Condominio entero

Gulf-view condo with beachfront access, pool, hot tub, gym, AC, & washer&dryer

Galería de imágenes de Gulf-view condo with beachfront access, pool, hot tub, gym, AC, & washer&dryer

Un resort con piscina, acceso a la playa y muelle.
Una mesa y sillas con vista al mar.
Un hotel con una fuente central, varios balcones y una fachada simétrica.
Piscina de un resort con vista a la playa y al océano.
Una cocina con armarios blancos, encimera de granito negro, refrigerador de acero inoxidable y un letrero que dice "Bon Appetit".

Comentarios

10 de 10
Excepcional

Servicios populares

  • Piscina
  • Bañera de hidromasaje
  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Secadora
  • Aire acondicionado

Añade las fechas para ver los precios

Acerca de este alojamiento

Gulf-view condo with beachfront access, pool, hot tub, gym, AC, & washer&dryer

  • Summary:

    Azure 510



    The Space:

    An amazing Emerald Coast escape is yours to enjoy at this Azure condo. Boasting beachfront access and fabulous Gulf views from a private balcony, this cozy condo comes primed for seaside bliss. On-site perks include a beachfront pool, hot tub, and gym, and you'll be within walking distance of a number of great restaurants, gift shops, and convenience stores. The convention center, pier, and the Boardwalk are all within a mile of the condo. Everyday home essentials include a well-appointed full kitchen, central air-conditioning, and a private washer/dryer. Two beach chairs available during season





    COMMUNITY AMENITIES

    - Pool

    - Hot tub

    - Grill

    - Gym



    THINGS TO KNOW

    Streaming services are available with guests' own account(s).

    The primary guest must be 25 years or older to book this property.

    All guests regardless of age are to be considered for Occupancy count in Fort Walton Beach, FL



    Other Things to Note:

    Beach service includes 1 umbrella and 2 chairs. Beach service is coordinated via the onsite beach attendants.

Alojamientos similares

Información sobre la zona

Este piso se encuentra en el barrio Okaloosa Island de Fort Walton Beach, cerca de parques temáticos y en la playa. Si lo tuyo son las compras, HarborWalk Village es una parada obligatoria. Para los que prefieren sumergirse en la naturaleza, Okaloosa Island Beach y Playas de Destin son dos excelentes opciones. Para disfrutar de una noche diferente, apunta: Azul Mexican Fusion y AJ’s Seafood & Oyster Bar. Te encantará explorar la zona y vivir aventuras en el agua con tu actividad favorita: ¿pesca, tal vez?Ver guía de viaje de Fort Walton Beach
Ver más alquileres de condominios en Fort Walton Beach
Mapa
Fort Walton Beach, FL

Qué hay en los alrededores

  • Atardecer sobre el océano con un muelle que se adentra en el agua.
    Fort Walton Beaches
    A 1 min a pie - 0.0 km
  • Una playa con olas, un muelle y cielo despejado.
    Okaloosa Island Beach
    A 2 min a pie - 0.2 km
  • Un edificio moderno con entrada empedrada en ladrillo, escalones que conducen a la entrada y tres banderas en mástiles.
    Destin-Fort Walton Beach Convention Center
    A 14 min a pie - 1.2 km
  • Escena submarina con un delfín nadando cerca de un arrecife de coral.
    Parque de aventuras Gulfarium Marine
    A 16 min a pie - 1.4 km
  • Un muelle con varios pilares de hormigón que se adentran en el océano turquesa.
    Paseo entarimado de Okaloosa Island
    A 1 min en coche - 1.1 km

Cómo moverse por la zona

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Aeropuerto regional Northwest Florida): a 17 min en coche

Restaurantes

  • FUBAR Pizza Bar
    A 6 min a pie
  • Aj's Oyster Shanty
    A 5 min a pie
  • Al's Beach Club
    A 17 min a pie
  • Sura Korean Steakhouse
    A 3 min en coche
  • The Gulf
    A 12 min a pie

Preguntas frecuentes

¿En Gulf-view condo with beachfront access, pool, hot tub, gym, AC, & washer&dryer hay piscina?

Sí, este alojamiento cuenta con una piscina.

¿En Gulf-view condo with beachfront access, pool, hot tub, gym, AC, & washer&dryer se aceptan mascotas?

No, este alojamiento no admite mascotas.

¿A qué hora se realiza la entrada en Gulf-view condo with beachfront access, pool, hot tub, gym, AC, & washer&dryer?

Hora de inicio del registro de entrada: 16:00.

¿A qué hora se realiza la salida en Gulf-view condo with beachfront access, pool, hot tub, gym, AC, & washer&dryer?

La salida se realiza a las 10:00.

¿Dónde se encuentra Gulf-view condo with beachfront access, pool, hot tub, gym, AC, & washer&dryer?

En la playa, este edificio de condominios de Fort Walton Beach se encuentra a menos de 2 kilómetros de Okaloosa Island Beach y Paseo entarimado de Okaloosa Island. Fort Walton Beaches y Santa Rosa Sound también están a menos de diez minutos.

Comentarios

Comentarios sobre Gulf-view condo with beachfront access, pool, hot tub, gym, AC, & washer&dryer

10

Excepcional

9,6

Limpieza

10

Ubicación
40 comentarios de un total de 43 con una puntuación de 10 - Excelente
3 comentarios de un total de 43 con una puntuación de 8 - Bueno
0 comentarios de un total de 43 con una puntuación de 6 - Normal
0 comentarios de un total de 43 con una puntuación de 4 - Mediocre
0 comentarios de un total de 43 con una puntuación de 2 - Horrible

Comentarios

Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Good place

Good location close to everything
Se alojó 7 noches en julio de 2020
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

One of the best properties we've stayed. The views were magnificent at on okaloosa island.

