Casa sencera

Spacious, 3 Bed / 3 Bath, Pool, Screened Porch, Wi-Fi, A/C

Galeria de fotos de l’allotjament Spacious, 3 Bed / 3 Bath, Pool, Screened Porch, Wi-Fi, A/C

Un dormitori amb llit, vista a l'oceà i un balcó amb cadires.
Un pati ampli amb mobles de vimet, una taula de dinar i una planta en test.
Un camí vorejat per palmeres i una paret de pedra que condueix a una zona de jardí exuberant.
Un espai de estar ampli amb un sostre alt, mobles de vimet i vista cap a la cuina.
Una piscina amb una tanca blanca, vista al mar i un balcó amb barana blanca.

Opinions

9,2 sobre 10,
Fantàstic

Serveis populars

  • Vista al mar
  • Piscina
  • Cuina
  • Rentadora
  • Assecadora
  • Aire condicionat

Afegeix les dates per veure els preus

Sobre aquest allotjament

Spacious, 3 Bed / 3 Bath, Pool, Screened Porch, Wi-Fi, A/C

  • Harts Delight es un decorado con buen gusto villa de tres dormitorios cada uno con camas King y en la suite baños completos. Uno de los dormitorios se puede hacer hasta con dos camas individuales. Cuenta con habitaciones con aire acondicionado, techos abovedados, una cocina gourmet con encimeras de granito, un gran salón espacioso y un gran porche en la zona de porche con vistas que nunca tendrá que quitar la vista! Para ofrecer la máxima privacidad, cada habitación se encuentra en lados opuestos de la villa y uno se encuentra en la planta baja de la casa con su propia sala de estar terraza cubierta. Pasar el día descansando en la piscina y comer la cena en la mesa en la malla en porche o la terraza son grandes maneras de pasar el día en que no disfruta de las otras partes de la isla!
    Harts Delight está enclavado en las pintorescas colinas de Chocolate hueco en la costa sur de San Juan. Despertar cada mañana a las vistas impresionantes de la Bahía de Hart y Santa Cruz en la distancia.
    Podrá disfrutar de todas las carreteras pavimentadas en su camino a su casa de vacaciones. Al entrar por el camino que va a experimentar una casa con un precioso paisaje como usted se encuentra relaja inmediatamente después de entrar en la villa. A poca distancia del Westin Resort, ciervos Delight está a menos de dos minutos en coche hasta el pueblo popular de Cruz Bay, donde hay numerosos restaurantes y tiendas, lugares para sentarse y relajarse disfrutar de un cóctel y disfrutar del ritmo de vida relajado Island .

Allotjaments similars

Informació sobre el barri

aquesta vil·la es troba a Sant Joan. A més de visitar punts de referència com ara Castell de Barbanegra, podràs apreciar la bellesa natural de Parc Nacional de les Illes Verges o Platja de la Badia de la Creu. Descobreix totes les opcions aquàtiques d'aquesta destinació amb activitats com ara rutes en moto aquàtica i caiac, que pots fer a prop, o gaudeix de l'aire lliure amb la pràctica de disciplines com ara les rutes de senderisme o ciclisme i l'equitació. Consultar la guia de viatge a Sant Joan
Mapa
Cruz Bay, St.John

Què hi ha als voltants

  • Gran Badia Cruz
    8 minuts a peu - 0.7 km
  • Forat de Xocolata
    13 minuts a peu - 1.1 km
  • Platja de Chocolate Hole
    13 minuts a peu - 1.1 km
  • Badia Rendezvous
    14 minuts a peu - 1.2 km
  • Punta del Barquer
    2 minuts en cotxe - 1.5 km

Com moure’s per la zona

  • Base d'hidroavions de Saint Thomas (SPB): a 59 min en cotxe

Restaurants

  • Trunk Bay Beach Bar
    18 minuts en cotxe
  • Maho Crossroads
    26 minuts en cotxe
  • Cruz Bay Landing
    6 minuts en cotxe
  • Shambles
    8 minuts en cotxe
  • The Longboard
    6 minuts en cotxe

Preguntes freqüents

Spacious, 3 Bed / 3 Bath, Pool, Screened Porch, Wi-Fi, A/C té piscina?

Sí, aquest allotjament disposa d'una piscina.

Spacious, 3 Bed / 3 Bath, Pool, Screened Porch, Wi-Fi, A/C accepta animals de companyia?

No, no es permeten animals de companyia a l'allotjament.

Quant costa aparcar a Spacious, 3 Bed / 3 Bath, Pool, Screened Porch, Wi-Fi, A/C?

Hi ha aparcament disponible a les instal·lacions de l'allotjament.

A quina hora es fa el registre d'entrada a Spacious, 3 Bed / 3 Bath, Pool, Screened Porch, Wi-Fi, A/C?

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 16:00.

A quina hora es fa el registre de sortida a Spacious, 3 Bed / 3 Bath, Pool, Screened Porch, Wi-Fi, A/C?

Registre de sortida: 10:00.

On es troba Spacious, 3 Bed / 3 Bath, Pool, Screened Porch, Wi-Fi, A/C?

Aquesta vil·la es troba a Sant Joan. A més, tindràs Platja de Chocolate Hole a 0,8 km i Parc Nacional de les Illes Verges a 2,1 km. Gran Badia Cruz i Forat de Xocolata també són a menys de 15 min.

