Casa sencera

Star Wars & Harry Potter Room • Superhero Game Room • Private Pool • Near Disney

Galeria de fotos de l’allotjament Star Wars & Harry Potter Room • Superhero Game Room • Private Pool • Near Disney

Sala de jocs
Cuina privada
Habitació
Sala d'estar
Zona de piscina amb gandules i ombrelles, un edifici amb diverses finestres i palmeres.

Casa sencera

9 dormitoris1 banyCapacitat per a 18

Serveis populars

  • Piscina
  • Banyera d'hidromassatge
  • Cuina
  • Rentadora
  • Assecadora
  • Wifi gratuïta

Afegeix les dates per veure els preus

Sobre aquest allotjament

Star Wars & Harry Potter Room • Superhero Game Room • Private Pool • Near Disney

  • 9 Bedroom Storey Lake Resort Home with Superhero Game Room, Harry Potter, Star Wars & Mickey Rooms, Private Pool Near Disney

    HOME HIGHLIGHTS

    • Sleeps Up to 18 Guests
    • 9 Bedrooms | 5 Full Bathrooms
    • Complimentary Wi-Fi
    • Harry Potter-Themed Bedroom
    • Star Wars-Themed Bedroom
    • Mickey-Themed Bedroom
    • Superhero-Themed Game Room
    • Foosball & Dedicated Gaming Area
    • Upstairs Loft with Flat-Screen TV
    • Private Screened Pool
    • Spacious Screened Lanai
    • Spacious Pool Deck with Outdoor Patio Furniture
    • 4 King Bedrooms
    • Downstairs King Ensuite Bedroom
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen with Granite Countertops
    • Stainless-Steel Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Flat-Screen Cable TVs in Living Room & All Bedrooms
    • Full-Size Washer & Dryer
    • Central Air Conditioning
    • Towels & Bed Linens Provided
    • Storey Lake Resort Community
    • Resort Lazy River, Waterslides & Splash Pad
    • 9-Hole Mini Golf & Sports Courts
    • Approximately 4 Miles from Walt Disney World
    • Convenient to Universal Orlando Resort & SeaWorld
    • Approximately 30 Minutes from Orlando International Airport
    • Optional Pool Heat Available for $40 Per Day

    BEDROOM CONFIGURATION

    DOWNSTAIRS

    • Bedroom 1: 1 King Bed – Ensuite Bathroom
    • Bedroom 2: 1 King Bed

    UPSTAIRS

    • Bedroom 3: 1 King Bed
    • Bedroom 4: 1 King Bed
    • Bedroom 5: 1 Queen Bed
    • Bedroom 6: 1 Queen Bed
    • Bedroom 7: 3 Full Beds – Star Wars Theme
    • Bedroom 8: 2 Twin Beds – Harry Potter Theme
    • Bedroom 9: 2 Twin Beds – Mickey Theme

    SUPERHERO GAME ROOM, HARRY POTTER, STAR WARS & MICKEY ROOMS NEAR DISNEY

    Make the vacation home part of your family's Orlando adventure at this spacious 9-bedroom Storey Lake Resort retreat featuring a Superhero-themed game room, Harry Potter, Star Wars, and Mickey-themed bedrooms, an upstairs entertainment loft, and a private screened pool.

    Sleeping up to 18 guests and located approximately 4 miles from Walt Disney World, this home is designed for large families, multiple families, and groups who want plenty of room to relax, play, and spend time together between visits to Orlando's world-famous attractions.

    One of the home's standout features is the Superhero-themed game room. Kids, teens, and adults can gather for a game of foosball or spend time in the dedicated gaming area surrounded by a fun Superhero-inspired setting. Whether you're looking for entertainment after returning from the theme parks, planning a relaxing day at the house, or giving younger guests their own space to enjoy, the game room adds another exciting dimension to the vacation.

    The fun continues with three memorable themed bedrooms. Star Wars fans can retreat to a room featuring three full beds, creating a spacious themed sleeping area for siblings, cousins, or friends traveling together. The Harry Potter-themed bedroom features two twin beds and gives young witches and wizards their own magical retreat.

    Another bedroom with two twin beds features a Mickey theme, bringing classic Disney fun into the home. Together, the three themed bedrooms help keep the excitement of an Orlando vacation going even after everyone returns from the theme parks for the evening.

