Apartament sencer

Disney Resort Escape w/ Pirate Pool & Spa Sleep 6

Galeria de fotos de l’allotjament Disney Resort Escape w/ Pirate Pool & Spa Sleep 6

Una cuina compacta amb armaris de fusta, una illa central i una zona de menjador amb quatre cadires.
Habitació d'hotel amb un llit gran, un bany amb banyera i una zona de cuina petita.
Zona exterior tranquil·la amb palmeres, una tanca de fusta i una font.
Edifici amb un rètol que diu "Irish Pub" i portes amb les inscripcions "Familiar" i "Menjador".
Una piscina amb forma de vaixell, palmeres i un cel serè.

Serveis populars

  • Piscina
  • Cuina
  • Rentadora
  • Assecadora
  • Aire condicionat
  • Gimnàs

Afegeix les dates per veure els preus

Sobre aquest allotjament

Disney Resort Escape w/ Pirate Pool & Spa Sleep 6

  • Summary:

    Luxury end-unit 2BR/2BA condo just 3 miles from Disney. Private balcony, fully equipped kitchen, in-unit washer/dryer, free Wi‑Fi & parking, TVs in every bedroom, and a primary suite with a jetted whirlpool tub. Resort amenities: pirate-themed pool, 4 hot tubs, full-service spa, game room, poolside bar & grille, Irish pub, electric car charging station, on-site shops, nearby outlets/supermarket. Primary guest 21+. No pets.



    The Space:

    The unit will be available for booking in two days from today, please check in at the front desk with a valid photo ID to complete your registration. The unit is in Building 1, on the 3rd floor, and there are two elevators available.



    Living Room:

    Spacious and bright, featuring a full-size sofa, TV, dedicated workstation space, and balcony facing the streap-mall.

    Master Suite:

    Ultra-comfortable king-size bed, TV, walk-in closet, dresser, and a private modern bathroom with a shower.

    Second Bedroom:

    Two queen-size bed, TV, large closet, and access to a full bathroom in the hallway equipped with a bathtub and shower.

    Kitchen:

    Fully equipped with modern appliances, utensils, tableware, and everything you need to prepare and enjoy your favorite meals.

    Dining Area:

    Table for 6 people, group dinners, or game nights.

    Laundry Room:

    A full-size washer and dryer are conveniently located next to the kitchen area.

    🏖️ Enjoy Resort-Style Amenities

    - Free Wi-Fi and free parking during your stay

    - Full Service Spa, Pirate Themed Pool, 4 Jacuzzis, Game Room, Convenience Store & Gift Shop, Supermarket nearby, Poolside Bar and Grille, Outlet Mall within walking distance.

    - Luggage storage & package receiving available (fees may apply)



    🛏️ About Your Stay

    This is a privately owned unit within the hotel.

    Please note:

    * No daily housekeeping or toiletry restocking

    * Checkout-only cleaning is included

    * The unit includes a hairdryer, a safe, and an iron



    🏡 House Rules

    -Minimum booking age: Primary guest must be 21+ and may be asked to show ID.

    -No smoking: Smoking/vaping is not permitted. A $500 fine will be charged to the deposit if the violation occurs.

    -No parties or events. Only registered guests are allowed on the property.

    -Quiet hours: Please keep noise to a minimum after 10:00 PM.

    -No food in beds to help prevent pests and stains.

    -No glass outdoors (pool/patio areas) for safety.

    -Pool safety (strict): Children may not be left unattended at the pool at any time. An adult must supervise children at all times, and no unsupervised children are permitted in or near the pool—ever.

    -Plumbing: Only flush toilet paper. Do not flush wipes (even “flushable”), feminine products, or paper towels. Any blockage or damage will be charged to the guest.



    Guest Access:

    Guest access is provided at the Reception after registration.



    The Neighborhood:

    The neighborhood around this resort is a convenient, tourist-friendly area built for easy access to Orlando’s top attractions. You’re just minutes from Walt Disney World and close to major roads like I‑4 and SR‑535, making it simple to get to Universal and SeaWorld as well.

