Casa sencera

Chic Southampton Escape with Heated Pool, Stylish Interiors, Minutes to...

Galeria de fotos de l’allotjament Chic Southampton Escape with Heated Pool, Stylish Interiors, Minutes to...

Botó d’imatge sense classificar, 1 de 36
Vista aèria d'una casa amb piscina, envoltada per un jardí ben cuidat i arbres.
Un ampli saló amb un sofà blanc, una taula de dinar amb caires, una llar de foc i un televisor penjat a la paret.
Un interior modern amb una escala, una zona de menjador i vistes a través de grans finestres.
Un dormitori amb un llit gran, una tauleta de nit, una finestra que dona a vistes d'arbres i un quadre d'una onada.

Opinions

10 sobre 10,
Excepcional

Casa sencera

3 dormitoris3 banys223 metres quadrats

Serveis populars

  • Piscina
  • Cuina
  • Rentadora
  • Assecadora
  • S'admeten animals
  • Aire condicionat

Afegeix les dates per veure els preus

Sobre aquest allotjament

Chic Southampton Escape with Heated Pool, Stylish Interiors, Minutes to...

  • Southampton Villa

    Chic Southampton Escape with Heated Pool, Stylish Interiors, Minutes to Town & Beaches

    3BR/2.5BA: Private heated pool, expansive yard, outdoor dining, gas BBQ, vaulted ceilings & curated furnishings

    Welcome to your chic Southampton escapea modern haven where sophisticated design meets relaxed, beachside living. This stylish and sun-soaked retreat is thoughtfully curated to deliver an effortless vacation experience, blending all the luxuries of a high-end hotel with the privacy and comfort of home. Centrally located just moments from Southampton Village and south of the highway, this serene getaway puts you minutes from some of the Hamptons' best beaches, restaurants, boutique shops, and scenic farm stands. Whether you're seeking a peaceful family getaway, a group vacation with friends, or a work-from-home retreat by the coast, this home offers the ideal setting for an unforgettable stay.

    As you step outside, youre greeted by a secluded, picturesque backyard that feels like your own private resort. Framed by lush, mature landscaping and offering plenty of green space to roam, the expansive yard is designed for both relaxation and recreation. The sparkling heated pool is the centerpieceperfect for cooling off on warm summer afternoonssurrounded by plush chaise loungers for sunbathing or diving into your favorite summer read. An elegant wooden deck features an outdoor dining area with seating for six, a top-of-the-line gas BBQ grill for alfresco feasts, and a cozy lounge area complete with a cushioned outdoor sofa, chairs, and coffee table. Whether its a quiet morning coffee, an afternoon cocktail, or dinner under the stars, this outdoor space is made for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Located on a peaceful street with ample parking, its a true sanctuary for those looking to unwind in style.

    Inside, natural light floods every corner of this bright and spacious home, thanks to oversized windows, soaring vaulted ceilings with wood paneling, and an open-concept layout that encourages connection and comfort. The main level welcomes you with a thoughtfully designed living area, where modern furnishings and curated dcor create a space thats equal parts stylish and inviting. The living room features a cozy fireplace, plush seating, and a flat-screen TV, ideal for relaxing after a day at the beach. Sliding doors open directly to the back deck, allowing the interior to blur effortlessly into the outdoor living space. The adjacent dining area and state-of-the-art kitchen are perfect for entertaining, featuring high-end appliances, a generous island with bar seating, and everything you need for cooking and hosting with ease.

    For even more space to spread out and relax, head downstairs to the finished lower level, where a cozy movie den awaits. Outfitted with a plush sofa and a big-screen TV, it's the perfect setup for movie marathons or cheering on your favorite sports team. The lower level also features sliding doors that provide direct access to the heated pool, making it easy to go from screen time to splash time in seconds. Modern comforts abound throughout the home, including central AC, high-speed WiFi, and an in-home washer and dryer.

    The home offers three beautifully appointed bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy for up to six guests. On the second floor, the spacious primary suite is a calming retreat with a luxurious king bed, fresh hotel-quality linens, and a spa-like en suite bathroom complete with a sleek walk-in shower. On the main level, two additional guest bedroomseach with a stylish queen bedshare a well-appointed hall bathroom with a shower/tub combo. For added convenience, a powder room is located on the lower level with easy access from the pool, perfect for outdoor entertaining and days spent lounging in the sun.

    Beyond the property, youll find all the best of the Hamptons within easy reach. Southamptons charming village center is just a short drive away, where you can explore local art galleries, upscale boutiques, and a vibrant dining scene ranging from farm-to-table restaurants to classic seafood spots. Beautiful beaches like Coopers Beach and Flying Point Beach are just minutes away for sun-soaked days by the ocean. Youre also close to scenic parks, renowned wineries, and beloved farm stands offering the freshest local produce and artisanal treats. Whether youre strolling through the weekend farmers market, enjoying a tasting at a nearby vineyard, or dining alfresco at a buzzy bistro, theres always something new to discover just beyond your doorstep.

