Apartament sencer

Spacious, waterfront condo with outdoor pool, tennis, & volleyball

Galeria de fotos de l’allotjament Spacious, waterfront condo with outdoor pool, tennis, & volleyball

Vista aèria d'un centre vacacional amb una piscina envoltada de vegetació exuberante, un petit pont i una vista de l'horitzó urbà al fons.
Zona de menjador a l'aire lliure amb taules i cadires, un sostre ampit blau i plantes en testos.
Una piscina rectangular amb un senyal de profunditat de 1,8 metres, envoltada de gandules i palmeres.
Cuina amb armaris de fusta, rentaplats, microones i cafetera.
Senyal per a Park Shore Resort amb una fletxa d'entrada, envoltat de flors i arbres de colors.

Opinions

8,6 sobre 10,
Excel·lent

Serveis populars

  • Piscina
  • Cuina
  • Rentadora
  • Assecadora
  • Aire condicionat
  • Gimnàs

Afegeix les dates per veure els preus

Sobre aquest allotjament

Spacious, waterfront condo with outdoor pool, tennis, & volleyball

  • Summary:

    Sandy Shores



    The Space:

    This gorgeous, waterfront condo is a perfect spot for you and your loved ones to get away for a while. Guests at this rental will enjoy access to a shared swimming pool, so you won't need to go far to start relaxing! This condo comes with a well-equipped, full kitchen to make it easy to whip up quick meals during your stay. This complex also offers several other resort-style amenities including a fitness room, as well as tennis, basketball, and sand volleyball courts.





    Centrally located, this condo puts you close to several excellent restaurants and shops. Find public beaches just a little over a mile west of your rental, and only a mile away, explore 35 acres of coastal habitat and preserves with a three-quarter-mile boardwalk and beach access at Clam Pass Beach.





    Things to Know

    The guest will need to pay the on-site HOA at the office to receive a fob to access amenties. If you book after Nov 1st 2025, you will no longer need to pay the HOA onsite; you will still need to check in onsite to receive your fob to access amenties.

    Check-in time: 4:00 p.m.

    Check-out time: 10:00 a.m.

    All guests shall abide by our good neighbor policy and shall not engage in illegal activity. Quiet hours are from 10:00 p.m. to 8:00 a.m.

    No smoking is permitted anywhere on the premises.

Allotjaments similars

Informació sobre el barri

aquest bloc d'apartaments és a Park Shore, Naples, a la vora de l'aigua. La bellesa natural d'indrets com ara Platja Vanderbilt i Platja de Nàpols no deixarà indiferent els viatgers; si et ve de gust una mica d'activitat, no et perdis Club de Golf Tiburon. Per gaudir d'una nit diferent, pren nota: Off The Hook Comedy Club i Club Dimension són dues opcions que et faran el pes. Si t'agraden els esports d'aigua, en aquesta zona podràs gaudir d'un ampli ventall d'opcions, com ara pesca. Consultar la guia de viatge a Naples
Mapa
Naples, FL

Què hi ha als voltants

  • Edifici a primera línia de mar amb finestres allargassades i teulada vermella.
    Poble a la Badia Veneciana
    3 minuts en cotxe - 1.4 km
  • Badia Veneciana
    7 minuts a peu - 0.7 km
  • Botigues Waterside
    4 minuts en cotxe - 1.8 km
  • Artis-Naples
    4 minuts en cotxe - 2.1 km
  • Platja de Park Shore
    5 minuts en cotxe - 2.1 km

Com moure’s per la zona

  • Fort Myers, Florida (RSW-Aeroport Internacional de Southwest Florida): a 35 min en cotxe

Restaurants

  • 7-Eleven
    7 minuts a peu
  • Yard House
    6 minuts a peu
  • Eddie V's Prime Seafood
    18 minuts a peu
  • McDonald's
    9 minuts a peu
  • Starbucks
    10 minuts a peu

Preguntes freqüents

Spacious, waterfront condo with outdoor pool, tennis, & volleyball té piscina?

Sí, aquest allotjament disposa d'una piscina.

Spacious, waterfront condo with outdoor pool, tennis, & volleyball accepta animals de companyia?

No, no es permeten animals de companyia a l'allotjament.

A quina hora es fa el registre d'entrada a Spacious, waterfront condo with outdoor pool, tennis, & volleyball?

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 16:00.

A quina hora es fa el registre de sortida a Spacious, waterfront condo with outdoor pool, tennis, & volleyball?

Registre de sortida: 10:00.

On es troba Spacious, waterfront condo with outdoor pool, tennis, & volleyball?

Aquest bloc d'apartaments es troba a Park Shore i a menys de 2 km de les atraccions següents: Badia Veneciana, Botigues Waterside i Poble a la Badia Veneciana. Artis-Naples i Platja de Park Shore també són a menys de 3 km.