    Upstairs, a loft with a flat-screen TV provides another comfortable gathering and entertainment area. It's a great place for kids and teens to hang out, enjoy some downtime, or watch TV while other family members relax elsewhere in the home.

    With nine bedrooms and accommodations for up to 18 guests, the home provides an excellent layout for large and multi-generational families. Four king bedrooms offer comfortable accommodations for adults and couples, with two conveniently located downstairs. The first downstairs king bedroom also features an ensuite bathroom.

    Upstairs, guests will find two additional king bedrooms and two queen bedrooms in addition to the Star Wars, Harry Potter, and Mickey-themed rooms. Five full bathrooms throughout the home provide added convenience when a larger group is getting ready for an early morning at Disney or preparing for an evening out in Orlando.

    Outside, your private screened pool creates a relaxing place to enjoy the Florida sunshine without leaving the home. Start the morning with a swim before heading to Walt Disney World, return for a refreshing afternoon pool break, or spend an entire day relaxing away from the crowds.

    The spacious screened lanai, pool deck, patio, and outdoor furniture create an inviting outdoor living area where the family can spend time together while enjoying the Central Florida weather.

    Inside, the fully equipped kitchen features granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and a dishwasher, giving families the flexibility to prepare meals and snacks throughout their stay. Enjoy breakfast before an early theme park morning, return home for a casual lunch beside the pool, or gather everyone together for dinner after another memorable Orlando day.

    Flat-screen cable TVs are provided in the living room and every bedroom, while the upstairs loft also has its own flat-screen TV. Complimentary Wi-Fi keeps everyone connected, and a full-size washer and dryer, central air conditioning, towels, and bed linens provide the everyday conveniences families appreciate during longer stays.

    The location is another major advantage. Storey Lake Resort is approximately 4 miles from Walt Disney World and is conveniently located for visiting Universal Orlando Resort, SeaWorld, and Central Florida's popular water parks.

    Whether the kids are enjoying the Superhero game room, exploring their Harry Potter, Star Wars, and Mickey-themed bedrooms, relaxing in the upstairs loft, cooling off in the private pool, floating along the Storey Lake lazy river, or making unforgettable memories at Walt Disney World, this home gives large families an exciting place to experience everything an Orlando vacation has to offer.

    STOREY LAKE RESORT AMENITIES

    Storey Lake Resort is designed for family fun and offers an impressive collection of recreational amenities centered around its tropical swimming pavilion. Guests can float along the lazy river, race down two waterslides, relax in the resort spa, or cool off in the children's splash pad.

    Private cabanas, sunbathing terraces, hammocks, and a beach area provide additional places to relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine. The covered tiki bar and poolside café make it easy to spend more of the day around the resort's aquatic amenities.

    Guests looking for additional activities can enjoy the 9-hole mini-golf course, sand volleyball court, and basketball and sports court. The community dock offers kayak and canoe rentals, along with opportunities for fishing.

    Inside the resort clubhouse, guests have access to a lounge area, fitness center, and business center. With its lazy river, waterslides, splash pad, mini golf, sports courts, water activities, clubhouse, and other family-friendly amenities, Storey Lake Resort provides plenty of ways to enjoy a day away from Orlando's theme parks.

    NEAR DISNEY & ORLANDO'S TOP ATTRACTIONS

    One of the biggest advantages of staying at Storey Lake Resort is its location approximately 4 miles from Walt Disney World. Families can enjoy exciting days at Disney while remaining close enough to return home for an afternoon swim, game-room fun, or some downtime before heading back out for the evening.

    Universal Orlando Resort, SeaWorld, and Central Florida's popular water parks are also conveniently accessible. The surrounding area offers a wide selection of restaurants, shopping destinations, golf courses, and entertainment. Orlando International Airport is approximately 30 minutes from the resort.

    EASY SELF CHECK-IN

    Enjoy the convenience of self check-in anytime after 4:00 PM without the need to meet anyone in person. You'll receive detailed check-in instructions before arrival, making it quick and easy to access the home and begin your Orlando vacation.