Opinions

Opinions: Spacious, 3 Bed / 3 Bath, Pool, Screened Porch, Wi-Fi, A/C

9,2

Fantàstic

9,2

Neteja

9,6

Ubicació

8,0

Estat de l’allotjament i instal·lacions
Puntuació 10: Excel·lent. 10 de 12 opinions
Puntuació 8: Bo. 0 de 12 opinions
Puntuació 6: Acceptable. 1 de 12 opinions
Puntuació 4: Deficient. 1 de 12 opinions
Puntuació 2: Horrible. 0 de 12 opinions

Opinions

Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Great location in St John

Location, place, and host all worked out as hoped for
Estada de 5 nits (juny 2024)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci
We had plenty of space for 3 couples. Host was very responsive. View was perfect, centrally located so it was not too far to Cruz bay, Coral bay and several beaches. Screen in porch was our favorite spot to hang out. Filtered water also a bonus.
Estada de 9 nits (febr. 2026)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, comoditats, estat de l’allotjament i instal·lacions, comunicació
Spacious with a great view. Great for 6 people.
Estada de 4 nits (abr. 2023)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Great location

I'm not much for writing reviews, but I will tell you we had a wonderful time on St..John and staying at Harts Delight was a large a good part of that. Can't beat the location, great sunsets. close to town and a very helpful manager Abby.
Estada de 7 nits (jul. 2019)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Ideal location—quiet great views but close to Cruz Bay for convenience

Allowed for total relaxation
Estada de 4 nits (abr. 2025)
Opinió verificada

6/10, Acceptable

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, ubicació i precisió de l’anunci
Què no li ha agradat: Entrada, comunicació

Villa on St. John

We liked the spaciousness of the villa.We had to take cold showers for the majority of the time that we stayed.Drain in pool was initially dirty. Had to ask for it to be cleaned.No one greeted us. We had to find our way on our own.Our granddaughter had to use her phone for directions.
Estada de 7 nits (abr. 2025)
Opinió verificada

4/10, Deficient

Què li ha agradat: Entrada, comunicació i ubicació
Què no li ha agradat: Precisió de l’anunci
Once we arrived, we realized that we stayed in this house about 10 years ago. Unfortunately, there have been no updates done to the property. Not only were there water bugs, but some of the windows were held together with duct tape, there was mold in the showers, most of the furniture was stained, some of the cabinets in the bathrooms and living room are falling apart, the bathroom sinks are rusted, and it was musty. I could go on, but you get the idea. This could be an excellent property as it was when we last stayed. Given the condition, we can't recommend it. We know you are on the market to sell, but the place needs a total rehab.
Estada de 4 nits (febr. 2026)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Holiday Getaway

Our family traveled for Christmas and could not have had a more magical time! We had to escape a winter storm coming down and the property manager was very accommodating in letting us check in a day early! She was very attentive to any needs that came up & responded quickly to text or phone calls! The location was perfect only a 5 minute drive from Cruz Bay so we could easily go to dinner and shop. Specific property favorite was the screened & covered porch to enjoy the stunning view and watch the sunrise! The screen porch is an absolute bonus to navigate nature’s elements. The pictures and descriptions of this home are accurate and FYI if you rent a car the driveway can be challenging but with practice we conquered it!
Estada de 7 nits (des. 2022)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Great location with plenty of room!!

There were a few SMALL issues with the property that were addressed very quickly. Proximity to town and beaches was perfect. There was plenty of room for all of us, and the view from the back porch was idyllic. They had coolers, beach chairs, and plenty of towels for us so we could concentrate on fun. The pool, while small, was perfectly clean and maintained and had plenty of room for my two children ages 4 and 6 and 1-2 adults as well without being on top of each other. The driveway is long and narrow and has a pretty steep grade so I wouldn’t recommend pulling in and out with a truck or large SUV. But we had two Jeeps and had no issues…:just had to take our time going in/out. This property has a 2BR/2Bath set up along with an additional 1/1 unit downstairs. We had all of them and were very pleased. Would DEFINITELY stay at Hart’s Delight again.
Estada de 6 nits (gen. 2024)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Gorgeous view from a very comfortable home

We thoroughly enjoyed our visit to St. John. The property is was in a great, safe location close to downtown St John (5-8 minute drive) with gorgeous views. The property was very comfortable for us and fit our large party easily. The AC in the bedrooms was a nice relief from the humidity, as was the pool. The kitchen was well equipped and we enjoyed many meals on the terrace. Abby was very helpful and hospitable, making sure we were happy with everything we needed. The only downsides to our stay were the Internet being slow/not connecting properly and the power going out (which is to be expected on the island). Honestly, we didn’t need the Internet while we were there so it didn’t deter from the trip experience.
Estada de 5 nits (juny 2022)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Awesome house for a fantastic vacation! We can't wait to go back!

We have vacationed on St. John's many times and Hart's Delight is by far our favorite place to stay! The view from the enormous screened-in porch is breath-taking from the moment you walk in the front door! We could enjoy that all day long. Our kids loved the pool and spacious rooms. All the bedrooms were comfortable, beautiful and had fantastic views. We were just a couple minutes from town and the North Shore Beaches. Chris was great to work with to get us set up and Abby took care of all our needs while were there. We will definitely be going back to Hart's Delight again!!
Estada de 4 nits (gen. 2019)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Estada de 7 nits (des. 2024)