    This Southampton retreat strikes the perfect balance between elegance and ease, offering everything you need for a rejuvenating escape filled with comfort, style, and endless summer memories.

    This property has a max occupancy of 6

    Bedrooms

    Primary bedroom: One King Bed, 2nd Floor, Air Conditioning, Ensuite Bathroom, TV, Closet

    Bedroom 2: One Queen Bed, First Floor/Main Floor, Air Conditioning, Ensuite Bathroom, TV, Closet

    Bedroom 3: One Queen Bed, First Floor/Main Floor, Air Conditioning, Ensuite Bathroom, Closet

    Bathrooms

    Primary bathroom: Full Bath, 2nd Floor, Ensuite, Shower

    Bathroom 2: Full Bath, First Floor/Main Floor, Ensuite, Jack & Jill, Shower/Tub Combo

    Powder Room: Half Bath, Lower Level

    TVs

    Primary bedroom

    Bedroom 2

    Outdoors & Pool/Spas
    Deck/Patio (Uncovered), Patio Furniture (Table, Chairs), Grill (Gas), Lounge Chairs, Private Pool (Outdoor, Heated)

    Amenities
    Bed Linens, Bath Towels, Pool/Beach Towels, Hair Dryer, Washer, Dryer, Air Conditioning, Heating, Hot Water, Usable Fireplace, Kitchen, Stove, Oven, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave, Coffee (Pot, Nespresso, Keurig), Blender, Dishes and Silverware, Pots and Pans, Living Room, Internet (Wifi), Laptop-Friendly Workspace, Television (Main Living Room), Smart TV, Speaker System (Bluetooth Speaker), Pack 'n Play/Travel Crib, Gym/Fitness Room (Treadmill, Weight Training Equipment, Stretching / Yoga Mat), Parking, Garage, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, Fire Extinguisher, Essentials

    Location

    Nearby Beaches:
    Cooper's Beach
    Flying Point Beach
    Halsey Neck Beach
    Cryder Beach
    Little Plains Beach

    Nearby Grocery Stores:
    Hank's Farmstand
    Southampton Farmer's Market
    Citarella
    Stop & Shop

    Nearby Restaurants and Bars:
    AM Southampton
    Southampton Social Club
    Claude's Restaurant
    The Plaza Caf
    Southampton Social Club
    Union Cantina
    Union Burger Bar
    Sant Ambroeus
    75 Main
    Tutto il Giorno
    Le Chef

    Other Location Information:
    Agawam Lake Park
    Shinnecock Hills Golf Club

    Other FAQ's

    Pool Fenced In: No

    Backyard Fenced In: Yes

    Estimated Square Footage: 2,400

    Suitability: Not handicap accessible.
    Primary renter must be at least 30 years old.

    Pet Policy: One hypoallergenic, non-shedding dog of 75 lbs or less is permitted for an additional $300.00 per booking. Non hypoallergenic/shedding dogs or any dogs over 75 lbs are prohibited unless express approval is provided. All other pets (including multiple dogs) are prohibited unless express approval is provided (please inquire).

    Utility Disclaimer: Utility fees are included in the total rental amount. Guest shall be responsible for the costs associated with excessive usage of utilities during the term of the Reservation.

    Cleaning Disclaimer: One end of stay cleaning is included in the reservation total. For reservations longer than seven nights, one cleaning per week is mandatory. In-stay cleanings are the guest's expense.

    Additional Guests: Additional guests are prohibited unless express approval is provided.

    Events Policy: Events are prohibited unless express approval is provided.

    Special Use Policy: Reservations that involve hosting events (small or large), commercial activities, or other non-traditional uses -- including rotating groups of guests during the same stay -- require prior written approval from the host. Additional fees and/or an increased security deposit may be imposed.

    Pool Disclaimer: Due to the climate of the northeastern U.S., outdoor pools and attached hot tubs will typically only be available for use from Memorial Day to Labor Day. If your booking falls outside of that time frame and you intend to use the pool/hot tub, please be sure to inquire if they will be available for use prior to booking.
    For energy conservation purposes, the pool heater may only be operational from 8am to 6pm.

    Off-Season Disclaimer: It is typical that spring cleanings and updates do not take place until late April / early May. If your booking falls outside of Memorial Day to Labor Day, please inquire as to whether or not outdoor furniture and equipment will be available for use prior to booking.