It was everything we expected and thoroughly enjoyed our stay. If it is available the next time we visit we will definitely stay here.
Se alojó 7 noches en julio de 2019
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

As promised!

Condo was exactly as described. Excellent location and beautiful property. Would be happy to stay here again.
Se alojó 7 noches en agosto de 2020
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Great location

We love being able to walk across the street for seafood, ice cream, and mini golf. The view from the balcony is beautiful!
Se alojó 4 noches en julio de 2025
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Great

Very nice
Se alojó 7 noches en julio de 2021
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Great view of beach.

Great view and clean well equipped condo.
Se alojó 7 noches en agosto de 2020
Comentario verificado

8/10 Bueno

This condo does not come with beach chairs and umbrella

Condo was nice. Great view of ocean and pool.
Se alojó 8 noches en agosto de 2018
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Great week in Ft Walton Beach

We had a great stay at the condo. Enjoyed the beach, pools, and enjoyed the Air Force military fly overs to and from the military base. Everything was 5 stars.
Se alojó 7 noches en junio de 2020
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

A Beautiful condo!

It is Beautiful condo and very well taken care of. We will remember this unit for our next stay!
Se alojó 7 noches en mayo de 2021
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Great condo!

This condo has a beautiful view! It’s clean and comfortable and within minutes of restaurants and shopping. It was spacious and stocked with everything we needed for the week!
Se alojó 7 noches en junio de 2019
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Perfect Stay

Clean, well-equipped and just what we were looking for in a beach vacation. Highly recommend!!
Se alojó 7 noches en junio de 2021
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Beautiful and comfortable

This condo had everything we wanted and more. The mattresses were high quality, the bedding was plush, the furniture was comfortable, and the kitchen was fully stocked with various pots, kitchen tools and utensils.
Se alojó 7 noches en julio de 2019
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Excellent condo!!

Excellent condo!! Condo was clean, beds slept great, and the kitchen was well stocked with everything we needed. Owners were great to work with renting the condo. We will plan to rent from again.
Se alojó 7 noches en mayo de 2019
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Loved our stay!!

Condo was beautifully appointed with all the kitchen necessities and a lot of extras. Convenient location, beautiful beach, friendly family atmosphere. 4 thumbs up
Se alojó 7 noches en mayo de 2018
Comentario archivado

10/10 Excelente

Fantastic

This condo was every thing we wanted. Beautifully decorated. very quiet. Nice plush towels and beds slept great. Will use this condo if in the area.
Se alojó 4 noches en mayo de 2017
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Family Time

The unit offered three separate bedrooms with their own bathroom. Spacious enough for three couples to enjoy. The ocean front seating on the balcony was relaxing .
Se alojó 7 noches en agosto de 2021
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Perfect in every way!

Wonderful view. Great complex amenities. The condo itself was immaculate and extraordinarily well stocked. Nicely decorated throughout. Owner and property manager both very responsive. We hope to come back!
Se alojó 72 noches en diciembre de 2017
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

All the comforts of home!

My family stayed in Azure #510 and loved it! Kitchen was well equipped for cooking meals, beds were comfortable, lay out and decor very nice. And the balcony view 😍!!! Highly recommend!!
Se alojó 7 noches en mayo de 2021
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Beautiful condo, Amazing Views, TOTALLY STOCKED

This condo was perfect for our family vacation. This is by far our favorite condo we have stayed in. You can tell this is a family condo. Perfectly furnished, BEAUTIFULLY decorated and stocked with EVERYTHING you need while away from home. We have stayed in a lot of VRBO’s and this one is at the top. Perfect location in the building, perfect location to restaurants. You will not regret booking this condo.
Se alojó 7 noches en julio de 2018
Comentario archivado

10/10 Excelente

Fourth time is a charm

Just returned from our fourth stay in Greg's condo at Azure. The condo itself is appointed very well, location is fantastic, the beach is our favorite and Greg is a pleasure to do business with. All that adds up to repeat customers and we have a great time on every visit. Can't wait til next time, thanks again Greg!
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Beautiful condo!

Condo was in a great location in proximity to a few restaurants and the Pier. Steps away from the elevator, on the 5th floor with an ocean view. We took a 9 minute Uber drive to Harbour Village. Lots to do there!
Se alojó 7 noches en junio de 2019
Comentario archivado

10/10 Excelente

Return visitors

Azure is one of the nicest condos on the Beach and this is one of the best units in Azure. Beautifully decorated, 5th floor unit, spectacular view with all the ammenities you want on a beach vacation. We liked it so well, we came back a second time. Greg is great to work with, we've found our favorite beach, we plan on retuning for a third time.
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

The Dieus

Fort Walton Beach is beautiful and this Unit #510 is the most memorable! We love the French accent throughout the Unit. This Unit is clean upon our arrival. We very much enjoyed our stay for the entire week, Aug 7-14, 2021. Thank you for allowing us to stay at your place.
Se alojó 7 noches en agosto de 2021
Comentario archivado

10/10 Excelente

The Best of the Best!

This was our second stay. We loved it so much that we HAD to come back! Every detail is taken care of...all we had to do was show up. The condo is beautiful-Azure is beautiful-Fort Walton Beach is beautiful! I can't say enough to describe the beauty and the comfort of this condo! Many fine restaurants and activities are nearby, but the ocean view from the deck is SPECTACULAR---'the icing on the cake'.
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Outstanding view!

Great condo with a spectacular ocean view. This condo has a balcony that offers very nice furniture for having a meal or just reclining while enjoying the view. Complex is on the beach and an easy walk to Anglers and the Boardwalk. Owners are very nice to work with. Condo is super comfortable and feels like home. Highly recommend this condo. We hope to return for a longer stay.
Se alojó 2 noches en julio de 2020