    Right nearby you’ll find outlet shopping, supermarkets, pharmacies, and plenty of casual dining options—including an outlet mall directly across the street. You’re also close to family favorites like Old Town and other entertainment along the 192 corridor. It’s a busy, well-lit area with lots of visitors, ideal if you want to spend most of your time at the parks and come back to a resort-style home base.



    Getting Around:

    POINT OF INTEREST: Disney Parks, Medieval Times, Gatorland, SeaWorld, Disney Springs, Volcano Bay, Falcon’s Fire Golf Course, Icon Park, The Loop Shopping Center, Celebration, Orlando Premium Outlet, Orlando Tree Trek Adventure Park Zip Line, Old Town and, all restaurants and stores throughout I-192. REMEMBER THIS IS YOUR HOME OUTSIDE HOME, PLEASE TAKE CARE OF IT LIKE YOURS!



    Other Things to Note:

    Check in from 4 pm

    Check-out by 11 am



    Interaction with Guests:

    In compliance with the governor's executive order, gatherings exceeding the property’s maximum occupancy are strictly prohibited. Failure to adhere to this rule may result in immediate eviction without compensation, and you may be reported to local authorities by neighbors or the HOA. Only registered guests are allowed on the property.



    All units in the complex are privately owned. The owners are not liable for any accidents, injuries, or illnesses that occur on the premises, nor for the loss of personal belongings not claimed within 24 hours of checkout. By accepting this reservation, you acknowledge and accept the risks associated with using the facilities.

Allotjaments similars

Informació sobre el barri

aquest apartament és a Orlando, a prop de parcs temàtics i a prop d'un parc aquàtic. Club de Golf Bay Hill d'Arnold Palmer i Club de Golf Mystic Dunes són dues opcions excel·lents per a aquells que busquen unes vacances actives, però si el que et ve de gust és anar de compres, no et perdis Ciutat Vella i Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets. Viatges amb nens? Porta'ls a Walt Disney World® Resort i a Disney's Hollywood Studios®; els encantarà! Consultar la guia de viatge a Orlando
Mapa
Orlando, FL

Què hi ha als voltants

  • Un globus aerostàtic amb un disseny blau i blanc, una torre de maó i palmeres.
    Disney Springs™
    6 minuts en cotxe - 7.1 km
  • Un glob blau gran amb la paraula "UNIVERSAL" en lletres daurat.
    Universal Studios Florida
    17 minuts en cotxe - 19.9 km
  • Botigues de la Fàbrica de Lake Buena Vista
    4 minuts a peu - 0.4 km
  • Llac Bryan
    2 minuts en cotxe - 2.1 km
  • Club de Golf Hawks Landing
    2 minuts en cotxe - 2.7 km

Com moure’s per la zona

  • Estació de tren de Kissimmee: 16 min en cotxe
  • Estació de Tupperware: 15 min en cotxe
  • Kissimmee, Florida (ISM-Aeroport de Kissimmee Gateway): a 14 min en cotxe

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    18 minuts a peu
  • RaceTrac
    7 minuts a peu
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    12 minuts a peu
  • Starbucks
    15 minuts a peu
  • Churromania
    15 minuts a peu

Preguntes freqüents

Disney Resort Escape w/ Pirate Pool & Spa Sleep 6 té piscina?

Sí, aquest allotjament disposa d'una piscina.

Disney Resort Escape w/ Pirate Pool & Spa Sleep 6 accepta animals de companyia?

No, no es permeten animals de companyia a l'allotjament.

Quant costa aparcar a Disney Resort Escape w/ Pirate Pool & Spa Sleep 6?

Hi ha aparcament disponible a les instal·lacions de l'allotjament.

A quina hora es fa el registre d'entrada a Disney Resort Escape w/ Pirate Pool & Spa Sleep 6?

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 16:00.

A quina hora es fa el registre de sortida a Disney Resort Escape w/ Pirate Pool & Spa Sleep 6?

Registre de sortida: 11:00.

On es troba Disney Resort Escape w/ Pirate Pool & Spa Sleep 6?

Aquest edifici d'apartaments per a famílies és a Orlando, a menys de 3 km de Botigues de la Fàbrica de Lake Buena Vista i Llac Bryan. Ciutat Vella és a 4,7 km de distància.