    Payment/Refund Policy: Unless otherwise stated on the property listing, all payments are non-refundable, however, should the guest elect to cancel its reservation, Marquis will use best efforts to work with the owner of the property to reopen the dates of the reservation in attempt to re-book the property (please note the decision to reopen dates is the owners'). Should Marquis be successful in re-booking the property for the original dates at the same or higher price than the original reservation, a refund less a 20% penalty, calculated as 20% on the total reservation amount, will be issued to the guest once payment is collected in full for the new reservation. If a new reservation is not made, the guest may use the property for the dates of its original reservation so long as payments have been made in accordance with the payment schedule established at the time of booking and Marquis is notified in writing 72 hours or more prior to the start of the reservation.

    Note: All payments must be made prior to check-in.

    VRBO charges the guest directly for their service fee and applicable taxes, while StayMarquis charges separately for the rental rate. As a result, you will see two separate charges at the time of booking-one from VRBO and one from StayMarquis.

    If there is a second installment, it will be collected directly by StayMarquis shortly after the first installment.

    Payment Method: Balance payments made with credit card are capped at $3,500. Payments over $3,500 shall be made by check, ACH or wire.

    Security Deposit Disclaimer: Although rare, accidental damage does happen during a stay. In lieu of a security deposit, guests can rest easy knowing that this property is covered with up to $25,000 of damage protection. Coverage details are provided in the booking agreement.

    While StayMarquis manages this listing, the guest experience is managed by the owner of this property, meaning all property preparation, arrival coordination, in-stay communication, and requests for maintenance tasks are performed by the owner. However, StayMarquis will provide you with a "Guest Experience Manager" who can help facilitate any request, from grocery shopping to organizing a private chef.

    Guest Experience: This property is part of our 'Elite' program, where the homeowner manages all on-the-ground operations and guest communication after the booking is confirmed.

    Showings: To ensure the continued availability and quality of our properties, the owner may need to show the property to prospective renters or buyers. We strive to respect your privacy and provide advance notice and will make every effort to schedule these showings during reasonable daytime hours. We appreciate your understanding and cooperation.

Serveis de l’allotjament

Platja

  • Platja a prop

Piscina i spa

  • Piscina climatitzada
  • Piscina privada

Internet

  • Disponible a la casa: wifi

Aparcament i opcions de transport

  • Aparcament a les instal·lacions amb opcions d'estacionament en un garatge

Cuina

  • Cafetera i tetera
  • Estris de cuina, vaixella i coberteria
  • Forn
  • Microones
  • Placa de cuina

Dormitoris

  • 3 dormitoris
  • Es proporcionen llençols

Bany

  • 2,5 banys
  • Assecador de cabells
  • Banyera o dutxa
  • Dutxa
  • Es proporcionen tovalloles

Sales d'estar

  • Llar de foc

Entreteniment

  • Estèreo
  • Televisor intel·ligent

Zones a l'aire lliure

  • Barbacoa
  • Pati

Serveis de bugaderia

  • Rentadora

Comoditat

  • Aire condicionat
  • Calefacció

Animals de companyia

  • S'admeten animals

Característiques especials i accessibilitat

  • Allotjament lliure de fum

Activitats

  • Gimnàs
  • Piscina climatitzada

Mesures de seguretat

  • No s'ha indicat si hi ha detector de monòxid de carboni (l'amfitrió no ha indicat si hi ha un detector de monòxid de carboni a l'allotjament; et recomanem que duguis un detector portàtil)
  • No s'ha indicat si hi ha detector de fum (l'amfitrió no ha indicat si hi ha un detector de fum a l'allotjament)

General

  • Mida de la unitat: 223 metres quadrats

Allotjaments similars

Polítiques

Entrada

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 16:00
Edat mínima per fer el registre d'entrada: 30 anys.

Sortida

Hora límit per al registre de sortida: 10:00.

Instruccions especials d’entrada

Rebràs un correu electrònic de l'amfitrió amb les instruccions per fer l'entrada i la sortida
La informació proporcionada per l'allotjament pot estar traduïda mitjançant eines de traducció automatitzada

Animals de companyia

S'admeten animals de companyia.
Els animals de servei són benvinguts i no cal abonar cap càrrec

