
Search Hotels Near Moof Museum, Brussels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Moof Museum hotels




1. Hotel Fleur de Ville
Hotel Fleur de VilleBroekwijk, 0.4 km from Moof Museum
Donna
€163
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. OPO Hotel
OPO Hotel0.6 km from Moof Museum
Natalie
€154
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre0.3 km from Moof Museum
Janet
€155
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.3 km from Moof Museum
Dr Mohamad
€396
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. Motel One Brussels
Motel One Brussels0.6 km from Moof Museum
Gretchen
€105
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Made in Catherine
Made in Catherine0.8 km from Moof Museum
heather
€126
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon
NH Collection Brussels Grand SablonQuartier du Sablon - Zavelwijk, 0.6 km from Moof Museum
Catherine
€176
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. The Hotel
The HotelQuartier du Sablon - Zavelwijk, 1 km from Moof Museum
Victor
€168
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU
Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU1.1 km from Moof Museum
Hannah
€124
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




10. Hotel le Dixseptième
Hotel le DixseptièmeQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, < 0.1 km from Moof Museum
Adrian
€191
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Faubourg 21 – The Leading Hotels of the World
Faubourg 21 – The Leading Hotels of the WorldEuropean Quarter, 1 km from Moof Museum
Ravilia
€244
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City
DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City1.1 km from Moof Museum
Neeraj
€150
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. The Usual Brussels
The Usual Brussels0.9 km from Moof Museum
Jean
€135
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Fishmarket B&B
Fishmarket B&B1 km from Moof Museum
Jennifer
€196
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Le Louise Hotel Brussels - MGallery
Le Louise Hotel Brussels - MGalleryIxelles, 1.1 km from Moof Museum
Bernard
€179
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel Agora Bruxelles Grand Place
Hotel Agora Bruxelles Grand PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.1 km from Moof Museum
Shahab
€113
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection1.1 km from Moof Museum
Ellis
€133
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design Hotels
The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design HotelsQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.4 km from Moof Museum
Linda
€199
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




19. Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG
Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG1.1 km from Moof Museum
Jessica
€143
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. Alma Grand Place Hotel
Alma Grand Place HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.2 km from Moof Museum
Laura
€123
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Moof Museum Hotel Reviews
Latroupe Grand Place
10/10 Excellent
"Really nice and fun place to stay"
ibis Brussels City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente ubicación para moverse a todos los lugares turísticos del centro de Bruselas."
Warwick Brussels Grand-Place
8/10 Good
"Of the two rooms we booked, one had a completely outdated bathroom. The showerhead was fixed to the wall, the water pressure was extremely weak, and the water temperature was almost impossible to control. It would suddenly switch from scalding hot to cold. The soap holder was also broken. For a 4-star hotel, it was quite surprising that neither slippers nor a minibar were provided in the rooms. Overall, the hotel has clearly seen better days and is in serious need of renovation and modernization. Considering all these, the price is definitely too high for the quality and level of comfort offered."
Aris Grand-Place Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff. The room was very well kept."
Hilton Brussels Grand Place
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a perfect location across from the Brussels Central Station and steps to the Grand Place. I stayed 5 days and was sad to leave."
Hotel Mozart
8/10 Good
"24 hours trilingual staff (Dutch, French, English). Wake-up call at 5 AM respected. Cute and small downtown Brussels hotel. Excellent choice."
Thon Hotel EU
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a handy location for the metro and landmarks. Very well maintained and would highly recommend staying"
Other attractions near Moof Museum

Square Brussels Meeting Centre
8.4/10 (58 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in Square Brussels Meeting Centre during your trip to Brussels. Discover the great live music in this culturally rich area or seek out the local tours.

Galeries Royales Saint-Hubert
9.2/10 (123 reviews)
During your visit to Brussels, you can do some window-shopping at Galeries Royales Saint-Hubert. Discover the area's acclaimed art galleries or seek out its local tours.
Photo by Stéphane Sandron
Rue des Bouchers
8.2/10 (46 reviews)
During your visit to Brussels, you can enjoy retail therapy at Rue des Bouchers. Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.

La Grand Place
9.4/10 (6,770 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Brussels when you take a trip to La Grand Place. Discover the area's great live music or seek out its local tours.

Royal Library of Belgium
After visiting Royal Library of Belgium, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Brussels. Experience the great live music and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Royal Theatre Toone
9.2/10 (9 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Royal Theatre Toone, a theatre with a story to tell in Brussels. Discover the area's great live music or seek out its local tours.
Brussels City Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Brussels City Museum in Brussels. Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.
The King's House
9.0/10 (17 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at The King's House, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Brussels. Discover the area's shops or seek out its local tours.