroom 4: 2 Queen Beds, Hall Bath
📍 Explore the Area • Seconds to Deeded Beach Access • Access to Cedars East Club: Pool, Tennis, Gym, Hugo II Restaurant and Tiki Bar • Walkable Cafés, Boutiques and Local Markets Nearby • 0.3 Miles to Joan M. Durante Park (Walking Trails and Bay Views) • Minutes to St. Armands Circle, Lido Key Shops and Dining
⌛ Don't wait This unique duplex books fast. Your reservation includes peace of mind with our enhanced cleaning and 35‑point inspection.
🔎 Need to Know: This unit is a combined two (2) Unit Duplex with no access to each other. This is a side-by-side duplex. This home being a duplex unit, means that it could share a dividing wall, floor, ceiling, outdoor space, and/or amenities with the other unit. Contact us directly for more information regarding any shared space for this vacation home. Town of Longboat Key Residential Rental Certificate#: RRR-01474.2025. Minimum Stay: 30 consecutive calendar days (one rental per 30-day period). Security cameras are located in the front on the dividing wall overlooking the front door, front sidewalk and driveway for each unit. A rental agreement is required to be signed after booking and prior to check-in. By booking, you acknowledge that you will be required to complete and sign the rental agreement.
Alojamientos similares
Beach front 2 bed-2 bath private balcony, modern with Gulf front views
Longboat Key
Beach front 2 bed-2 bath private balcony, modern with Gulf front views
Esta casa de vacaciones se encuentra en Longboat Key, cerca de la playa. Si lo tuyo son las compras, St. Armands Circle es una parada obligatoria. Para los que prefieren sumergirse en la naturaleza, Playa de Bradenton y Playa Coquina son dos excelentes opciones. Museo marítimo de Florida en Cortez y Marie Selby Botanical Gardens también merecen la pena. Descubre todas las actividades acuáticas que podrás hacer en la zona, como paseos en moto de agua, kayak o submarinismo; además, tendrás ocasión de disfrutar de la naturaleza al aire libre con opciones como el ecoturismo. Ver guía de viaje de Longboat Key
Sarasota, FL (SRQ-A. Internacional de Sarasota-Bradenton): a 26 min en coche
Restaurantes
7-Eleven
A 14 min en coche
McDonald's
A 15 min en coche
Starbucks
A 15 min en coche
Pesto Bistro & Wine Bar
A 14 min en coche
Pork Belly's Eatery And Catering Co.
A 13 min en coche
Preguntas frecuentes
¿En Full Duplex on Longboat Key, Walk to the Gulf + Cedars East Club Access hay piscina?
Sí, este alojamiento cuenta con una piscina.
¿En Full Duplex on Longboat Key, Walk to the Gulf + Cedars East Club Access se aceptan mascotas?
Sí, las mascotas pueden hospedarse en este alojamiento.
¿Cuál es el precio del aparcamiento en Full Duplex on Longboat Key, Walk to the Gulf + Cedars East Club Access?
El alojamiento cuenta con estacionamiento propio.
¿A qué hora se realiza la entrada en Full Duplex on Longboat Key, Walk to the Gulf + Cedars East Club Access?
Hora de inicio del registro de entrada: 16:00.
¿A qué hora se realiza la salida en Full Duplex on Longboat Key, Walk to the Gulf + Cedars East Club Access?
La salida se realiza a las 10:00.
¿Dónde se encuentra Full Duplex on Longboat Key, Walk to the Gulf + Cedars East Club Access?
Junto al mar, esta casa de vacaciones ofrece alojamiento a quince minutos a pie de Playas del cayo de Longboat, Puerto deportivo Cannons y Gulf Intracoastal Waterway. Jewfish Key está a 4,1 km de distancia.