Casa sencera

Cozy 1BR Gem in Ubud w Pool • Perfect for Couples!

Galeria de fotos de l’allotjament Cozy 1BR Gem in Ubud w Pool • Perfect for Couples!

Zona d'estar exterior moderna amb terra de fusta, seients de vimet i una piscina.
Piscina
Una casa moderna amb terrassa coberta, parets de pedra i una varietat de plantes tropicals.
Un saló modern amb un sofà modular, una taula de dinar amb caires, una làmpada de peu i una zona de cuina visible a través d'una obertura.
Un hotel modern amb piscina, un passadís cobert i vista al paisatge circumdant.

Serveis populars

  • Piscina
  • Cuina
  • Rentadora
  • S'admeten animals
  • Aire condicionat
  • Espai a l'aire lliure
El preu actual és de 116 €
taxes i impostos inclosos
13 de nov. - 14 de nov.

Afegeix les dates per veure els preus

Sobre aquest allotjament

Cozy 1BR Gem in Ubud w Pool • Perfect for Couples!

  • Summary:

    Sunny Villa – tropical retreat with private pool in Ubud:

    • Stylish air-conditioned bedroom with queen-size bed & garden views

    • 2 modern bathrooms with premium amenities, slippers & hairdryer

    • Fully equipped kitchen

    • Private swimming pool, tropical garden & patio with loungers

    • Spacious balcony overlooking lush greenery

    • 150 Mbps Wi-Fi

    • Daily cleaning with fresh towels & linens

    • Concierge service: scooter rentals, transfers, spa & tours

    • PS5, Netflix, baby cot & high chair on request



    The Space:

    Welcome to Sunny Villa, a contemporary two-storey hideaway designed for couples, solo travelers, and digital nomads looking to experience the best of Ubud. Flooded with natural light and surrounded by tropical greenery, the villa combines modern comfort with peaceful Balinese charm. Enjoy slow mornings by your private pool, relax in the airy living space, or unwind on the balcony after a day exploring Bali's cultural heart.



    📍 Prime Ubud Location



    Nestled along peaceful Sri Wedari, Sunny Villa offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. Ubud's famous temples, cafés, yoga studios, artisan boutiques, and cultural attractions are all just a short scooter ride away, while the surrounding rice fields create a calm and authentic Balinese atmosphere.



    🌿 Explore Ubud's Best Attractions Nearby



    • Ubud Palace

    • Ubud Art Market

    • Sacred Monkey Forest Sanctuary

    • Campuhan Ridge Walk

    • Saraswati Temple

    • Tegallalang Rice Terraces

    • Goa Gajah (Elephant Cave)

    • Tegenungan Waterfall

    • Blanco Renaissance Museum

    • Neka Art Museum



    🍽️ Dining & Lifestyle



    • Trendy cafés serving specialty coffee and healthy brunches

    • Authentic Balinese restaurants and local warungs

    • Yoga studios, wellness centers, and luxury spas

    • Artisan boutiques, galleries, and local craft markets

    • Supermarkets and convenience stores within easy reach



    🌴 Make the Most of Your Bali Escape



    Whether you're exploring Ubud's cultural treasures, discovering hidden waterfalls and rice terraces, practicing yoga, or simply relaxing beside your private pool, Sunny Villa is the perfect place to call home. Our concierge team can arrange airport transfers, scooter rentals, private drivers, in-villa massages, and unforgettable local experiences.



    Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort, tropical serenity, and authentic Balinese charm at Sunny Villa—your peaceful escape in the heart of Ubud. ☀️🌿



    Guest Access:

    Once you book, the entire place is yours to enjoy. You'll have access to our beautiful living room, a simple yet stylish space. The room boasts a private lush greenery view and air conditioning, ensuring a comfortable and memorable stay with us

    During your stay, you will have full private access to the entire villa - nothing is shared with other guests.



    Enjoy exclusive use of:

    • Private swimming pool & sun deck

    • Spacious patio and outdoor seating areas

    • Terrace with lounge area & barbecue facilities

    • Fully equipped kitchen

    • Living and dining areas

    • Private bedrooms

    • En-suite bathrooms



    This is your own private Bali retreat to relax, unwind, and enjoy in complete comfort and privacy.



    The Neighborhood:

    Nestled amidst a charming community of villas, our home enjoys both privacy and a sense of belonging within the villa complex.



    Getting Around:

    2 city cars or 4 motorbikes/scooters can comfortably park in this space



    Other Things to Note:

    Conserve Energy & Respect the Villa Environment



    We’re committed to eco-friendly practices and kindly ask for your help in reducing environmental impact. When leaving the villa for extended periods, please switch off lights and electronics to conserve energy. Keeping doors and windows closed while the air-conditioning is on also helps maintain comfort and minimizes the chance of tropical geckos or insects entering. These small geckos are completely harmless and part of Bali’s natural tropical environment.



