Casa sencera

2 bedroom accommodation in Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge

Galeria de fotos de l’allotjament 2 bedroom accommodation in Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge

Una cuina moderna amb armaris grisenys, forn encastrat i microones. Hi ha una zona de menjador amb mobles de fusta i una llar de foc.
Una cuina moderna amb armaris foscos, una finestra amb vista i un rellotge a la paret.
Zona d'estar àmplia amb llar de foc, mobles de fusta i taula de menjador.
Un dormitori amb dos llits, una finestra amb cortines, una tauleta de nit amb una làmpada i un armari.
Un saló amb una llar de foc, una televisió i dos sofàs escoceses.

Opinions

10 sobre 10,
Excepcional

Serveis populars

  • Cuina
  • Rentadora
  • Wifi gratuïta
  • Espai a l'aire lliure
  • Aparcament disponible
  • Llar de foc
El preu actual és de 611 €
taxes i impostos inclosos
6 de nov. - 7 de nov.

Afegeix les dates per veure els preus

Sobre aquest allotjament

2 bedroom accommodation in Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge

  • A delightful cottage sitting pretty down a charming lane with countryside views and within walking distance to the local pub, perfect!. 1 step to entrance.

    All on the Ground Floor:

    Open plan living space.

    Living area: Smart TV, Woodburner

    Dining area.

    Kitchen area: Electric Oven, Electric Hob, Microwave, Fridge, Coffee Machine, Washing Machine, Fridge (Small Freezer Compartment)

    Bedroom 1: Kingsize (5ft) Bed

    Bedroom 2: 2 x Single (3ft) Beds

    Bathroom: Bath With Shower Over, Heated Towel Rail, Toilet. Air source heat pump underfloor heating, electricity, bed linen, towels and Wi-Fi included. Initial logs for wood burner included, remainder available locally (at cost). Welcome pack. Rear garden with patio, sitting out area and garden furniture. Private parking for 3 cars. No smoking. Please note: Couples, families and holidaymakers only.. This charming two-bedroom barn in the picturesque area of Falfield, Wotton-under-Edge, is perfect for small families, couples and friends alike looking for a rural base to explore the great outdoors. Set all on one level, the barn is spacious and inviting throughout and features exposed beams. The open-plan areas are at the heart of the barn, seamlessly combining a kitchen, dining, and living room. The kitchen is equipped with all the essentials you will need during your stay. The living room is enhanced by a wood burner, perfect for those cosy nights after a long day of exploring. While the dining area opens to a garden with lovely vistas of open fields and rolling hills, simply stunning through all seasons. The spacious bedrooms boast comfortable beds for the ultimate night’s slumber, and a deluxe family bathroom features a shower over a relaxing bath. Outside, a terrace awaits with seating, a dining area, and a barbecue for memorable al fresco meals, while a grassy play area is perfect for children to enjoy.

    Barn Cottage is in a serene setting with beautiful views, making it a tranquil and memorable escape. Be sure to grab a fluffy blanket and sit under the stars at night as due to no light pollution on a clear night the sky is glittered with stars. The area offers picturesque trails, rolling hills, and charming woodlands, perfect for nature enthusiasts. Explore the historic town of Wotton-under-Edge, which is known for its medieval architecture and unique charm. You can visit landmarks like the Market House and the Heritage Centre to learn about the town’s rich history. Take a day to explore the wider Cotswolds, an Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty. Explore the quintessential Cotswold villages with their honey-coloured stone cottages and scenic landscapes. Packing your clubs? You can enjoy a round of golf at the local golf courses, such as Thornbury Golf Centre or Chipping Sodbury Golf Club, where you can tee off amidst beautiful surroundings. Further outdoor pursuits include cycling, horse riding, and fishing, where you can continue to make the most of the countryside and the nearby River Severn.

    There are many local events that take place each month such as fairs, and festivals that may be taking place during your visit, offering a taste of the region’s culture and community spirit. Be sure to check out the calendar of events within your welcome folder at Barn Cottage. Close by is Berkeley Castle, WTT Wetlands and Cattle Country Adventure Park, which offers an array of activities and experiences for all ages. Bristol, Bath, and Gloucester, can also be reached with an easy 30-minute drive too, where you can explore museums, historic sites, and vibrant urban culture. The entrance to scenic Wales is only 8 miles away via the Severn Bridge.

