Condominio entero

The Penthouse at The Cottages 2BR Oceanfront LUXE Condo

Galería de imágenes de The Penthouse at The Cottages 2BR Oceanfront LUXE Condo

Zona de piscina con sillones de descanso, piscina y vista al océano.
Un comedor con mesa de madera, sillas azules y un ventilador de techo.
Una propiedad frente a la playa con piscina, sillas de descanso y palmeras.
Un balcón cubierto con mobiliario de mimbre, vista al océano y zona de piscina.
Una cocina moderna con armarios blancos, estufa de acero inoxidable y un amplio ventanal con vistas a zonas verdes.

Comentarios

10 de 10
Excepcional

Servicios populares

  • Piscina
  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Secadora
  • Aire acondicionado
  • Gimnasio

Añade las fechas para ver los precios

Acerca de este alojamiento

The Penthouse at The Cottages 2BR Oceanfront LUXE Condo

  • Summary:

    The Penthouse at The Cottages is a new to market 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2,000 sq ft luxe ocean view condo set on the second floor of a boutique 10 studio property in Grand Cayman’s East End.

    Designed for up to 4 guests, it blends spacious, modern interiors with resort style amenities, including an oceanfront pool, excellent snorkelling off the beach, and a new air conditioned gym.

    With concierge services, nearby restaurants and watersports, and about a 45 minute drive from Owen Roberts International Airport, it’s an ideal home base for couples, friends, or small families seeking a stylish East End escape.



    The Space:

    2 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | Sleeps 4 | ~2,000 sq ft

    ACCOMMODATION & LAYOUT

    • Second floor ocean view condo located in the main Cottages building.

    • Two bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, plus a half bath with a private laundry room and full size washer/dryer.

    • Scenic shaded ocean view patio off the living area for morning coffee or sunset drinks.

    BEDROOMS & BATHROOMS

    • Primary Suite: Ocean views, lush king size bed, walk in closet, and luxury en suite with walk in shower and free standing slipper soaking tub.

    • Guest Bedroom: Comfy queen size bed with en suite bathroom featuring a shower/tub combo.

    • Half Bath & Laundry: Separate half bath plus a laundry room with full size washer and dryer.

    KITCHEN & LIVING AREA

    • Large fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, dishwasher, quartz countertops, breakfast bar, wine fridge, and propane gas stove.

    • Nespresso coffee maker with coffee, cream, and sugar to get you started (standard drip coffee maker available on request).

    • Microwave, filtered water and ice maker in the fridge.

    • Stylish open plan living and dining area flowing out to the shaded patio.

    COMFORT & AMENITIES IN SUITE

    • Natural, green, and organic premium toiletries.

    • Bathrobes, in room safe, luggage rack.

    • Smart TV, high speed Wi Fi, and Bluetooth clock radio.

    • Complimentary mid week cleaning and daily towel change available upon request.

    AMENITIES & SERVICES (ON SITE)

    • Oceanfront freshwater pool with trellis and loungers.

    • Fantastic snorkelling right off the beach.

    • Full service concierge to help arrange attractions and on site experiences, including a Caribbean cooking class (minimum 6 guests).

    • Complimentary high speed Wi Fi and flat panel HDTV with cable.

    • Complimentary Kayak and SUP for your use.

    • New, fully equipped air conditioned gym, plus books and games for downtime.

    • Ideal for couples, friends, or small families who want a comfortable, luxe East End base.

    BEACH CONDITIONS

    Properties on the North Side and East End of Grand Cayman may occasionally see sargassum (seaweed) wash ashore, mostly between May and August. This is a natural, seasonal occurrence throughout the Caribbean, and conditions can vary day to day.

    Grand Cayman offers gorgeous beaches, great snorkeling, and plenty to enjoy island-wide, so we don't anticipate it impacting your trip, just a heads-up in case you notice it during your visit.

    DINING & NEARBY ACTIVITIES – EAST END

    The Penthouse at The Cottages is in the scenic East End district, close to beaches, watersports, and a cluster of popular local restaurants and bars.

    Within walking distance or a short drive:

    • Italian Kitchen at Morritt’s Plaza – Casual Italian inspired fare and pizzas.

    • David’s Restaurant (Morritt’s) – Sit down dining with seafood and steaks.

    • Mimi’s Dock Bar (Morritt’s) – Laid back dock bar for drinks and bites over the water.

    • Tides, Subway, and Coffee Bar at the Wyndham – Additional dining, grab and go, and coffee options.

    Short drive (approx. 5–15 minutes):

    • Vivine’s Kitchen – Classic Caymanian home cooking with sea views.

    • Eagle Ray Grill – Burgers, tacos, and casual fare overlooking the reef.

    • Big Tree BBQ & other local spots – Authentic roadside barbecue and island dishes.

    • La Casita – Mexican restaurant where guests receive 10% off, with pick up options available.

    Guests are also close to watersports and tours, including Stingray City trips, kayak rentals, jet skis, diving, and snorkelling excursions, often with a 10% discount at White Sand Water Sports once booked.

    GROCERIES, SUNDAY CLOSURES & PRACTICAL DETAILS

    Nearby grocery options such as Foster’s Express and Chisholm's Grocery are about 10 minutes away by car. Larger supermarkets are also convenient stops on the drive from the airport.

    Supermarkets are closed on Sundays in Cayman, though most restaurants and gas stations remain open, and some gas stations sell liquor on Sundays. Grocery items can also be pre-ordered and delivered before arrival.