    To help us maintain the villa in excellent condition, please do not use colored powders, including traditional Holi powders, anywhere on the property, as they may permanently stain surfaces and fabrics.



    Please also respect Bali’s local community regulations — loud noise and music are not permitted after 11 PM to preserve the peaceful atmosphere of the area.



    Smoking is strictly prohibited inside the villa, including all indoor living spaces and bedrooms. Smoking is allowed in outdoor areas only, such as the garden, patio, balcony, or poolside spaces. We kindly ask guests to dispose of cigarette butts properly.



    Our villas are professionally maintained and regularly treated, though occasional wildlife may still appear due to Bali’s tropical climate and open design 🌴 If you need any assistance, our team is always happy to help.



    Thank you for your understanding and for helping us maintain a respectful, comfortable, and sustainable environment for everyone.



    Interaction with Guests:

    Our dedicated staff and manager are at your service around the clock to ensure your stay is nothing short of perfect. Don’t hesitate to reach out for any assistance or special requests—your comfort and satisfaction are our top priorities.

Allotjaments similars

Informació sobre el barri

aquesta vil·la es troba a Ubud. Museu Puri Lukisan i Museu del Renaixement Blanco són visites imprescindibles per als aficionats a la cultura; també pots apropar-te a punts d'interès com ara Palau Ubud i Pura Desa. També val la pena visitar Jungle Swing i Aloha Ubud Swing. Consultar la guia de viatge a Ubud
Mapa
Kabupaten Gianyar, Bali

Què hi ha als voltants

  • Una actuació de dansa tradicional davant d'un temple amb decorations ornamentals i una estructura de pedra al fons.
    Palau Ubud
    10 minuts en cotxe - 4.0 km
  • Un camí de pedra sinuós que serpenteja per un paisatge verd i exuberant, amb palmeres i vegetació densa.
    Passeig de la carena de Campuhan
    11 minuts en cotxe - 4.9 km
  • Un nombre d'entrades de mercat amb cistells i bosses teixides diverses.
    Mercat d'Art Tradicional d'Ubud
    12 minuts en cotxe - 5.0 km
  • Balustrada de pedra amb treballs de talla complexos, incloent criatures mítiques i motius florals.
    Bosc dels micos d'Ubud
    15 minuts en cotxe - 6.3 km
  • Monument de l'Harmonia Global
    6 minuts en cotxe - 2.7 km

Com moure’s per la zona

  • Aeroport Internacional de Denpasar-Ngurah Rai (DPS): a 62 min en cotxe

Restaurants

  • Maniztutu
    2 minuts a peu
  • Nino Caucasian Restaurant
    12 minuts a peu
  • Melali Ubud
    12 minuts a peu
  • The Pengkolan Warung
    2 minuts en cotxe
  • Home Cafe
    11 minuts a peu

Preguntes freqüents

Cozy 1BR Gem in Ubud w Pool • Perfect for Couples! té piscina?

Sí, aquest allotjament disposa d'una piscina.

Quant costa allotjar-se a Cozy 1BR Gem in Ubud w Pool • Perfect for Couples!?

Amb data 23 d’oct. de 2026, els preus que s’han trobat per a una estada d’una nit per a dos adults a Cozy 1BR Gem in Ubud w Pool • Perfect for Couples! el dia 13 de nov. de 2026 són d'almenys 116 €, amb taxes i impostos inclosos. Aquest import es basa en el preu per nit més baix que s’ha trobat en les últimes 24 hores per a estades durant els propers 30 dies. Els preus poden canviar. Tria les dates que vulguis per veure preus més precisos.

Cozy 1BR Gem in Ubud w Pool • Perfect for Couples! accepta animals de companyia?

Sí, en aquest allotjament es permeten els animals de companyia.

A quina hora es fa el registre d'entrada a Cozy 1BR Gem in Ubud w Pool • Perfect for Couples!?

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 15:00.

A quina hora es fa el registre de sortida a Cozy 1BR Gem in Ubud w Pool • Perfect for Couples!?

Registre de sortida: migdia.

On es troba Cozy 1BR Gem in Ubud w Pool • Perfect for Couples!?

Aquesta vil·la es troba a Ubud i a menys de 5 km de les atraccions següents: Jungle Swing, Aloha Ubud Swing i Centre d'Arts Tèxtils Indonesis Fils de Vida. Palau Ubud i Pura Desa també són a menys de 5 km.