    Free WiFi



    Families or couples only.

    Holidaymakers only.

    There are steps to the property.

    EPC Rating = C

    The Owners do not accept bookings from Trade Persons or Site Workers.

Allotjaments similars

Informació sobre el barri

Aquesta casa rural és a Wotton-under-Edge, en una ubicació rural. Aerospace Bristol i Museu de Chepstow són visites imprescindibles per als aficionats a la cultura de la regió; també pots apropar-te a atractius turístics com ara Delta Force Paintball North Bristol i Parc d'Aventures Cattle Country. Vols aprofitar la teva estada i gaudir d'un esdeveniment o d'un partit? Pots buscar el calendari d'actes que se celebren a Estadi Memorial o a El Nou Prat. Millora el teu golf al camp proper o bé anima't a viure una aventura provant una modalitat esportiva com ara l'equitació. Consultar la guia de viatge a Wotton-under-Edge
Mapa
Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge

Què hi ha als voltants

  • Un castell històric amb diverses torres, una ampla entrada apuntada i un jardí ben cuidat.
    Castell de Thornbury
    11 minuts en cotxe - 9.3 km
  • Casa del Dr. Jenner
    6 minuts en cotxe - 9.0 km
  • Museu Jenner
    6 minuts en cotxe - 9.0 km
  • Castell de Berkeley
    7 minuts en cotxe - 9.4 km
  • Parc d'Aventures Cattle Country
    8 minuts en cotxe - 10.4 km

Com moure’s per la zona

  • Estació de Stonehouse: 15 min en cotxe
  • Bristol (BRS-Aeroport Internacional de Bristol): a 46 min en cotxe

Restaurants

  • Hawkes House
    8 minuts en cotxe
  • Anchor Inn
    6 minuts en cotxe
  • Tesoro Lounge
    7 minuts en cotxe
  • Burger King
    21 minuts en cotxe
  • Huntsman Inn
    8 minuts a peu

Preguntes freqüents

2 bedroom accommodation in Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge accepta animals de companyia?

No, no es permeten animals de companyia a l'allotjament.

Quant costa allotjar-se a 2 bedroom accommodation in Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge?

Amb data 24 d’oct. de 2026, els preus que s’han trobat per a una estada d’una nit per a dos adults a 2 bedroom accommodation in Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge el dia 6 de nov. de 2026 són d'almenys 611 €, amb taxes i impostos inclosos. Aquest import es basa en el preu per nit més baix que s’ha trobat en les últimes 24 hores per a estades durant els propers 30 dies. Els preus poden canviar. Tria les dates que vulguis per veure preus més precisos.

Quant costa aparcar a 2 bedroom accommodation in Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge?

Hi ha aparcament disponible a les instal·lacions de l'allotjament.

A quina hora es fa el registre d'entrada a 2 bedroom accommodation in Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge?

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 15:00.

A quina hora es fa el registre de sortida a 2 bedroom accommodation in Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge?

Registre de sortida: 10:00.

Where is 2 bedroom accommodation in Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge located?

Situated in a rural location, this cottage is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Delta Force Paintball North Bristol and within 6 mi (10 km) of Berkeley Castle and Dr Jenner's House. Cattle Country Adventure Park and Jenner Museum are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Opinions

Opinions: 2 bedroom accommodation in Falfield, near Wotton-under-edge

10

Magnífic

Puntuació 10: Excel·lent. 1 de 1 opinions
Puntuació 8: Bo. 0 de 1 opinions
Puntuació 6: Acceptable. 0 de 1 opinions
Puntuació 4: Deficient. 0 de 1 opinions
Puntuació 2: Horrible. 0 de 1 opinions

Opinions

D’un lloc associat

10/10, Excel·lent

Quiet, rural location, handy for North of Bristol.

Quiet, rural location, handy for North of Bristol. Comfortable cottage.