Condominio entero

Peaceful 1BR • Minutes to Branson Show

Galería de imágenes de Peaceful 1BR • Minutes to Branson Show

Exterior
Una cocina moderna con armarios de madera, electrodomésticos de acero inoxidable, lavavajillas y un comedor con vistas al exterior.
Una sala de estar con sofá, sillón y televisor. Hay un comedor con mesa y sillas. La habitación tiene un ventilador de techo y un ventanal grande.
Una cocina con armarios de madera, un refrigerador de acero inoxidable, un microondas y una isla grande con taburetes de bar.
Golf

Comentarios

9,2 de 10
Increíble

Servicios populares

  • Piscina
  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Secadora
  • Wifi gratis
  • Aire acondicionado

Añade las fechas para ver los precios

Acerca de este alojamiento

Peaceful 1BR • Minutes to Branson Show

  • ✨ GOLF COURSE VIEWS • MODERN ESCAPE • CLOSE TO BRANSON'S BEST
    Wake up to peaceful golf course views ⛳ from your private balcony, then head out to enjoy Branson's legendary shows 🎭, dining 🍽️, and shopping 🛍️ just minutes away! This beautifully updated 1-bedroom condo sits on the top floor with elevator access and features all-new furnishings, new appliances, and exclusive guest perks like discounted show tickets and golf rates. Whether you're here to relax or explore, this charming retreat is the perfect Branson getaway.

    ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
    🏠 PROPERTY OVERVIEW

    ✦ ✦ Bright, open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and natural light ☀️
    ✦ ✦ Recently updated with brand-new appliances and furnishings 🆕
    ✦ ✦ Top-floor unit with elevator access + three short stair landings
    ✦ ✦ Private balcony overlooking the lush Thousand Hills Golf Course 🌳
    ✦ ✦ Prime location just off Green Mountain Drive — walk or drive to Branson's top shows 🎶, dining 🍽️, and shopping 🛍️ in minutes

    ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
    🛏️ SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS

    ✦ ✦ Bedroom – King bed, TV, dresser, and full en-suite bath 🛁
    ✦ ✦ Living Room – Queen sleeper sofa 🛋️, ideal for kids or extra guests

    ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
    🍳 KITCHEN & DINING

    ✦ ✦ Fully equipped kitchen with new stainless steel appliances
    ✦ ✦ Includes stove, oven, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher
    ✦ ✦ Coffee maker ☕, toaster, cookware, dishes, and utensils provided
    ✦ ✦ Dining table + bar seating for casual meals or takeout nights

    ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
    📺 ENTERTAINMENT & AMENITIES

    ✦ ✦ Smart TVs in the living room and bedroom
    ✦ ✦ Free high-speed WiFi 📶, washer/dryer, central heating and air ❄️🔥
    ✦ ✦ Easy access to the Thousand Hills Golf Course and Clubhouse 🏌️‍♂️

    ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
    📍 WHAT'S NEARBY
    ✦ ✦ Thousand Hills Golf Resort – On site ⛳
    ✦ ✦ Branson Strip & Live Entertainment – 2 to 5 minutes 🎭
    ✦ ✦ Aquarium at the Boardwalk – 5 minutes 🐠
    ✦ ✦ WonderWorks, The Grand Village, and King's Castle Theatre – 5 minutes
    ✦ ✦ Tanger Outlets & Branson Landing – 5 to 10 minutes 🛍️
    ✦ ✦ Table Rock Lake & State Park Marina – 15 minutes 🚤
    ✦ ✦ Silver Dollar City – 15 minutes 🎢

    ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
    🎟️ INCREDIBLE DISCOUNTS ON 🏌️‍♂️⛳ GOLF AND 🍿 SHOW TICKETS

    As a guest of Thousand Hills Vacations, you have access to deeply discounted tickets for 30+ Branson shows and attractions 🎉, as well as ⛳️ special golf rates at Thousand Hills Golf Resort. These can be purchased before arrival or anytime during your stay.
    ✦ ✦ Tickets are available for pickup on your arrival date or can be sent digitally for added convenience 💻📲
    ✦ ✦ We highly recommend reserving show tickets and tee times in advance, as popular performances and preferred tee slots often sell out quickly 🎫

    Offer subject to availability and participating partners.