Nens i llits addicionals

En aquest allotjament s'admeten nens

Esdeveniments

No events allowed

Fumadors

Smoking is not permitted

Informació important

Informació indispensable

Aquest allotjament està gestionat per un amfitrió professional, de manera que el seu oferiment va lligat a la seva professió, empresa o activitat comercial.
En funció de la política de l'allotjament, pot aplicar-se un recàrrec per persona addicional.
En fer el registre d'entrada, és possible que calgui presentar un document d'identitat oficial amb fotografia i una targeta de crèdit o dèbit, o bé abonar un dipòsit en efectiu, per cobrir qualsevol despesa imprevista.
Les sol·licituds especials no es poden garantir i estan subjectes a disponibilitat en arribar; poden aplicar-se recàrrecs.
Es prohibeix estrictament celebrar festes o esdeveniments a les instal·lacions.
El propietari no ha indicat si hi ha cap detector de monòxid de carboni a l'allotjament. Pensa a portar-ne un de portàtil durant el viatge.
El propietari no ha indicat si hi ha cap detector de fum a l'allotjament.
Aquest allotjament té espais exteriors, com ara balcons, patis i terrasses, que poden no ser adequats per a nens; si tens cap dubte, et recomanem que et posis en contacte amb l'allotjament abans de l'arribada per confirmar que et puguin assignar una habitació adequada
Aquest allotjament el gestiona el nostre col·laborador Vrbo. Rebràs un correu de part seva amb un enllaç a un compte que et permetrà modificar o cancel·lar la reserva.
Si cancel·les la teva reserva, estaràs subjecte a la política de cancel·lació de l’amfitrió. D’acord amb la normativa de la UE relacionada amb els drets dels consumidors, els serveis de reserva d’allotjament no estan subjectes al dret de desistiment.

Informació sobre el barri

Aquesta casa de vacances es troba a Southampton, a prop de la platja. Si vols submergir-te en la bellesa natural de la regió, apropa't a Platges dels Hamptons o a Platja de Cooper. Per gaudir d'una nit diferent, pren nota: El Centre Watermill i The Clubhouse Hamptons són dues opcions que et faran el pes. Consultar la guia de viatge a Southampton
Mapa
Southampton, NY

Què hi ha als voltants

  • Platja sorrenca amb una torre de socorristes, onades i cel blau clar.
    Platges dels Hamptons
    2 minuts en cotxe - 1.8 km
  • Una platja amb dunes de sorra i una persona caminant per la riba.
    Platja de Cooper
    12 minuts en cotxe - 8.4 km
  • Un bóta de fusta amb el text
    Vinya de Wolffer Estates
    24 minuts en cotxe - 23.6 km
  • Un parc aquàtic amb diverses tobogans de color vermell, blau, groc i morat.
    Parc Aquàtic Splish Splash
    29 minuts en cotxe - 34.9 km
  • Camp de Golf Shinnecock Hills
    2 minuts en cotxe - 2.2 km

Com moure’s per la zona

  • Estació de tren de Southampton: 10 min en cotxe
  • Westhampton, Nova York (FOK-Aeroport Francis S. Gabreski): a 17 min en cotxe

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 minuts en cotxe
  • Rumba
    7 minuts en cotxe
  • Suites On 1
    5 minuts en cotxe
  • Burger King
    7 minuts en cotxe
  • North Sea Tavern
    8 minuts en cotxe

Preguntes freqüents

Chic Southampton Escape with Heated Pool, Stylish Interiors, Minutes to... té piscina?

Sí, aquest allotjament disposa d'una piscina. Podràs gaudir d'una piscina climatitzada.

Chic Southampton Escape with Heated Pool, Stylish Interiors, Minutes to... accepta animals de companyia?

Sí, en aquest allotjament es permeten els animals de companyia.

Quant costa aparcar a Chic Southampton Escape with Heated Pool, Stylish Interiors, Minutes to...?

Hi ha aparcament disponible a les instal·lacions de l'allotjament.

A quina hora es fa el registre d'entrada a Chic Southampton Escape with Heated Pool, Stylish Interiors, Minutes to...?

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 16:00.

A quina hora es fa el registre de sortida a Chic Southampton Escape with Heated Pool, Stylish Interiors, Minutes to...?

Registre de sortida: 10:00.

Where is Chic Southampton Escape with Heated Pool, Stylish Interiors, Minutes to... located?

Situated near the beach, this vacation home is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Shinnecock Hills Golf Course and within 3 mi (5 km) of Sebonack Golf Course and Southampton Golf Range. The Hamptons Beaches and Meschutt Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Opinions: Chic Southampton Escape with Heated Pool, Stylish Interiors, Minutes to...

Opinions

Magnífic

Totes les opinions provenen d’experiències reals de clients. Només els clients que han reservat una estada amb nosaltres poden enviar opinions. Verifiquem les opinions d’acord amb les nostres directrius i les publiquem totes, tant si són positives com negatives.
Més informacióS’obre en una finestra nova
Puntuació 10: Excel·lent. 2 de 2 opinions
Puntuació 8: Bo. 0 de 2 opinions
Puntuació 6: Acceptable. 0 de 2 opinions
Puntuació 4: Deficient. 0 de 2 opinions
Puntuació 2: Horrible. 0 de 2 opinions

10

Neteja

10

Ubicació

Opinions

Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci
Beautiful grounds!
Estada de 2 nits (abr. 2026)
Opinió verificada

10/10, Excel·lent

Què li ha agradat: Neteja, entrada, comunicació, ubicació, precisió de l’anunci
Great communication before and throughout stay. House was clean. Pool and grill were well maintained.
Estada de 7 nits (jul. 2026)