    RESORT AMENITIES DISCLAIMER

    Access to resort amenities is subject to the policies, rules, fees, availability, and operating schedules established by Storey Lake Resort and may change without notice. Some amenities may require an additional fee, reservation, waiver, or registration. We are not responsible for amenity closures, restrictions, maintenance, policy changes, newly imposed fees, or interruptions outside our control. No refunds or compensation will be provided for temporary amenity closures, unavailable services, or changes made by the resort.

Serveis de l’allotjament

Piscina i spa

  • Piscina a l'aire lliure
  • Piscina climatitzada
  • Piscina compartida
  • Piscina d'hidromassatge
  • Piscina privada

Internet

  • Disponible a la casa: wifi gratuït

Aparcament i opcions de transport

  • Aparcament a les instal·lacions

Cuina

  • Batedora
  • Cafetera i tetera
  • Dispensador de gel
  • Estris de cuina, vaixella i coberteria
  • Forn
  • Frigorífic
  • Illa de cuina
  • Microones
  • Placa de cuina
  • Rentaplats
  • Torradora

Restaurants

  • Taula de menjador

Dormitoris

  • 9 dormitoris
  • Es proporcionen llençols

Bany

  • 1 bany
  • Assecador de cabells
  • Banyera
  • Banyera o dutxa
  • Dutxa
  • Es proporcionen tovalloles

Sales d'estar

  • Sala d'estar
  • Taula de menjador

Entreteniment

  • Televisor intel·ligent amb canals per cable i per satèl·lit
  • Videojocs

Zones a l'aire lliure

  • Mobles a l'aire lliure
  • Pati

Serveis de bugaderia

  • Bugaderia
  • Rentadora

Comoditat

  • Aire condicionat
  • Calefacció

Animals de companyia

  • No s'admeten animals de companyia

Característiques especials i accessibilitat

  • Si tens cap sol·licitud relacionada amb necessitats específiques d'accessibilitat, contacta amb l'allotjament mitjançant la informació inclosa a la confirmació de la reserva.
  • Camí per arribar a l'entrada ben il·luminat
  • Plantes superiors només accessibles per les escales
  • Allotjament lliure de fum

Serveis i comoditats

  • Planxa i post de planxar

Aspectes destacats de la ubicació

  • A prop d'un hospital
  • A prop d'un llac
  • A prop d'una botiga d'estocs
  • Al costat d'un camp de golf

Activitats

  • Futbolí
  • Gimnàs
  • Piscina climatitzada
  • Sala de jocs o videojocs
  • Zona recreativa infantil amb aigua
  • Golf a prop
  • Parc temàtic a prop

Mesures de seguretat

  • No hi ha detector de monòxid de carboni ni aparells de gas (l'amfitrió ha indicat que no hi ha detector de monòxid de carboni ni aparells de gas a l'allotjament)
  • Detector de fum (l'amfitrió ha indicat que hi ha un detector de fum a l'allotjament)
  • Extintor
  • Tancament de seguretat

General

  • Allotjament ubicat en un complex turístic

Allotjaments similars

Polítiques

Entrada

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 17:00
Registre d'entrada sense contacte
Edat mínima per fer el registre d'entrada: 21 anys.

Sortida

Hora límit per al registre de sortida: 10:00.
Registre de sortida sense contacte

Instruccions especials d’entrada

Rebràs un correu electrònic de l'amfitrió amb les instruccions per fer l'entrada i la sortida
La informació proporcionada per l'allotjament pot estar traduïda mitjançant eines de traducció automatitzada

Animals de companyia

No s'admeten animals de companyia.