Alojamientos similares

Información sobre la zona

Este piso se encuentra en Bosques del Río Neblinoso, un barrio de Branson. Titanic Museum y Restaurante con espectáculo Dolly Parton's Stampede son puntos fundamentales para los aficionados a la cultura; tampoco te pierdas Aquarium at the Boardwalk y Silver Dollar City. ¿Te apetece disfrutar de un evento especial? Puedes buscar el calendario de Ballparks of America. Si quieres opciones para una noche diferente, Auditorio Grand Country es un buen punto de partida. Descubre todas las actividades acuáticas que podrás hacer en la zona, como paseos en moto de agua o kayak; además, tendrás ocasión de disfrutar de la naturaleza al aire libre con opciones tan variadas como el ciclismo o el senderismo. Ver guía de viaje de Branson
Ver más alquileres de condominios en Branson
Mapa
Branson, MO

Qué hay en los alrededores

  • Un teatro con letreros de neón, un edificio de ladrillo y un jardín bien cuidado.
    Highway 76 Strip
    A 13 min a pie - 1.1 km
  • Campo de golf Thousand Hills
    A 1 min a pie - 0.2 km
  • Aquarium at the Boardwalk
    A 11 min a pie - 1.0 km
  • Centro comercial Tanger Outlets
    A 18 min a pie - 1.5 km
  • Castle Rock Resort and Water Park
    A 3 min en coche - 2.2 km

Cómo moverse por la zona

  • Branson, MO (BKG): a 21 min en coche

Restaurantes

  • 7 Brew Coffee
    A 17 min a pie
  • McDonald's
    A 16 min a pie
  • Chick-fil-A
    A 20 min a pie
  • Grand Country Buffet
    A 3 min en coche
  • Cakes & Cream Dessert Parlor
    A 16 min a pie

Preguntas frecuentes

¿En Peaceful 1BR • Minutes to Branson Show hay piscina?

Sí, este alojamiento cuenta con una piscina.

¿En Peaceful 1BR • Minutes to Branson Show se aceptan mascotas?

No, este alojamiento no admite mascotas.

¿Cuál es el precio del aparcamiento en Peaceful 1BR • Minutes to Branson Show?

El alojamiento cuenta con estacionamiento propio.

¿A qué hora se realiza la entrada en Peaceful 1BR • Minutes to Branson Show?

Hora de inicio del registro de entrada: 16:00.

¿A qué hora se realiza la salida en Peaceful 1BR • Minutes to Branson Show?

La salida se realiza a las 10:00.

¿Dónde se encuentra Peaceful 1BR • Minutes to Branson Show?

Este edificio de condominios de la zona de Bosques del Río Neblinoso se sitúa a quince minutos a pie de Campo de golf Thousand Hills y Aquarium at the Boardwalk. Dinosaur Canyon Mini Golf y Teatro King's Castle también están a quince minutos.

Comentarios

Comentarios sobre Peaceful 1BR • Minutes to Branson Show

9,2

Impresionante

9,6

Limpieza

10

Ubicación
3 comentarios de un total de 5 con una puntuación de 10 - Excelente
2 comentarios de un total de 5 con una puntuación de 8 - Bueno
0 comentarios de un total de 5 con una puntuación de 6 - Normal
0 comentarios de un total de 5 con una puntuación de 4 - Mediocre
0 comentarios de un total de 5 con una puntuación de 2 - Horrible

Comentarios

Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Amazing Weekend Getaway

I took my 2 daughters and a friend for a quick weekend getaway to Branson. This proper was amazing and so close to the strip! We would absolutely stay here again.
Se alojó 3 noches en junio de 2021
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio
Enjoyed. Loved the location and close to a lot of entertainment. Place was super clean and on the fourth floor With great view of golf course but with elevator easy to unload our belongings. Will definitely book again.
Se alojó 3 noches en junio de 2025
Comentario verificado

10/10 Excelente

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Nice!

Our stay here was so nice and quiet. I did not know we had neighbors next-door, so it was super quiet. A nice golf view from the patio and a elevator for quicker access to your rooms. I would love to return, again. It was like a home away from home. 10/10 👍 ALSO, it was super clean!
Se alojó 3 noches en junio de 2023
Comentario verificado

8/10 Bueno

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Nice stay

Our condo was very comfortable, clean and almost like the pictures. I guess they put in different furniture & left out any odomans or recliner! It had them in the pics, we’re just used to (& missed) putting our legs up. But…the place was clean, had all the parts and things we needed for an enjoyable stay. Surprised by shallow communication before our stay. That led to kind of a confusing check in and check out, plus we never did find the swimming pool!
Se alojó 3 noches en septiembre de 2023
Comentario verificado

8/10 Bueno

Aspectos positivos: Limpieza, llegada, comunicación, ubicación y precisión del anuncio

Branson Condo

The condo was very spacious.The location was perfect!!!Was nice to have to an extra bathroom vanity which allowed us both to get ready at the same time.New appliances in the kitchen with plenty of dishes, cooking utensils but would have thought there would be some salt/pepper shakers. I brought everything to cook my meals except for salt & pepper and didn't realize until fixing breakfast the first morning that there wasn't any so breakfast was a bit under-seasoned.A few things need replaced. Could use new carpeting and a new mattress.Would have appreciated an ottoman in the living to put feet up. One was shown in the picture of the living room, but different furniture was in the room and did not have an ottoman. Overall, a good stay with just a few little things.
Se alojó 3 noches en mayo de 2025