Opinions

Opinions: Spacious, waterfront condo with outdoor pool, tennis, & volleyball

8,6

Excel·lent

8,8

Neteja

9,4

Ubicació
Puntuació 10: Excel·lent. 24 de 40 opinions
Puntuació 8: Bo. 6 de 40 opinions
Puntuació 6: Acceptable. 8 de 40 opinions
Puntuació 4: Deficient. 1 de 40 opinions
Puntuació 2: Horrible. 1 de 40 opinions

Opinions

Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci
We were there to attend a family wedding. Everyone enjoyed their stay.
Estada de 5 nits (març 2026)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci
Condo was great and the onsite restaurant was delicious.
Estada de 3 nits (oct. 2025)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Perfect

Great place
Estada de 2 nits (maig 2025)
Opinió verificada

8/10, Bé

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci
Great place to stay and relax. We enjoyed the pool and restaurant on property. The price per night is a bit inflated for the condition of the condo and the pool stays packed all day making it hard to find a chair. The sheets had an obvious odor and had not been washed from the previous stay, so we had to wash them before sleeping.
Estada de 3 nits (març 2026)
D’un lloc associat

6/10, Acceptable

Park Shore

Lovely facilities and proximity to all the wonderful places that we like to enjoy.
Estada de 3 nits (des. 2022)
D’un lloc associat

6/10, Acceptable

Nice place!

Restaurant and be pool area pretty cool
Estada de 3 nits (nov. 2022)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci
No complaints whtsoever. The unit was very clean an furnished well. I would highly recommend this place!
Estada de 11 nits (nov. 2025)
D’un lloc associat

6/10, Acceptable

Weekend stay!

Older property, yet worth the stay
Estada de 3 nits (oct. 2024)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci
Location and pool are great, as is the price! We loved the screened in porch/balcony - so lovely! Condo is a bit dated, but worth it for the price. Our family of five just fit with the pull out couch, but definitely doable. Heated pool was awesome - hot tub was closed for construction, so this made all of the difference!
Estada de 4 nits (des. 2025)
D’un lloc associat

10/10, Excel·lent

Family Wedding

Excellent accommodation it fits our Needs,.
Estada de 6 nits (oct. 2023)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Park Shore Stay

We love staying at Park Shore. The individuals who work there are very helpful, owners are responsive, and the location is excellent.
Estada de 14 nits (gen. 2020)
D’un lloc associat

10/10, Excel·lent

Clean&Convenient!

Loved the view, onsite restaurant,& well-equiped condo(even had a keurig coffee maker)!
Estada de 27 nits (febr. 2022)
Opinió verificada

8/10, Bé

Què li ha agradat: Entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Girls getaway

Convenient location, nice amenities. Overpowering air freshener smell hiding odors and ants in kitchen…otherwise a nice place.
Estada de 5 nits (abr. 2025)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Best place to stay in naples

Great vacations, Tennis, Pickleball, Barbecue area, publix just around the corner, 20 min walk to the beach
Estada de 13 nits (oct. 2023)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci
This condo has everything you need for a relaxing time in Naples. The condo is clean and the property is well maintained and the pool is amazing. The restaurant on property has a good happy hour and a great grouper sandwich. The management team is very responsive and a pleasure to work with. Thank you for letting us enjoy your property.
Estada de 30 nits (ag. 2025)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Spring break

We love park shore and this unit was wond
Estada de 6 nits (abr. 2025)
D’un lloc associat

10/10, Excel·lent

Best place in Naples

The apartment was very clean. The location had everything we needed. Best experience we had in Florida.
D’un lloc associat

10/10, Excel·lent

Our trip to Naples (Florida)

We enjoyed our vacation get away to Naples very much. The location was wonderful, as we were within easy walking distance of the beach, several restaurants, and retail establishments. The accommodations themselves were quite nice and very well maintained. All in all, a truly delightful experience.
Estada de 8 nits (maig 2024)
D’un lloc associat

10/10, Excel·lent

Perfect vacation

Everything went perfectly just as we hoped for! The condo was immaculate. The location was beautiful.
Estada de 7 nits (maig 2024)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Enjoyable

Park Shores is beautiful with all of the waterways. I loved the screened in porch.
Estada de 2 nits (des. 2022)
D’un lloc associat

10/10, Excel·lent

Sandy Shore

We liked the location near restaurants and Publix. The mattress was to our liking as well as the size of the condo. We used beach chairs, cooler, and cart provided by the owner for a day at the beach. We also enjoyed the pool. Overall a very positive and enjoyable experience.
Estada de 3 nits (nov. 2024)
Opinió verificada

6/10, Acceptable

Què li ha agradat: Entrada, ubicació
Què no li ha agradat: Neteja
Fan blades had dirt build up of several years , broken floor tile I had to tape it so we stop tripping over it, HVAC system had an electrical smell requires electricians to repair, lobby was being painted and the unbearable smell made unhealthy to be in the lobby … door closed and no fans to circulate the air, unable to use the gym for some days because of repairs
Estada de 27 nits (febr. 2026)
D’un lloc associat

10/10, Excel·lent

Great condo

This complex is older, but very well-kept, updated and attractive. This unit was as described and very clean. Loved the screened lanai overlooking the pond. Pool was lovely and people very nice. Excellent restaurant on premises. Pool and restaurant about a 1.5 minute walk. Would definitely return.
D’un lloc associat

10/10, Excel·lent

Nice stay in Naples with great pool and BBQ area

Nice appartment with spacious rooms and all necessary amenities. The pool is wonderful as well as the BBQ pit with Weber grills and lots of seating possibilities. Beachequipment is also available in the appartment free of charge as well as pool towels. Absolute recommendation.
Estada de 3 nits (nov. 2022)
Opinió verificada

6/10, Acceptable

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci

Great location

This place is simple and clean. It had almost everything we needed. We loved the screen porch and access to food and groceries. The beaches aren’t too. Far away. Some thing that could be better: updated mattresses.
Estada de 4 nits (abr. 2023)