Nens i llits addicionals

En aquest allotjament s'admeten nens

Esdeveniments

No events allowed

Fumadors

Smoking is not permitted

Informació important

Informació indispensable

Aquest allotjament està gestionat per un amfitrió professional, de manera que el seu oferiment va lligat a la seva professió, empresa o activitat comercial.
En funció de la política de l'allotjament, pot aplicar-se un recàrrec per persona addicional.
En fer el registre d'entrada, és possible que calgui presentar un document d'identitat oficial amb fotografia i una targeta de crèdit o dèbit, o bé abonar un dipòsit en efectiu, per cobrir qualsevol despesa imprevista.
Les sol·licituds especials no es poden garantir i estan subjectes a disponibilitat en arribar; poden aplicar-se recàrrecs.
Es prohibeix estrictament celebrar festes o esdeveniments a les instal·lacions.
S'accepten estades a llarg termini
El propietari ha indicat que no hi ha detectors de monòxid de carboni ni aparells de gas a l'allotjament.
El propietari ha indicat que hi ha un detector de fum a l'allotjament.
Aquest allotjament disposa d'elements de seguretat com ara un extintor i un pany de seguretat.
Aquest allotjament té espais exteriors, com ara balcons, patis i terrasses, que poden no ser adequats per a nens; si tens cap dubte, et recomanem que et posis en contacte amb l'allotjament abans de l'arribada per confirmar que et puguin assignar una habitació adequada
Aquest allotjament el gestiona el nostre col·laborador Vrbo. Rebràs un correu de part seva amb un enllaç a un compte que et permetrà modificar o cancel·lar la reserva.
Si cancel·les la teva reserva, estaràs subjecte a la política de cancel·lació de l’amfitrió. D’acord amb la normativa de la UE relacionada amb els drets dels consumidors, els serveis de reserva d’allotjament no estan subjectes al dret de desistiment.

Informació addicional

Aquest allotjament no disposa d'ascensors

Informació sobre el barri

aquesta casa de vacances és a Kissimmee, al costat d'un camp de golf i a prop de parcs temàtics. Club de Golf Mystic Dunes i Club de Golf Bay Hill d'Arnold Palmer són dues opcions excel·lents per a aquells que busquen unes vacances actives, però si el que et ve de gust és anar de compres, no et perdis Ciutat Vella i Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets. També val la pena visitar Walt Disney World® Resort i Disney's Hollywood Studios®. Dedica una mica de temps a informar-te de les activitats que pots fer en aquesta zona, com ara golf. Consultar la guia de viatge a Kissimmee
Mapa
Kissimmee, FL

Què hi ha als voltants

  • Un globus aerostàtic amb un disseny blau i blanc, una torre de maó i palmeres.
    Disney Springs™
    12 minuts en cotxe - 11.4 km
  • Parc Regional de Shingle Creek
    6 minuts a peu - 0.6 km
  • Llac Cecile
    10 minuts a peu - 0.9 km
  • Golf Congo River
    10 minuts a peu - 0.9 km
  • Kissimmee Go-Karts
    3 minuts en cotxe - 1.7 km

Com moure’s per la zona

  • Estació de tren de Kissimmee: 11 min en cotxe
  • Estació de Poinciana: 10 min en cotxe
  • Kissimmee, Florida (ISM-Aeroport de Kissimmee Gateway): a 8 min en cotxe

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 minuts en cotxe
  • Taco Bell
    3 minuts en cotxe
  • Wendy's
    16 minuts a peu
  • XO Coffee Shop
    3 minuts en cotxe
  • Bronson Club At Storey Lake
    2 minuts en cotxe

Preguntes freqüents

Star Wars & Harry Potter Room • Superhero Game Room • Private Pool • Near Disney té piscina?

Sí, aquest allotjament té una piscina a l'aire lliure. Podràs gaudir d'una piscina climatitzada.

Star Wars & Harry Potter Room • Superhero Game Room • Private Pool • Near Disney accepta animals de companyia?

No, no es permeten animals de companyia a l'allotjament.

Quant costa aparcar a Star Wars & Harry Potter Room • Superhero Game Room • Private Pool • Near Disney?

Hi ha aparcament disponible a les instal·lacions de l'allotjament.

A quina hora es fa el registre d'entrada a Star Wars & Harry Potter Room • Superhero Game Room • Private Pool • Near Disney?

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 17:00.

A quina hora es fa el registre de sortida a Star Wars & Harry Potter Room • Superhero Game Room • Private Pool • Near Disney?

Registre de sortida: 10:00.

On es troba Star Wars & Harry Potter Room • Superhero Game Room • Private Pool • Near Disney?

Aquesta casa de vacances amb camp de golf es troba a Kissimmee i a menys de 15 min a peu de les atraccions següents: Llac Cecile i Golf Congo River. Kissimmee Go-Karts i Botigues de la Fàbrica de Lake Buena Vista també són a menys de 5 km.