    Chisholm’s Market is on the Northside, and is open 7 days a week, and is well stocked with food, supplies, beer, wine & liquor. 10 minutes from the condo.

    TRANSPORTATION

    • A rental car is highly recommended for this area so guests can easily explore Grand Cayman at their own pace.

    • Many guests book directly with trusted local providers such as Marshall’s Rent-A-Car, Andy's Rent-A-Car, or compare options through Kayak.

    • Due to limited public transportation in East End, having a car offers the greatest convenience and flexibility.

    ACCESSIBILITY & PARKING

    • Accessibility: Second floor condo with one flight of stairs (no elevator).

    • Parking: Complex parking / spaces for up to two vehicles.

    PROMOTIONS

    Automatic discounts may apply based on travel dates, including seasonal Stay 7, Pay 6 offers from May 1 to November 1, along with last-minute deals, early booking savings, and extended-stay discounts.

    Eligible offers are applied automatically, cannot be combined with other promotions or Repeat Guest benefits, and may be subject to blackout dates from December 17 to January 3.

    CHECK IN & CHECK OUT

    After booking, you’ll receive detailed arrival information by email, and your unique door code before arrival.

    Check in is any time after 3:00 PM with keyless entry; early check in may be possible depending on cleaning schedules and can be confirmed with the property manager closer to arrival.

    Check out is self service at 11:00 AM, with clear instructions provided; late check out is only available if pre arranged, as time is needed to prepare for incoming guests.

    TRAVEL INSURANCE

    Travel insurance is recommended, especially during hurricane season from August through October, to help protect against trip interruptions and weather-related disruptions.



    The Neighborhood:

    East End



    Getting Around:

    The Cottages in East End



    Interaction with Guests:

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uw7DKAh7_2c

Alojamientos similares

Información sobre la zona

Este piso se encuentra en East End, cerca de parques temáticos y en la playa. Boddentown Art Shop y Museo de Tesoros Marítimos de las Islas Caimán son lugares fundamentales para los aficionados a la cultura en esta región, donde también puedes acercarte a atractivos turísticos como Parque botánico Queen Elizabeth II y Santuario de aves Governor Michael Gore. Descubre todas las actividades acuáticas que podrás hacer en la zona (por ejemplo, pesca); además, tendrás ocasión de disfrutar de la naturaleza al aire libre con opciones tan variadas como el ciclismo o la equitación. Ver guía de viaje de Colliers Bay
Ver más alquileres de condominios en Colliers Bay
Mapa
East End, East End

Qué hay en los alrededores

  • Una persona interactuando con rayas en agua cristalina.
    Playas de Grand Cayman
    A 1 min a pie - 0.0 km
  • Una playa con sillones de descanso, una palmera y un cartel con nombres de países.
    Rum Point Beach
    A 54 min en coche - 25.9 km
  • Colliers Public Beach
    A 18 min a pie - 1.5 km
  • Parque botánico Queen Elizabeth II
    A 44 min en coche - 18.9 km
  • Cayman Kai Public Beach
    A 52 min en coche - 24.9 km

Cómo moverse por la zona

  • George Town (GCM-A. Internacional Owen Roberts): a 44 min en coche

Restaurantes

  • The Caboose
    A 10 min en coche
  • Tukka
    A 3 min en coche
  • David's Restaurant (Morritts Tortuga Club)
    A 6 min a pie
  • Eagle Rays
    A 6 min en coche
  • The Italian Kitchen
    A 9 min a pie

Preguntas frecuentes

¿En The Penthouse at The Cottages 2BR Oceanfront LUXE Condo hay piscina?

Sí, este alojamiento cuenta con una piscina.

¿En The Penthouse at The Cottages 2BR Oceanfront LUXE Condo se aceptan mascotas?

No, este alojamiento no admite mascotas.

¿Cuál es el precio del aparcamiento en The Penthouse at The Cottages 2BR Oceanfront LUXE Condo?

El alojamiento cuenta con estacionamiento propio.

¿A qué hora se realiza la entrada en The Penthouse at The Cottages 2BR Oceanfront LUXE Condo?

Hora de inicio del registro de entrada: 15:00.

¿A qué hora se realiza la salida en The Penthouse at The Cottages 2BR Oceanfront LUXE Condo?

La salida se realiza a las 10:00.

¿Dónde se encuentra The Penthouse at The Cottages 2BR Oceanfront LUXE Condo?

En la playa, este edificio de condominios de East End se encuentra a quince minutos a pie de Playas de Grand Cayman y Colliers Public Beach. Barefoot Beach y Wreck of the Ten Sails también están a menos de 5 kilómetros.

Comentarios

Comentarios sobre The Penthouse at The Cottages 2BR Oceanfront LUXE Condo

10

Excepcional

10

Limpieza

10

Ubicación
2 comentarios de un total de 2 con una puntuación de 10 - Excelente
0 comentarios de un total de 2 con una puntuación de 8 - Bueno
0 comentarios de un total de 2 con una puntuación de 6 - Normal
0 comentarios de un total de 2 con una puntuación de 4 - Mediocre
0 comentarios de un total de 2 con una puntuación de 2 - Horrible

Comentarios

Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
We thoroughly enjoyed our stay!! Everything was wonderful.
Se alojó 7 noches en febrero de 2026
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
Glen our host was amazing! Proximity was close to great restaurants. If weather had been better the beach and pool would have been amazing as well.
Se alojó 7 noches en enero de 2026