Casa sencera

Rush Pond Retreat at Goose Rocks Beach

Galeria de fotos de l’allotjament Rush Pond Retreat at Goose Rocks Beach

Una zona de dinar amb taula de fusta, caires blaus i un ram de flors seques.
Un saló amb un sofà gris, una taula de cafè blanca, un moble de televisió, un armari blau clar i un quadre a la paret.
Una casa groga de planta baixa amb teulada fosca, un porxo davanter i un petit jardí amb gespa i arbustos.
Vista aèria d'una zona costanera amb una platja, cases i un far a la distància.
Dues cadires Adirondack blanques amb una taula rodona petita en una zona exterior enjardinada, amb plantes florejants i vistes a un llac i cases allunyades.

Serveis populars

  • Cuina
  • Rentadora
  • Assecadora
  • Wifi gratuïta
  • Aire condicionat
  • Espai a l'aire lliure

Afegeix les dates per veure els preus

Sobre aquest allotjament

Rush Pond Retreat at Goose Rocks Beach

  • KPort Concierge is thrilled to welcome you to your home away from home on the quiet private enclave of Rush Pond, nestled in the coveted Goose Rocks Beach area of Kennebunkport. This charming coastal home is offered exclusively for one-month stays, making it ideal for guests seeking a slower pace and a deeper connection to Maine’s natural beauty.

    The home features three comfortable bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a welcoming living room, thoughtfully arranged for extended stays. Whether you’re settling in for a quiet work-from-home month, a seasonal escape, or a restorative retreat, this space is designed for everyday comfort and easy living.

    One of the home’s most treasured features is the magnificent back deck overlooking the marsh. This ever-changing landscape provides front-row seats to breathtaking sunsets and abundant wildlife—herons, egrets, and other coastal birds frequently pass through, creating a peaceful, almost meditative setting.

    Just across the street, a private beach path leads you directly to the powdery sands of Goose Rocks Beach. Known for its wide shoreline and gentle surf, this stretch of beach feels refreshingly uncrowded, especially compared to busier coastal spots—perfect for long walks, morning coffee by the ocean, or quiet afternoons by the water.

    While the setting feels wonderfully tucked away, you’re still only a short drive from the shops, galleries, and dining of Dock Square. This balance of seclusion and convenience makes the home especially appealing for guests who want tranquility without feeling disconnected.

    Full of coastal charm and warmth, this marshside retreat invites you to truly settle in—not just visit. Wake with the tides, unwind with the sunsets, and experience Kennebunkport the way locals do.

    There are four air conditioning units: one in each bedroom and one in the living room.

    When you book with KPort Concierge, you gain access to an elevated level of hospitality and thoughtful convenience designed to make your stay effortless from day one. Enjoy complimentary access to our curated concierge catalog, insider restaurant guide, and comprehensive area guide, along with dedicated support from our local concierge team to orchestrate custom trip enhancements—from private chef dining and kayak excursions to seamless meal delivery.

    Beyond personalized service, your rental serves as a haven of luxury, stocked with premium local amenities and essential starter supplies. Every home comes fully equipped with crisp linens, bath and beach towels, luxury bath products (shampoo, conditioner, body wash, and hand soap), as well as dishwasher detergent, laundry detergent, trash bags, paper towels (2 rolls), and toilet paper (3 rolls per bathroom), allowing you to arrive, unwind, and immediately immerse yourself in the coastal experience.

    This home is locally managed by KPort Concierge. To learn more, view our profile on Instagram @kportconcierge.

    Please note that if you are unable to travel due to a medical emergency, travel insurance can protect your vacation investment. KPort's cancellation policy is firm to protect the financial interests of our homeowners.

Allotjaments similars

Informació sobre el barri

aquesta casa de vacances es troba a Platja de les Roques de l'Oca, un barri a Kennebunkport. És al costat d'un camp de golf i a la vora de l'aigua. Si vols submergir-te en la bellesa natural de la regió, apropa't a Platja Old Orchard o a Platja Moody. També val la pena visitar Jardins a la Històrica Wallingford Hall i Bette-Jean's. Descobreix totes les opcions aquàtiques d'aquesta destinació amb activitats com ara caiac, navegació esportiva a motor i navegació, que pots fer a prop, o gaudeix de l'aire lliure provant disciplines tan vibrants com l'equitació. Consultar la guia de viatge a Kennebunkport
Mapa
Kennebunkport, ME

Què hi ha als voltants

  • Un front marítim amb cases de fusta sobre pilars, un moll i un riu tranquil.
    Parc Verd de Kennebunkport
    12 minuts en cotxe - 12.6 km
  • Un cartell de cafeteria amb un cartell de plaça de docks a sobre.
    Plaça del Moll
    13 minuts en cotxe - 12.9 km
  • Una platja amb un home i un nen caminant al llarg de la riba.
    Platja d'Ogunquit
    34 minuts en cotxe - 37.1 km
  • Platja de Goose Rocks
    13 minuts a peu - 1.1 km
  • Platja Colony
    14 minuts en cotxe - 14.7 km

Com moure’s per la zona

  • Estació de tren de Saco: 24 min en cotxe
  • Sanford, Maine (SFM-Aeroport regional de Sanford Seacoast): a 41 min en cotxe

Restaurants

  • Alisson's Restaurant
    13 minuts en cotxe
  • Federal Jack's
    14 minuts en cotxe
  • The Lost Fire
    8 minuts en cotxe
  • Batson River
    14 minuts en cotxe
  • Mornings in Paris
    14 minuts en cotxe

Preguntes freqüents

Rush Pond Retreat at Goose Rocks Beach accepta animals de companyia?

No, no es permeten animals de companyia a l'allotjament.

Quant costa aparcar a Rush Pond Retreat at Goose Rocks Beach?

Hi ha aparcament disponible a les instal·lacions de l'allotjament.

A quina hora es fa el registre d'entrada a Rush Pond Retreat at Goose Rocks Beach?

Hora d'inici del registre d'entrada: 15:00.

A quina hora es fa el registre de sortida a Rush Pond Retreat at Goose Rocks Beach?

Registre de sortida: 10:00.

Where is Rush Pond Retreat at Goose Rocks Beach located?

Located in Goose Rocks Beach, this golf vacation home is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Goose Rocks Beach and within 6 mi (10 km) of Cape Arundel Golf Club and Vaughn's Island Preserve. Seashore Trolley Museum and The Pool are also within 6 mi (10 km).